SpadeHeart 
Broxbourne Bridge Club
 DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Home Page
8th Nov 2019 23:01 GMT
Competition Winners
4th Oct 2019 22:32 BST
News & Interest
31st Aug 2019 16:34 BST
Useful Links
26th Aug 2019 18:34 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Bulletin
 
 
Bedfordshire Congress

CONGRATULATIONS   to JOHN LEAKE, who was in the team that came third at last weekends Bedfordshire Swiss Teams 

 WELL PLAYED JOHN

Competition Winners
Ladder Trophy:

2018  Mike Hunt

2017 Mike Robson

2016 Ian Kemp

2015 Ian Kemp

2014 Sheila Evans  & Mike Whittles (tie)

2013 Sheila Evans

2012 R Neal & Marian Haldane (tie)

2011  Sheila Evans

2010  Sheila Evans

2009  Phil Taylor

2008  Sheila Evans

2007  Mike Robson

2006 Mike Robson

2005 Sheila Evans

2004  Sheila Evans

2003  Sheila Evans

2002  J Wood & D Ellison ( tie)

2001  Geoff Lewis

2000  Richard Kitajewski

1999  Mike Whittaker

1998  John Howes

1997  John Howes

1996 Richard Kitajewski

1995 John Howes

1994 Mike Whittaker

1993  Mike Whittaker

1992  Stan Frost

1991 Stan Frost

1990 Stan Frost

1989 Stan frost

1988   Stan Frost

1987 K Hills

1986 Richard Kitajewski

1985  B Watson

1984  H Shipley

1983  Bill Blackman

1982  Bill Blackman

1981 D Bedford

1980   Bill Blackman

1979  Bill Blackman

1978  Bill Blackman

1977 Bill Blackman

 

Last updated : 20th Jul 2018 10:01 BST
Improvers Cup

 

2018  Denver Gorman

2017 Ruth Shinebaum

2016 Lynette Belch 

2015 Anne Dunn

2014 Janice Bantock

2013 Dave King

2012  George Lock

2011 Amanda Barnes

2010  Sid Prosser

2009  Sara Barnett 

 

Last updated : 20th Jul 2018 10:11 BST
Cadet Pairs Cup (Thursday)

2019 Michael Carn and Anne Dunn

2018 Ray Cole & Alan James

2017 Sue & Ed Devine

2016.Ken Hills & Ken Haywood

2015  John Metcalfe & Bernadetts Mathias

2014 Phil Taylor & Bill Peddar

2013 Sue & Ed Devine

2012  Chris Holford & Terry Harrison

 

Last updated : 17th Apr 2019 08:44 BST
Club Championship

2019 George Lock & Luigi Wiechula 

2018 Sara Barnett & Ian Kemp

2017 Sheila Evans & Mike Robson.

2016  Phil Taylor & Mike Whittles 

2015  Sheila Evans & Mike Robson

2014   Sheila Evans & Mike Robson

          Paul & Pat Quayle

2013  Mike Whittles & Phil Taylor

2012   Sheila Evans & Mike Robson

2011  Colin Haywood & Peter Byford

2010  Sheila Evans & Mike Robson

2009  Val Neyland & S Chapman

 

Last updated : 15th May 2019 09:35 BST
HANDICAP PAIRS

2019 Ed & Sue Devine

2018 Anne Dunn & Pat Flavell

2017 Angie Heini & B Wallis 

2016 Mike carn & Anne Dunn

2015 Marion Haldane & W Leverette

2014  David Murphy & Margaret Murphy

2013  Mike Whittles & P Taylor

2012 David Murphy & Margaret Murphy

2011 Joan Mills & R Neil

2010 Marion Haldane & Keith Lawler

2009  Joan Mills & R Ruffles

2008  Ken Hills & Ken Haywood

2007 Stan Frost & Dick Roscoe

2006  David Murphy & Margaret Murphy

2005  J Goodwin & G Brooks

2004   Stan Frost & Dick Roscoe

2003  D Naylor & P Aldous

2002  A Wingate & A Stagg

2001   Sue Devine & Ed Devine

2000  A Stagg & A Wingate

1999  A Hamilton & Mike Robson

1998  Ken Hills & Ken Haywood

 

