Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Home Page
21st Oct 2019 15:12 BST
ROTAS (Director/Scorer/Lock-up)
18th Oct 2019 11:44 BST
Trophy Winners History
24th Sep 2019 08:50 BST
News Page
5th Aug 2019 13:16 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Latest News

Monday 21st - BRIDGE CANCELLED as club rooms unavailable

Congratulations to Beth Thompson and Fiona McKay on winning the first trophy of the season (Robert Currie Trophy)

 

Trophy Winners History
Trophy Winners - history

Novice Quaich

  2017   Gordon Beveridge

  2018   Brian Robson

  2019   Richard Leeson

Novice Runner up cup

  2017   Katie Brackenridge

  2018   Owen Butler

  2019   Bryan Stewart

Slams Bid and Made

  2019  Norman McGee & Derek McLachlan (9)

Dorothy Alston Salver (Individual)

  2018   Ken Morrison

  2019   Bryan Stewart

Ex Servicemens Teams Trophy

  2008   Christine & Douglas Hall, Evelyn & David Baird

  2009   Dorothy Rook, Helen Waddell, Ann & Richard Edmonds

  2010   Brenda Pope, Dorothy Handren, Ruth & John McInroy

  2011   Adelaide Dalling, Graham Little, Ruth & John McInroy

  2012   Christine & Douglas Hall, Grahame Henderson, Derek McLachlan

  2013   Ken Pugh, Douglas Shaw, Ruth & John McInroy

  2014   Kenneth Watson, Alex Shields, Gary McGinley, Chas Russell

  2015   Geoffrey & Florence Whittaker, Bridget Bonthrone, Val Barnes

  2016   Claire O’Brien, Dorothy Alston, Susanne & Ian Soutar

  2017   Alex Shields, Elisabeth von Breitenbuch, Ken & Diana Morrison

  2018   Adelaide Dalling, Katherine Carson, Gary McGinley & Fiona Brown

  2019   Katherine Carson, Maggie Eldon, John & Jean Hammond

Alex Shields Trophy

  2014   Maggie Eldon, Katherine Carson, Grahame Henderson, Judith Thornton

  2015   Geoffrey & Florence Whittaker 

  2016   Ella Wilson & Richard Edmonds

  2017   Willie Wilkinson & Adelaide Dalling

  2018   Graham Little & Steven Henderson

  2019   Helen Lodge & David Baird

Brian Spencer Trophy

  2006   Kenneth Watson & Arthur Rae

  2007   Rosemary & Gordon Peattie

  2008   Graham Little & Mike Brown

  2009   Alex Shields & Norman McGee

  2010   Alex Shields & Norman McGee

  2011   Arthur Rae & Derek McLachlan

  2012   Kenneth Watson & Florence Whittaker

  2013   Geoffrey Whittaker & Kenneth Watson

  2014   Kenneth Watson & Alex Shields

  2015   Ruth & John McInroy

  2016   Norman McGee & Derek McLachlan

  2017   Denis Higginbotham & Katherine Carson

  2018   Katherine Carson & Maggie Eldon

  2019   Gary McGinley & Elizabeth Clyde

Robert Currie Trophy

  1991   Christine Brown & George Craig

  1992   Brenda Pope & Richard Edmonds

  1993   Mary & Neil Brownlie

  1994   Christine & Douglas Hall

  1995   Margaret Mackay & Elma Hamilton

  1996   Brian Spencer & Jim Pascal

  1997   Christine & Douglas Hall

  1998   Yvonne & Kenneth Watson

  1999   Arthur Rae & Yvonne Watson

  2000   Kath & Brian Spencer

  2001   Brenda Pope & Richard Edmonds

  2002   Yvonne Watson & Alex Shields

  2003   Kenneth Watson & Alex Shields

  2004   Ann Edwards & Sandy Anderson

  2005   Ann Edwards & Sandy Anderson

  2006   Jim Pascal & Alan James

  2007   Sandra Pugh & Maureen Smart

  2008   Kenneth Watson & Arthur Rae

  2009   Jean Hammond & Patricia Watson

  2010   Val Barnes & Christine Hall

  2011   Ann Edwards & Sandy Anderson

  2012   Alacoque & James Cowan

  2013   Ruth & John McInroy

  2014   Kenneth Watson & Alex Shields

  2015   Christine Brown & Marion Brown

  2016   Ann Edwards & Sandy Anderson

  2017   Sandra Pugh & Maureen Smart

  2018   Ken & Diana Morrison

  2019   Gary McGinley & Fiona Brown

  2020   Beth Thompson & Fiona McKay

Bank of Scotland Teams Trophy

  1987   Elma Hamilton, Margaret McKay, Murial Elgin, Sandy Anderson

  1988   Arthur Rae, Ken McIntyre, Hugh Gault, Bruce Brabham

  1989   Colin & Jessie Allan, Catherine Campbell, Karen Campbell

  1990   Hugh Gault, Bruce Brabham, Kathleen Wilson, Michael Brown

  1991   John Clifford, Kenny Watson, Jill Corcoran, Marion Brown

  1992   Maureen & Jim Taylor, John Clifford, Kenny Watson

  1993   Kenny Watson, John Clifford, Kath Spencer, Val Barnes

  1994   Nesta Renucci, Marion Brown, Brian Spencer, Jim Pascal

  1995   Jacqui Bent, Yvonne Watson, Brenda Pope, Richard Edmonds

