Spade Heart  Diamond Club
Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19m
Home Page
Entry Forms
Bridge Library
LEARNING BRIDGE
Supervised Play HoW continuers
Forms
Contact Us
Sub Committees
Minutes Archive
Worcestershire Bridge News
Code of Conduct
New Players
Rules of Competition
MALVERN CONGRESS
News Page
Partnership Message Board
Midlands Inter County Events
Dawes League
Dawes League Rules
Honours Board
Historical Results
Club Map
Pairs Ladder 2018/19
Championship Teams 2018/19
Grand Prix Teams 2018/19
Inter Club Teams 2018/19
League 2018/19
Pairs Ladder 2019/20
Closed Teams
Championship Pairs
Healey Cup
Open Leagues
No Fear Leagues
Ladies & Men\'s Pairs
Pairs Ladder
Phillipps Competition
Grand Prix Teams
Senior & Veteran Pairs
Mixed Pairs & Flitch
Non-Expert Competitions
Mixed Teams
Knock-Out Rubber Bridge
Inter Club Competitions
Individual Competitions
Championship Teams 2017/18
Grand Prix Teams 2017/18
Inter Club Teams 2017/18
League 2017/18
Pairs Ladder 2017/18
Pairs Ladder 2016/17
Inter Club Teams 2016/17
Championship Teams 2016/17
Grand Prix Teams 2016/17
Leagues 2016/17
Roll of honour 2015/16
Championship Teams 2015/16
Inter Club Teams 2015/16
Grand Prix Teams 2015/16
Pairs Ladder 2015/16
League 2015/16
Roll of honour 2014/15
Pairs Ladder 2014/15
League 2014/15
Closed Teams 2014/15
Grand Prix Teams 2014/15
Inter-Club Teams
Roll of honour 2013/14
Grand Prix Teams
Closed Teams
League 2013/14
Pairs Ladder 2013/14
Roll of honour 2012/13
Closed Teams
Grand Prix Teams
Pairs Ladder
League
Rubber Bridge Knock-Out
Roll of honour 2011/12
Closed Teams
League Tables
Grand Prix Teams
Privacy and Data Protection
Useful Links
Recent Updates
Home Page
17th Aug 2019 15:26 BST
Rules of Competition
12th Aug 2019 16:44 BST
LEARNING BRIDGE
12th Aug 2019 13:19 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Bulletin

Worcestershire CBA has a Facebook page which may be of interest. 

 

League 2014/15
Worcestershire Leagues 2014/15
  OPEN DIVISION 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 TOTAL
1 Noble Rot (Richard Jephcott, John Sansom,
Ross Garratt & Brian Stanley)
X 15 19 11 20 17 82
2 The Nice Old Men (Jimmy Ledger, David Thomas, Simon
Harrison, Ian Thompson & Mike Willoughby)
5 X 10 18 10 15 58
3 Striped Tailed Apes (Brett Welch, Clive Finney,
Steve Allerston, Nick & Steph Forward)
1 10 X 14 12 13 50
4 Reduced to Four (Sue Lane, Paul Hammond,
Joyce Skelton & Stewart Fishburne)
9 2 6 X 17 14 48
5 Biritch (John Turner, Susan Sharp,
Paul Tapster & Jane Morton)
0 10 8 3 X 11 32
6 Bridge at the Ridge (Sue Evans, Dennis Loynes,
Marian Wilcox, Eddy & Jette Blackburn)
3 5 7 6 9 X 30

 

Link to table in League Management System

 

  OPEN DIVISION 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 TOTAL
1 Dingle Duos (Tim Keates, Bill Everley, Mike Lane,
Dick & Jane Rutter)
X 14 12 19 14 7 66
2 Hugo O'Barry (Mike Vetch, Robert Chilimonczyk,
David & Yvette Waide)
6 X 15 5 13 8 41
3 Double Faults (Angela Cowdry, Linda Wright,
Peter Adams, David Horton & James Taylor)
8 5 X 9 12 0 34
4 Split Menaces (Veronica Enticknap, Ronnie Moore,
Mark Stretch & John Cotton)
1 15 11 X 18 11 56
5 Magpies (Heather Westcott, Jennifer Romer,
Fred Rochelle & Barclay Stewart)
6 7 8 2 X 10 33
6 A Bit of Ruff (Mel Downing, Roger Bowles,
Chris Philp & Tony Poole)
13 12 20 9 10 X 64

 

Link to table in League Management System

 

  OPEN DIVISION 3 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL
1 Four No Chumps (Martin Gill, Paul Slater,
Conrad Knewstubb & Keith Wheatley)
X 18* 19 17 18 72
2 Bromsgrove (Barbara Griffiths, Gillian Ford,
Mike Powers & Keith Collins)
0 X 20 19 20 59
3 The Losing Finesses (Jonathan Morton, Brian Yates,
Lorna Fellows, Terry Collins & Judy Morris)
1 0 X 7 14 22
4 The Ruffians (Carol & Brian Varley, Pauline Perry,
Wendy Packwood, Jane & Felicity Somervell)
3 1 13 X 0 17
5 Pedmore Pretenders (Brian & Anne Nightingale,
Gavin & Manel Tringham)
2 0 6 15* X 23


* = match conceded

Link to table in League Management System

 

  NO-FEAR DIVISION 1 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL
1 Crowle (Marie Eastwood, Anne Preece,
Lee Turner & Christine Povey)
X 9 10 11 10 40
2 Fair Deal (Patrick & Diane Callaway, Eugene Elijah,
Wendy Margetts, Liz Mack & Patricia Pritchard)
11 X 0 18 2 31
3 Stourport Slammers (Petrena & Skene Walley,
Mary & Peter Dutton, Jennifer Grey & Linda Tidmarsh)
10 20 X 12 13 55
4 Wordsley (Tony Shotton, Geoff Brettell, John Curtis,
Dave Baker, Trevor Mansell & Tim Foster)
9 2 8 X 17 36
5 Arnhem (Andy & Roy Wright, Sandra Dowty,
Sue Lovatt, Helene & Stuart Beardsall)
10 18 7 3 X 38

 

  NO-FEAR DIVISION 2 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL
1 Broome Bridgers (Charles & Jacqui Chodkowski,
Diane Scrive, Geraldine Cole, John Salt & Pat Pearce)
X 15 6 18 19 58
2 Trying Hard (Sarah Collins, Maggie Rouse,
Margaret Buchan, Sandie Martin & Val Ashmore)
5 X 4 8 17 34
3 The Unconventionals (Paul Bryant, Edward Sage,
Barbara Phillips, Sophia & David Foreman)
14 16 X 17 20 67
4 The Slam Dunkers (David Malcomson, Robert Emms, Stephen
Brown, John Hellens, Timothy Wadsworth & Richard Litchfield)
2 12 3 X 0 17
5 7 Notrumps (Linda Symonds, Clare Maiden,
Margaret Harper & Chris Chubb)
1 3 0 20 X 24