SpadeHeart 
Northfield Bridge Club
 DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Constitution
27th Jul 2020 11:23 BST
Home Page
18th May 2020 13:13 BST
NBC Competition Winners
7th Feb 2020 09:22 GMT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
Looking For a Partner?

If you need a partner, click on the Pianola link https://app.pianola.net/ and use the 'Partner Finder' section to see who may be looking for a partner too or instead to create a "Partner Wanted" advert.  

 

NBC Competition Winners
Winter Teams 6 Feb 2020

Winners: Ann Gittins and Sheila Ebury, Savita and Sharad Singal

Pairs Ladder 2019

Winner: Melanie Boynton

Meilleure Amelioration 2019

Winner: Liz Bretherton

Chairman's Handicap 24 Oct 2019

Winners: Nick Eyre and Stephanie Scott

Championship Pairs 19 Sept 2019

Winners: Sue and Geoff Morris

Autumn Handicap 5 Sept 2019

Winners: Chris Curtis and Peter Nicholds

Summer Teams 22nd Aug 2019

Winners: Philip Colman and Linda Motley, Sarah and Alan Reed

Pivot Teams 20 Jun 2019

Winners: Philip Colman and Melanie Boynton, Vicky and Alan Greggs

Monday Cup 10 June 2019

Winners: Melanie Boynton and David Motley

Winter Teams 7th February 2019

Winners: Julianna Berck and Annabel HampsonJackie and David Marsh

Meilleure Amelioration 2018

Winner: Hervine Pelter

Northfield Bridge Club Pairs Ladder 2018

Winner: Peter Nicholds

Chairman's Handicap 25 Oct 2018

Winners: Linda Jones and Shirley Jobson

Autumn Handicap 6 Sept 2018

Winners: Nick and Amanda Georgevic

Summer Teams 9th August 2018

Winners: Peter Nicholds and Chris Curtis, Heather Phipps and Geoff Hanson

Monday Cup 11 June 2018

Joint winners: Julia and Steve Speakman, Melanie and Peter Boynton

Pivot Teams 24 May 2018

Winners: Carol and Andrew Gilmour, Sue Stone and Les Smith

Winter Teams 8 Feb 2018

Winners: Adam Fraise and Greg Varnom, Jenny Lane and Deirdre Alden 

Northfield Bridge Club Pairs Ladder 2017

Joint Winners: Andrew and Carol Gilmour

Meilleure Amelioration 2017

Winner: Andrew GIlmour

Chairman's Handicap 26 October 2017

Winners;  Ann Gittins and Sheila Ebury

Autumn Handicap 7 Sept 2017

Winners: Jean Pratt and Jane Jones

Summer Teams 10th August 2017

Winners: Julian and Steve Speakman, Carol and Andrew Gilmour

Pivot Teams 8th June 2017

Winners: Jackie and David MarshLinda and David Motley

Monday Cup 5 June 2017

Winners: Liz Bretherton and Maggie Pritchard

Winter Teams 9 Feb 2017

Winners: Ken Williams and Jeremy CLegg, David Cope and Sheila Ebury

Northfield Bridge Club Pairs Ladder 2016

Winner: Peter Nicholds

Meilleure Amelioration 2016

Winner: John Nogula

Chairman's Handicap 28 November 2016

Winners: Melanie Boynton and Denis Gough

Autumn Handicap 8 September 2016

Winners: Jackie and David Marsh

Summer Teams 11 August 2016

Winners: Janice Fine and Balbir Chand, Phil Olive and Phil Gough

Pivot Teams 9 Jun 2016

Winners; Peter and Melanie Boynton, Denis Gough and Greg Varnom

Monday Cup 30 May 2016

Winners: David and Jackie Marsh

Winter Teams 11 Feb 2016

Winners: Roy Gardiner and Mike Spencer, Adam Fraise and Balbir Chand

Northfield Bridge Club Pairs Ladder 2015

Winner: Peter Nicholds

Meilleure Amelioration 2015

Winner: Shirley Jobson 

Chairman's Handicap 26 November 2015

Winners: Jane Betts and Carol Warren

Autumn Handicap 3 Sept 2015

Winners: Charlie Shepherd and Chris Hall

Summer Teams 16 July 2015

Winners: Sandra Squires and Sue Stone, Alan Balfe and Ken Flanagan

Monday Cup 8 June 2015

Winners: Marijke Rodrigo and Gerri Draysey

 

Pivot Teams 4 June 2015

Winners: David and Jackie MarshChris Hall and Charlie Shepherd

Winter Teams 12 February 2015

Winners: Sandra Squires and Philip ColmanWendy Alabaster and David Jones

Northfield Bridge Club Pairs Ladder 2014

Winner: Peter Nicholds

Meilleure Amelioration 2014

Winner: Denis Gough

Chairman's Handicap 20 November 2014

Winners: Linda Jones and Phil Olive

Autumn Handicap 18 September 2014

Winners: Germaine Jones and Richard Holland

Summer Teams 10 July 2014

Winners: Carol and Andrew Gilmour, Colin Brain and Peter Lowndes

Monday Cup 23 June 2014

Winners: Mark Reuben and Marijke Rodrigo 

Monday Cup 24 June 2013
Winners: Alan and Sarah Reed
Winter Teams February 13th 2014

