Spade Heart Delaware State Bridge Association Diamond Club
Recent Updates
HOME
Aug 8, 2019 09:28 EDT
2019 DUMMYS
Aug 7, 2019 09:58 EDT
display_page52
Jul 28, 2019 12:24 EDT
Archived events
Jul 28, 2019 09:13 EDT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
The Goodwill Creed

"Always disclose, never abuse, don't intimidate and practice active ethics"    

Join the DSBA mailing list

Click here to join our mailing list to receive the Dummy and other important DSBA announcements by e-mail.  The mailing list is private and is powered by Constant Contact for security.

Welcome to Unit 190
2019 DSBA EVENTS

MARK YOUR CALENDAR NOW FOR UPCOMING BRIDGE EVENTS IN YOUR AREA

 

 

2019 DSBA EVENTS
ONLINE LEARNING TOOLS
ONLINE LEARNING TOOLS

There are many resources available to assist bridge players in improving their game. Some of the best are available free and online.  This month we highlight learning resources provided by "LEARNBRIDGE.NYC".  Whether your interest is declarer play, conventions, defense, or strategy, LEARNBRIDGE.NYC can help.  Click on the link image below to go directly to their site.

More learning links are available in the library

THE DUMMY AUGUST 2019 (REVISED)

The August 2019 Dummy was taken offline and revised.  Please note the correct address of the Southern Sectional scheduled for September 26-28.

AUGUST 2019 DUMMY (REVISED)

 

For previous issues click the yellow Dummy Archives button on the left hand menu. 

2018-2019 DSBA Board of Directors

The Board of Directors is committed to meeting the Bridge needs of all members of Unit 190.  Please let us know how we can help.

President - Harold Jordan

Vice-President - Mark Henderson

Secretary - Teresa Spicer

Treasurer - Melissa Jessup

Membership Chair North - Brenda Vogel

Membership Chair South - Scott Ferber 

Electronic Contact - Harold Jordan 

Web Master - Mark Henderson 

Disciplinary Chair - Rick Rowland

Recorder - Jess Stuart

Tournament Coordinator (ACBL Contact and North Chair) Jeff Ruben

Publicity Chair - Soley Kristjansdottir 

Hospitality Chair - Debbie Schenkel

IN Coordinator - Brenda VogelNAOP Coordinator- Caroline Hughes 

Additional Positions for Unit 190 -

State Games Chair - Karen Pollack - North and Kim Holm in the South

 

Constant Contact Manager - Mark Henderson 

Dummy and 4Spot Editor - Ala Hamilton-Day 

Library - Nancy Ferguson 

Results
299er Sectional Pairs
299er sectional am
299er sectional pm
Sunday Session
Saturday Morning Session
Saturday Afternoon Session
Friday Morning Session
Friday Afternoon Session
Fri Morn Open Pairs
Friday Morn 0-199
Thu AM Open Pairs
Thur AM 199er Pairs
Thu Aft Open Pairs
Thurs AFT 199er Pairs
Friday Morning Session