 

Last updated : 15th May 2019 10:05 BST
TEAMS TROPHY

2019  Joan Mills,   Peter Byford,  Sally Burnay,    Bernadette Mathias

2018  Ian Kemp, Sara Barnett, George Lock & Mike Hunt 

2017   Shirley Bull, Pat Flavell ,Joan Mills and Cathy Jennings

2016 Sue & Ed Devine,Phil Taylor & Sara Barnett

2015   Colin Haywood, Ian Kemp, George Lock, Mike Hunt

2014  Sue Devine , Ed  Devine  ,Sara Barnett & P Taylor

2013  Colin Haywood, Ian Kemp. George Lock & Mike Hunt.

2012   Sally Burnay , Gill Cunningham,  D Eavsn  & J Evans

2011  Sheila Evans, Mike Robson, R Kitajewski & B Watson

2010  Peter Byford,  Frank Seward,  Keith Lawler & Marion Haldane

2009  Sheila Evans , Mike Robson, Julie Abley & Rick Irwin

2008   Sheila Evans ,Mike Robson, R Kitajewski  & Brian Watson

2007  Brian Watson, Richard Kitajewski, Mike Whittles & Phil Taylor

2006   Sheila Evans, Mike Robson, K Base & Roy Button

2005   Stan Frost Dick Roscoe Angie Heini & Geoff Lewis

2004   L Goodwin, A Goodwin, G Goodwin & G Brooks

2003   Stan Frost, Val Cole, Geoff lewis Angie Heini

2002  Paddy Dymoke, A Hamilton, Mike Robson & B Davies

2001   Mike Robson, Paddy Dymoke, A Hamilton & M Carlisle 

 

Last updated : 30th May 2019 08:55 BST
AGM Cup

2020    Peter Byford & Shangara Singh

 2019 Ian Kemp & Sara Barnett

2018  Phil Taylor & Mike Whittles

2017  Andy Holland & John Dore

2016 Stan Frost & Dick Roscoe

2015   Amanda Barnes & John Hirons

          Ian Kemp & Colin Haywood   ( tie)

2014  Ian Kemp & Colin Haywood

2013  George Lock & Mike Hunt

2011  Mike Whittles & P Taylor

2010   John Leake & Sara Barnett

2009   Sheila Evans & Mike Robson

2008  Mike Whittles & P Taylor

2007  Rick Irwin & Julie Abley

2006  Karima Basse & Roy Button

2005   Joan Mills & A Stagg

 

Last updated : 28th Jun 2019 10:49 BST
FOUNDER MEMBERS Cup

2019 Sara Barnett & Ian Kemp

2018  Phil Taylor & Mike Whittles

2017 Anne Dunn & Mike Carn

2016  Sheila Evans & Mike Robson

2015 Sara Barnett & Joan Mills

2014  Paul & Pat Quayle

2013   Mark Westley  & T  Pearce

2012  Mike Robson & Sheila Evans

2011  Amanda Barnes & John Hirons

2010  Sheila Evans & Bill Blackman

2009   Ian kemp & Mike Hunt

2008   Sheila Evans & Mike Robson

2007   Mike Whittaker & K Darley

2006  Mike Whittaker & Keith Darley

2005   Sheila Evans & Mike Robson

2004   Keith Darley  & Mike Whittaker

2003   Angie Heini  & Val Aldous

2002  Amanada barnes & John Hirons

2001   Mike Whittaker & Keith Darley

2000  John Howes & Mike Robson

1999   Mike Whittaker & Keith Darley

1998   F. Attia  & Dick Roscoe

1997  D Ellison  & John Wood

 

 

Last updated : 16th Aug 2019 22:28 BST
Tuesday Cadet Cup

2019 Ian Davitt and Diana Smillie

2018 CYRIL PEDDER & NICK COTTON

2017 Andy Holland & Ian Bainbridge 

2016 Marcia & Robert Scane

 

 

 

Last updated : 4th Oct 2019 22:32 BST