SpadeHeart 
The Nottingham Bridge Club
 DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Home Page
5th Dec 2019 22:25 GMT
Honours Board
29th Nov 2019 20:19 GMT
Trustees
16th Nov 2019 11:54 GMT
Teams
19th Sep 2019 17:09 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Trustees

Trustee meeting 

TBA 4.45pm

 

Honours Board

Year  :

Crantock
Bowl

Broadhead
Bowl

Jack Hammond
Trophy

Poyser
Cup

Max Radford
Bowl

Cullen
Cup

Lucy Shillito
Trophy

Harry Lodge
Memorial

Eric Nunn
Trophy

City Cup

Teams of 4

Pairs

Tuesday pm

Ladies Pairs

Mens Pairs

Handicap

County Services

Club Member

Mixed Pairs

Butler Imp

2019 Mike Bleaney
Will Irving
Patrick & Marc Gaudart 

Pravin Tailor,
Bill Whalley

 

Cathy Turski,
Margaret Shah

Pravin Tailor,
Bill Whalley
    David Nattrass,
Sue Hollins
 
2018 Ian Dovey,
Shirley Ashtari,
Bernard Scanlon,
David Dunford
E.MacIntyre,
R. Kowalski
W. Whalley Cathy Turski,
Margaret Shah
Ewan MacIntyre,
Richard Kowalski
Dave Quinton,
Stuart Wharton
P. Gross Maciej Lejman,
Toni Smith
 
2017 E.MacIntyre,
S. Fordham,
K. Rodgers,
R. Kowalski
P.Tailor,
W.Whalley
W. Whalley C. Turski T. Smith S. Wharton P. Gross,
M. Shah
S. Raine,
M. Goddard

2016

Mrs S.Ashtari,
I.Dovey
S.Fordham,
Ms T.Smith

P.Tailor,
W.Whalley

Ms. L.Cumberpatch

D.Abbott,
S.Goodlud &
L.Richardson,
J.Hardwick

W.Whalley,
P.Tailor

Mrs. M.Buller
R.Buller

D.Wilkins

G & J Lyons

Mrs F.Staton,
I.Iger

S.Raine
M.Goddard

2015

F.Ball,
L.Eagling
W.Whalley,
P.Tailor

Mrs. L.Goddard,
M.Goddard

Mrs J.Hardwick

Mrs I.Auld,
Ms. T.Smith

F.Ball,
N.Clarke

Mrs D.Mairs

N.Clarke

M.Shepherd

S.Fordham,
Ms T.Smith

S.Raine
M.Goddard

2014

K.Rodgers,
L.Eagling
Mrs I.Auld,
J.Auld

K.Rodgers,
L.Eagling

Mrs L.Richardson

Ms C.Turski,
Mrs M.Shah

E.MacIntyre,
G.Brindley

Mrs M.Buller,
R.Buller

T.Bentley

Mrs C.Turski

S.Fordham,
Ms T.Smith

J.Auld

2013

Mrs I.Auld, J.Auld
L.Eagling, K.Rodgers

Mrs L.Goddard,
M.Goddard

G.Ripley

Mrs D.Abbott,
Mrs F.Staton

R.Furlonger,
P.Dale

Mrs P.Dent

G.Brindley

Ms L.Cumberpatch

Mrs P.Maguire,
D.Quinton

2012

Mrs C.Turski,
G.Graham
M.Shepherd,
Mrs N.Graham

Mrs E.Overton,
K.Rodgers

Mrs G.Lentin

J.Parsons,
E.Overton

R.Furlonger,
P.Dale

Mrs C.Nelson,
J.Nelson

Mrs D.Mairs

M.Goddard

Ms T.Smith,
S.Fordham

2011

G.Brindley,
R.Kowalski
Mrs D.Close,
C.Close

Mrs J.Parsons,
Mrs C.Timmons

Ms.W.Walker

S Wilson,
Mrs D.Mairs

G Graham,
S.Shah

Mrs J.Hardwick

K.Rodgers

P.Gross

Mrs N.Graham
M.Shepherd

2010

C.Frost,
Mrs J.Hardwick
R.Buller,
Mrs M.Buller,

N.Clarke,
R.Kowalski

M.Goddard

A.R.Brookes,
K.Hales

D.Pick,
C.Parker

Mrs P.Maguire

Mrs J.Burgess

Mrs P.Payne

Mrs D.Mairs
R.Langdon

2009

D.Pick,
B.Rasmussen
G.Teece,
C.Parker

Mrs C.Fisher,
M.Mellor

Mrs M.Shah

A.R.Brookes,
K.Hales

C.Parker
K.Spencer

D.Crook

A.Scott

Mrs S.Goodlud

Mrs M.Shah
S.Shah

2008

Mrs S.Goodlud,
G.Ripley
Mrs A.R.Brookes,
I.Roxburgh.

Mrs C.Fisher,
M.Mellor

C.Parker

J.Jacques,
K.Wills

C.Parker,
D.Pick

Mrs P.Turner

D.Burgess

Mrs D.Mairs

S.Shah
Mrs M.Shah

2007

Mrs J.Burgess,
D.Burgess
Mrs C.Fisher,
M.Mellor.

B.Rasmussen,
G.Brindley

E.Nunn

A.R.Brookes,
K.Hales

E.McIntyre,
R.Kowalski

Mrs M.Shah,
S.Shah

W.Whalley

Mrs G.Wilkins,
D.Wilkins

-

2006

J.Vickers,
D.Clarke
N.Jones,
Mrs P.Poxon

Mrs S.Goodlud,
E.Nunn

C.Parker

J.Jacques,
L.Chawner

W.Whalley,
C.Kaye

-

E.Nunn

-

2005

J.Downing,
Mrs L.Stocks
E.Gozdowski,
R.Langowski

Mrs T.Foster,
N.Clarke.

Mrs L.Sharrock

-,
-

-,
-

-

H.Lodge

-

2004

Mrs S.Goodlud,
E Nunn
Mrs T.Foster,
Mrs S.Tolcher

W Whalley
C.Kaye

C.Parker

-,
-

-,
-

-

-

-

2003

Mrs S.Goodlud,
Mrs F.Kirk
Mrs T.Foster,
Mrs S.Tolcher

Mrs F.Kirk
Mrs S.Tolcher

B.Rasmussen

Mrs L.Buky
Mrs S.Goodlud

G.Fullerton
E.Nunn

-

-

-

2002

W.Whalley,
R.Bonello
C.Kaye,
M.Goddard

G.Caldwell
Mrs R.Finesilver

D.Pick

F.Kirk
J.Ford

W Whalley
C.Kaye

-

-

-

2001

W.Whalley,
Mrs J.Ford
G.Fullerton,
E.Nunn

Mrs T.Foster
N.Clarke

C.Parker

-
-

-
-

-

-

-

2000

W.Whalley,
Mrs J.Ford
G.Fullerton,
E.Nunn

A.Chawner
Mrs L.Chawner

R.Kakad

L.Chawner
J.Marron

W.Whalley