  1996   Brenda Pope, Bruce Brabham, Christine & Douglas Hall

  1997   Dawn & John Blincow, Barbara &  John Whitaker

  1998   Maureen & Jim Taylor, Sheena Edgar, Claire O’Brien

  1999   Jenny & Percy Hunt, Jean Thomson, Nancy Veitch

  2000   Arthur Rae, Jacqui Bent, Christine & Douglas Hall

  2001   Sheena Gilbert, Christine Whitelaw, Maureen & Jim Taylor

  2002   Derek Barnes, Grahame Henderson, Brian Spencer, Jim Pascal

  2003   Jean Hammond, Patricia Blackstock, Barbara Whitaker, Dawn Blincow

  2004   Sheila & Denis Higginbotham, Jenny & Percy Hunt

  2005   Ann Edwards, Sandy Anderson, Rosie & Gordon Peattie

  2006   Ann Edmonds, Helen Waddell, Alex Shields, Norman McGee

  2007   Fiona Brown, Mary Currie, Florence & Geoffrey Whittaker

  2008   Arthur Rae, Peter Hodge, David Spencer, Jim Pascal

  2009   Sheila & Denis Higginbotham, Ruth & John McInroy

  2010   Evelyn & David Baird, Norman McGee, Alex Shields

  2011   Arthur Rae, Peter Hodge, Daryl & Gordon Fisher

  2012   Arthur Rae, Peter Hodge, Ruth & John McInroy

  2013   Barbara Whitaker, Judith Thornton, Kenny Watson, Florence Whittaker

  2014   Brian McKenzie, Liz Smellie, Ian & Susanne Soutar

  2015   Norman McGee, Derek McLachlan, Patricia Watson, Jean Hammond 

  2016   Norman McGee, Robin Bauld, Ruth & John McInroy

  2017   Denis Higginbotham, Alex Shields, Jean & John Hammond

  2018   Judith Thornton, Patricia Watson, Bill Sandland & Adelaide Dalling

  2019   Norman McGee, Derek McLachlan, Anne & Alister Lambie

Jinty Plate

  Pre 2011 (Year unsure) Bill & Bridget Bonthrone

  2011   David Baird & Derek McLachlan

  2012   Ruth & John McInroy

  2013   Ann Edwards & Sandy Anderson

  2014   Ian & Susanne Soutar, Kenneth Watson & Alex Shields

  2015   Ruth & John McInroy

  2016   Archie & Liz Smellie

  2017   Gary McGinley & Charlie Russell

  2018   Alex Shields & Elisabeth von Breitenbuch

  2019   Norman McGee & Derek McLachlan + Ann Edwards & Sandy Anderson

Jinty Quaich

  1995   Kenneth Watson & John Clifford

  1996   Yvonne Watson & Jacqui Bent

  1997   Douglas & Christine Hall

  1998   Kenneth Watson & Arthur Rae

  1999   Yvonne & Kenneth Watson

  2000   Jacqui Bent & Arthur Rae

  2001   Mary Gordon & Sandy Anderson

  2002   Brian Spencer & Jim Pascal

  2003   Kenneth Watson & Arthur Rae

  2004   Sheena Edgar & Claire O’Brien

  2005   Kenneth Watson & Arthur Rae

  2006   Sheena Edgar & Claire O’Brien

  2007   Ann Edwards & Sandy Anderson

  2008   Douglas & Christine Hall

  2009   Elma Hamilton & Val Barnes

  2010   Ruth & John McInroy

  2011   Barbara Whitaker & Dawn Blincow

  2012   Norman McGee & Alex Shields

  2013   Douglas & Christine Hall

  2014   Barbara Whitaker & Robin Bauld

  2015   Kenneth Watson & Alex Shields

  2016   Graham Little & Barbara Whitaker

  2017   Elisabeth von Breitenbuch & Alex Shields

  2018   Geoffrey Whittaker & Florence Whittaker

  2019   Gary McGinley & Fiona Brown

Club Champion – Runner-up

  2008   Ann Edwards

  2009   Sandy Anderson

  2010   Norman McGee

  2011   Norman McGee

  2012   Norman McGee

  2013   Grahame Henderson

  2014   Ann Edwards

  2015   Barbara Whitaker 

  2016   Gordon Milne

  2017   Elisabeth von Breitenbuch

  2018   Denis Higginbotham

  2019   Robin Bauld

Ladies Club Champion

  2012   Ann Edwards

  2013   Christine Hall

  2014   Ann Edwards

  2015   Ruth McInroy 

  2016   Barbara Whitaker

  2017   Elisabeth Von Breitenbuch

  2018   Ann Edwards

  2019   Elisabeth Von Breitenbuch

Club Champion

  1990   Arthur Rae

  1991   John Clifford

  1992   Kenneth Watson

  1993   Kenneth Watson

  1994   Arthur Rae

  1995   Kenneth Watson

  1996   Jim Pascal

  1997   Arthur Rae

  1998   Christine Hall

  1999   Kenneth Watson

  2000   Yvonne Watson

  2001   Brian Spencer

  2002   Kenneth Watson

  2003   Kenneth Watson

  2004   Kenneth Watson

  2005   Kenneth Watson

  2006   Kenneth Watson

  2007   Alex Shields & Norman McGee

  2008   Norman McGee

  2009   Norman McGee

  2010   Alex Shields

  2011   Alex Shields

  2012   Alex Shields

  2013   Alex Shields

  2014   John McInroy

  2015   John & Ruth McInroy

  2016   Gordon Finch

  2017   Alex Shields

  2018   Robin Bauld

  2019   Denis Higginbotham