Winners: Sandra Squires and Philip Colman, Vivien Baylis and Dorothy Gibbs

Northfield Bridge Club Pairs Ladder 2013

Winner: Peter Nicholds

Meilleure Amelioration 2013

Winner: Peter Lowndes

Chairman's Handicap 21 November 2013
Winners: Peter Nicholds and Chris Curtis. 
Autumn Handicap 19 September 2013
Winners: David Hulston and Elizabeth Jones
Summer Teams 11 July 2013
Winners: Shirley MacMillan-Smith and Jean PrattSue Stone and Les Smith             
Winter Teams 14 February 2013
Winners: Chris Hall and Charlie Shepherd, Judy Disbury and Patrick Bookey
Meilleure Amelioration 2012
Winner: Jane Betts
Northfield Bridge Club Pairs Ladder 2012
Winner: Peter Nicholds
Autumn Handicap 20 September 2012
Winners: Adam Fraise and David Motley
Summer Teams 12 July 2012
Winners:
Barbara and Denis Gough, Anne Cartwright and Sarah Smith
Butler Ladder 2011-12
Winner: David Hulston
Northfield Bridge Club Ladder 2005
Joint Winners: Andrew Whitehall and Trevor Raymond

Northfield Bridge Club Pairs Ladder 2011
Winner: Peter Nicholds
Meilleure Amelioration 2011
Joint Winners: David and Jackie Marsh
Chairman's Handicap 17 November 2011
Winners: Chris Hall and Charlie Shepherd
Autumn Handicap 03 November 2011
Winners: Judy Johnson and John Nogula
Summer Teams 14 July 2011
Winners: Dorothy Gibbs and Jenny Lane, Nick Eyre and Simon Swift
Winter Teams 10 February 2011
Winners: John and Pat Cullwick, Roy Gardiner and Mike Spencer
Meilleure Amelioration 2010
Winner: Neil MacKay
Butler Ladder 2010-2011
Winner: Nick Eyre
Northfield Bridge Club Pairs Ladder 2010
Winner: Peter Nicholds
Chairman's Handicap 18 November 2010
Winners: David and Jackie Marsh 
Autumn Handicap 16 September 2010
Winners: Chris Hall and Charlie Shepherd
Summer Teams 08 July 2010
Winners: Les Smith and Ken Williams, Fran Robinson and Margaret Johnston
Winter Teams 11 February 2010
Winners: Sue Stone and Derek Whitfield, Jane Betts and Shirley MacMillan-Smith
Northfield Bridge Club Ladder 2009
Winner: Peter Nicholds
Butler Ladder 2009-10
Joint Winners: Nick Eyre and Simon Swift
Meilleure Amelioration 2009
Winner: Elma Golden
Chairman's Handicap 19 November 2009
Winners: Derek Whitfield and Sue Stone
Autumn Handicap 24 September 2009
Winners: Elma Golden and Angela Varley
Summer Teams 09 July 2009
Winners: Sue Stone and Deryk Whitfield, Ghislaine May and Olive Schofield
Butler Ladder 2008-09
Winner: Peter Nicholds
Meilleure Amelioration 2008
Winner: Margaret Little
Northfield Bridge Club Ladder 2008
Winner: Chris Curtis
Chairman's Handicap 13 November 2008
Winners: Margaret Johnston and Fran Robinson
Winter Teams 12 February 2009
Winners: Ken Flanagan and Julian Griffiths, Vivien Bayliss and John Nogula
Autumn Handicap 25 September 2008
Winners: Elma Golden and Jenny Gray 
Summer Teams 10 July 2008
Winners: Val Bettis and Phil Olive, Margaret Johnston and Fran Robinson
Winter Teams 7th February 2008
Winners: Linda Motley and Alan Balfe, Charlie Shepherd and Chris Hall
Butler Ladder 2007-08
Winner: John Kimberley
Autumn Handicap 20th September 2007
Meilleure Amelioration 2007
Winner: Margaret Norcott
Northfield Bridge Club Ladder 2007
Winner: John Kimberley
Chairman's Handicap 8th Nov 2007
Winners: Alan Green and Tom Walters
Winter Teams 22nd February 2007
Winners: Sue Stone and Deryk Whitfield, Ghislaine May and Margaret Norcott
Summer Teams 26th July 2007
Winners: Shirley MacMillan-Smith and Carol Warren, Val Bettis and Angela Varley
Chairman's Handicap 3rd November 2005
Winners: Greg Varnom and John Kimberley

Meilleure Amelioration 2005
Winner: Linda Motley

Winter Teams 9th February 2006
Winners: Andy Dix, David Motley, Margaret Little and Theresa Upton

Summer Teams 27th July 2006
Winners: Sue Stone, Deryk Whitfield, Shirley MacMillan-Smith and Carol Warren
Autumn Handicap 21st September 2006
Winners: Ghislaine May and Olive Schofield
Northfield Bridge Club Ladder 2006
Winner: Peter Nicholds
Meilleure Amelioration 2006
Winner: Coral Wiggins
Chairman's Handicap 9th November 2006
Winners: Ken Williams and Jane Leaver
Butler Ladder 2006-07
Joint winners: Trevor Raymond and Andrew Whitehall