ACBL District 10
Release 2.19q
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2024
District 10 Regionals

Join Us for a Non Life Master Regional  & Open Sectional Tournament

May 9-11, 2024
Trinity United Methodist Church
Huntsville, AL

If you're not yet a life master, this is a great place to earn gold points. And if you are already a life master, join us for the open sectional.


Save The Date For More District 10 Regionals in 2024

  • Shreveport, LA, June 26-28
  • Little Rock, AR, July 11-13
  • Lake Charles, LA, July 11-13
  • Hoover, AL, August 16-17
  • Baton Rouge, LA, August 22-24
  • Nashville, TN, September 23-29
  • Birmingham, AL, November 11-16

Check back later for more information.

New Life Masters

Congratulations to Our New Life Masters

May 2024

Sapphire Life Master

Janice Van Dyke Brentwood TN

Gold Life Master

Audrey F Rice Nashville TN
Guohui Zhang Madison AL

Ruby Life Master

Jennifer A Abdalla McComb MS
Ann K Caldwell Germantown TN
Kay A Loss Little Rock AR
Barbara B Zelenka Mandeville LA

Silver Life Master

Thomas J Bartlett Germantown TN
Gloria A Blount Franklin TN
Joy Conkwright Whites Creek TN
Fay F Felty Spanish Fort AL
Tammy Gray Nashville TN
Kate Koen Monticello AR
Robert B Nadler Nashville TN
Chuck E Stofer Hot Springs AR

Bronze Life Master

Sara T Helfrich Nashville TN
Anne C Monteiro Houma LA
Charles M Still Montgomery AL

 

Life Master

Cindy L Barksdale Baton Rouge LA
Cindy L Barksdale Baton Rouge LA

 

2023 District 10 GNT Champions

2023 District 10 Grand National Team Winners

Open Flight: Patrick Williams, Steven McMahan, Karen Kendrick, William Lefko
Flight A: Paul Lee, Tommie Wright, Arun Limaye, Robert Shearer
Flight B: Philip Bridges, Susan Bridges, Katie Fagan, Thomas Fagan
Flight C: Beckie Barry, Joe Donaldson, Jan Johnson, Paul Snow

Player Rank Changes - Biographies (past year)
Year Month Name Rank
2023 November Mary Ruth Smith Life Master
2023 September Mary Anne Wildman Bronze Life Master
2023 September Deanna Stewart Bronze Life Master
2023 September Mary Klompus Sectional Master
2023 August Clair Berry Diamond Life Master
2023 August Robert Brown Sectional Master
2023 July Gayle Martinez Junior Master
2023 June Sherry Kinkipf NABC Master
2023 June Sue Holtsclaw Junior Master
2023 June Steve Plotkin Life Master
2023 June Linda Marie Nelson Regional Master
Forum (beta test)
Comment
(21st Mar 2023)
About District 10

District 10 serves 5194 members.

14 Units that fall within the District:

District 10 President's Corner

Vicki Willis