SpadeHeart 
Allestree Bridge Club
 DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Home Page
2nd Dec 2021 16:18 GMT
Bulletin
1st Dec 2021 17:15 GMT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2021
Bulletin

 

 

Data Protection Privacy Notice
Team support by S.Read
Bridge Nuts Blog
Membership
Competition Winners
 
 
  THURSDAY EVE Club Pairs Championship 1992 to 2019

 2019             D.TAYLOR & L HALL

 2018              L. HALL & D.TAYLOR & J.GOULD & G. MacArthur

 2017              J. COLLINS and N. ROMAINE

  2016             N. ROMAINE and J. COLLINS    

  2015              A. CHANDLER and S. CHANDLER.

  2014              A.PITTMAN and D.THORNHILL

  2013              S.CHANDLER and A.CHANDLER

  2012              D.POVAH and C.WARBRICK.

  2011              D.POVAH and C.WARBRICK

  2010              A CRAIG and B CRAIG

  2009              L HUDSON and D WALTON                

  2008              L HALL and D TAYLOR

  2007              C WARBRICK and R CROWTHER

  2006              S CHANDLER and A CHANDLER 

  2005              P MAYALL and A MAYALL 

  2004              A GRIMSEY and J LOMAS

  2003              M GRIMSEY and D POVAH 

  2002              R M JOLLAND and L HUDSON

  2001              C E BAND and T HALLAM

  2000              J MASON and G K HAWKIN 

  1999              D POVAH and S SMITH

  1998              D POVAH and S SMITH

  1997              A CHANDLER and S SMITH & C E BAND and C TIDMARSH

  1996              K WALKER and R P TOONE

  1995              M BEALE and S LEMMINGS

  1994              K WALKER and R P TOONE

  1993              C D HORTON and E M HORTON

  1992              A W MAYALL - P MAYALL & D HASSBERG - M YOUNG

  TEAM of FOUR CHAMPIONSHIP 2000 to 2019

2019         M.BALL,J.HARRISON, A.CRAIG & A.PITTMAN

2018         A.McCANCE, J.LEUNG, R. FLOUTIER & J.FLOUTIER

2017          E.COLDICOTT, K.WEBLEY, N.EMPSON, J.ALLSOP

2016        A. CRAIG,  A. PITTMAN, D.HARDY, J. PARK

2015          A. CRAIG, B.CRAIG, D.HARDY, J PARK.

2014          A.McCANCE, R.WOOD, L. McCANCE, J.GOULD.

2013          D. TAYLOR, L.HALL, D. POVAH, C.WARBRICK.

2012          VAL BACON, BRIAN BACON, T HALLAM, P MUCKLOW.

2011          A CRAIG, B CRAIG, L HUDSON, D WALTON

2010          I BAND,J ELLIOTT, J COLLINS,C BAND 

2009         J LEUNG, A McCANCE, I ROXBURGH, G ORTON               

2008         D TAYLOR, L HALL, G COOMB,T HALLAM

2007          S CHANDLER, A CHANDLER, I ROXBURGH, G ORTON

2006          B CRAIG, A CRAIG, J PARK, D HARDY

2005          S CHANDLER A CHANDLER, G WATSON, M YOUNG

2004          S CHANDLER, A CHANDLER, G WATSON, M YOUNG

2003          A GRIMSEY, M GRIMSEY, J LOMAS, D WRIGHT

2002          A GRIMSEY, M GRIMSEY, J LOMAS, D WRIGHT

2001          I BAND, C BAND, K WALKER, J ELLIOTT

2000          S SMITH, A CHANDLER, M BEALE, D BRIGGS

  SOCIAL DUPLICATE THURSDAY Afternoon 2015 to 2019

    2019         P.GREENFIELD & H.GREENFIELD

    2018         S. WRIGHT &  L. PRICHARD

    2017          J. RUDDLE and M. DRAPER

    2016          E. COLDICOTT and J. BAKSHI    

    2015          J. JORDAN and E JORDAN.

  FRIDAY PAIRS CHAMPIONS 1996 to 2019

2019           E. COLDICOTT & K. WEBLEY

2018           I. BLAKE and R. WOOD

2017           E.  HALLS and L. EMMANS

2016           E. COLDICOTT and K. WEBLEY

2015           C. LEE and M. LEE.

2014           A. BILLSON and R. JOLLAND.

2013           R JOLLAND and R WOOD

2012           P OLDAY and J BUNN

2011            J WILSON and E BISHOP

2010            P. McCANN and D MARKHAM

2009            I. ROXBURGH and RAY JOLLAND

2008            L. HUDSON and D WALTON

2007             L. HAGUE and K HAGUE joint  R WOOD and R JOLLAND

2006             L HAGUE and K HAGUE

2005             D HARDY and J PARK

2004             R JOLLAND and L HUDSON

2003             R JOLLAND AND L HUDSON

2002             J STOKER and E HALLS

2001             M HUME and R WOOD

2000             B CRAIG and A CRAIG

1999             L HUDSON and R JOLLAND

1998             A CRAIG and N HALL

1997             B CRAIG and A CRAIG

1996             A SHEPHERD and N HALL

  SUNDAY PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP 2013-2019

    2019       J. GOULD & D. FORD

    2018       H. LYNCH & T. HEPBURN

    2017       I. BLAKE & D.FRAPE.  C.STEVENSON  & J.STARKIE.

    2016       E. COLDICOTT & K. WEBLEY      

    2015       A. CHANDLER & S.CHANDLER.

    2014       M. LEE & C.LEE.       

    2013       J. GOULD & T .HALLAM

 

  MIKE SMITH TROPHY - BEST IMPROVER 2002-12

2012                   T HALLAM

2011                   D HARDY

2010                   A. JACKSON

2009                   P. MUCKLOW

2008                   A. FLANDERS

2007                   K. HAWKIN

2006                   S. JACKSON

2005                   J. BUNN

2004                   G COOMB

2003                   N RICHINGS

2002                   H TOPLIS