Bulletin

Due to falling player numbers Thursday afternoon sessions have been suspended until the end of the year.

Recent Updates
Bulletin
7th Nov 2019 19:45 GMT
Home Page
5th Nov 2019 11:12 GMT
Coventry Bridge League
4th Sep 2019 20:10 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Welcome to Coventry & North Warwickshire Bridge Club

Coventry & North Warwickshire Bridge Club
A purpose built club house with 40 tables, located in the
C&NW Sports Club, Binley Road, CV3 1HB 
Club telephone No 02476 447014

Coventry Juniors Picked for England

We are very pleased to report that Meg Jones has been selected to play in the Channel Trophy Under 26 Girls Team

& Andy Cope has been selected for the Under 21 Boys Team

Channel Trophy to be held in Utrecht on 20 - 22nd December against France, Belgium and the Netherlands

We wish you both good luck !!

Mixed Pairs Competition

Gibbons Trophy and Buckland Cup

 

The club's mixed pairs competition will take place on Sunday 1st December at 7pm

 

All pairs compete for the Gibbons Trophy, whilst the leading married pair will be awarded the Buckland Cup

All entries welcome

 

 

Results
Friday Evening Duplicate
Director: Sarah
Scorer: Andy
Wednesday Morning Duplicate
Director: Susan
Scorer: Susan
Assisted Play
Director: Ann
Scorer: PC
Tuesday Evening Duplicate
Director: Bob
Scorer: Bob
Monday Evening Gentle Duplicate
Director: Martin
Scorer: Dell Boy
Saturday Morning Duplicate
Director: Frank
Scorer: PC
Friday Evening Duplicate
Director: Mike
Scorer: PC
Wednesday Morning Duplicate
Director: David
Scorer: David
Assisted Play
Director: Ann
Scorer: PC
Anglo-Polish Teams Session 3
Director: Martin
Scorer: Dell Boy
Monday Evening Gentle Duplicate
Director: Martin
Scorer: Dell Boy
Saturday Morning Duplicate
Director: FCrank
Scorer: Bob / Kevin
Calendar
Sat 16th Nov 2019
Saturday Morning Duplicate
C&NWBC 10 am
Mon 18th Nov 2019
Monday Evening Gentle Duplicate
C&NWBC 6.55pm
Tue 19th Nov 2019
Tuesday Evening Duplicate
C&NWBC 6.55pm
Wed 20th Nov 2019
Wednesday Morning Duplicate
C&NWBC 9.45am
Wed 20th Nov 2019
Assisted Play
C&NWBC 1.30 pm
Fri 22nd Nov 2019
Friday Evening Duplicate
C&NWBC 6.55pm
Sat 23rd Nov 2019
Saturday Morning Duplicate
C&NWBC 10 am
Sun 24th Nov 2019
Three Spires Trophy Session 3
CNWBC 5.45 pm
Director: Alf Cowdrey
Mon 25th Nov 2019
Monday Evening Gentle Duplicate
C&NWBC 6.55pm
Tue 26th Nov 2019
Tuesday Evening Duplicate
C&NWBC 6.55pm
Wed 27th Nov 2019
Wednesday Morning Duplicate
C&NWBC 9.45am
Wed 27th Nov 2019
Assisted Play
C&NWBC 1.30 pm
Thu 28th Nov 2019
CPL Series 2 Session 3
CNWBC 6.55pm
Director: Martin Lythell
Fri 29th Nov 2019
Friday Evening Duplicate
C&NWBC 6.55pm
Sat 30th Nov 2019
Saturday Morning Duplicate
C&NWBC 10 am