NEBA
Release 2.19n
Trial Period
Expires 30th November 2019
Recent Updates
Home Page
11th Nov 2019 19:29 GMT
News Page
29th Oct 2019 15:55 GMT
Bulletin
26th Sep 2019 15:11 BST
Useful Links
18th Aug 2019 15:38 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Bulletin

Welcome to a new website for NEBA (the North Eastern Bridge Association)

The site is under construction and it will be a few weeks before everything is up and running as efficiently as in the past.

Please contact Pauline Durie pmdurie2004@yahoo.co.uk if you would like anything adding to the website.

Results
Inter Area Round 2
Deane Quaich
Congress Swiss Teams
Director: Nigel Durie John Portwood
Scorer: Norman Gray
Congress Newcomers Pairs
Director: Alan Lester
Scorer: Norman Gray
Congress Swiss Pairs
Director: Nigel Durie Ann Caygill
Scorer: Norman Gray
Welcome to NEBA

Please use the information link on the main menu to find added documents until such time as we have a dedicated page.

NEBA Congress Ladies Pairs winners Liz Muir and Liz Reese
NEBA Congress Ladies Pairs winners Liz Muir  and Liz Reese

Liz and Liz also won the Deane Quaich overall achievement in the three days

Congress Mixed Pairs winners Val Gibson and Malcolm Oliver
Congress Mixed Pairs winners Val Gibson and Malcolm Oliver

The mens pairs title was won by Robert Cuerden and Bernard Shepherd

 

Swiss Pairs winners Ian and Julie Grant
Swiss Pairs winners Ian and Julie Grant
Swiss Teams winners
Swiss Teams winners

Stuart Davies, Liz Muir, Liz Reese, Tracy Capal

Newcomers Pairs
Newcomers Pairs

Sunday's Newcomers Pairs competition was won by Pat and Peter Ford

Tollemache Team

The following players will represent NEBA in the Tollemache on 16/17 November: Damian Hassan, Martin Kane, Val Gibson, Julian Gibson, Bill March, Anthony Pettengell, Charlie Bucknell, Adrian Darnell, Dominic Price, Alex Skelton. Good luck team!

Council Meeting

"Due to a lack of business, the Council Meeting originally scheduled for November 20th has been cancelled"

Calendar
15th December 2019
Inter Area Round 3
Clubs 14.00
Matches are listed on Inter Area Fixtures page
7th January 2020
Chronicle Cup semi final
St Georges Bridge Centre 19.00
Club secretaries should submit entries to Graham Cox by December 16
Director: Nigel Durie
11th January 2020
Niman Israel Pivot Teams
Stannington Hall 14.00
Event for Mixed Teams requiring at least one male and one female member. Entries to Anne Bell by 5 January
Director: John Portwood