Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Home Page
2nd Apr 2020 20:58 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
Wall of Fame
2019

 

The Ken Franklin Pairs Trophy

Effie Richards & Miriam Woodman

 

Most Improved Player of the Year

 Gill Boden

 

Tuesday Ladder Winners & Runners Up

Winner: Marijke Rodrigo  

Runner Up: Ray Fiveash

Winner (Exc. Count Master & above): Effie Richards

Runner Up: Miriam Woodman

 

Ann Dawes Charity Trophy (16th May)

Individual Winner: Ann Dawes

Team Winners: The Jams: Ann Dawes, Scilla Carney, Janice Wainwright and Sue Bowen

 

Warwickshire SIMS Pairs Winners (4th June)

EW: Jo Oakley and Denis Gough with 68.4% 

NS: Ray Fiveash & Mike Shastri with 62.19%

 

Xmas Fun Games Winners

1st: Gerrie Drasey  2nd: Peter Wood  3rd: Ken Franklin

Round Winners: Effie Richards, Gerrie Drasey, Janet Vakil & Amy Innes  

Four Ball Winner: Jan Rodrigo

2018

 

The Ken Franklin Pairs Trophy

Marijke Rodrigo and Mark Ruben

 

Most Improved Player of the Year

Miriam Woodman

 

Ladder Winners & Runners Up

Tuesday Winner: Annabel Hampson     Runner Up: Julian Shingler

Tuesday Winner (Exc. Count Master & above): Patrick Bookey     Runner Up: Tricia Sadiq

Friendly Thursday Winner: Robert Nock     Runner Up: Roger Florey

 

Ann Dawes Charity Trophy

Individual Winner: John Rose

Team Winners: Shingler's Minglers: Mary Shingler, Patrick Bookey, Evelyn Whiteford and Rosemary Prosser

 

Warwickshire SIMS Pairs Winners (8th May)

NS: Tricia Sadiq and Tom Burley  EW: Mary and Julian Shingler

 

Xmas Fun Games Winners

1st: Janet Hewitt   2nd: Tess Turner  3rd Jill Turner

Round Winners: Jan Rodrigo, Sue Harthill, Peter Bereck & Ann Dawes     Four Ball Winner: Jill Turner

 

2017 Winners

 

The Ken Franklin Pairs Trophy

Marijke Rodrigo and Mark Ruben

 

Most Improved Player of the Year

Caroline Faulconbridge

 

Ladder Winners & Runners Up

Tuesday Winner: Sue Froggatt     Runner Up: Annabel Hampson

Tuesday Winner (Exc. Count Master & above): Jill Turner  Runner Up: Ray Fiveash

Friendly Thursday Winner: Roger Florey   Runner Up: Carmen Cuadrado

 

Ann Dawes Charity Trophy

Individual Winner: Jill Turner

Team Winners: Mark's Molls: Mark Wainwright, Janice Wainwright, Caroline Faulconbridge & Jill Turner

 

Warwickshire SIMS Pairs Winners (8th May)

Julian Shingler and Priscilla Carney

 

Warwickshire League Division 4 Team Winners 

Marijke Rodrigo (Captain), Gerri Drasey, Annabel Hampson and Sue Froggatt

 

 Xmas Fun Games Winners

Mark Delaney, David Payne, Delia Cushway & Peter Woods

 

Special Recogntion

Janet Weston

 

2016 Winners

 

Most Improved Player of the Year

Barbara Loyo-Mayo