SpadeHeart  DiamondClub
Release 2.19p
Recent Updates
Midland Counties Online League
13th Jan 2022 10:47 GMT
Home Page
11th Jan 2022 10:46 GMT
Forms
5th Jan 2022 16:41 GMT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2022
Bulletin

Worcestershire CBA has a Facebook page which may be of interest. 

 

Midland Counties Online League
Midland Counties League 2021/22

Midland Counties League 2021/22

 

Tables

 

Link to Division 1 table in League Management System

 

Link to Division 2 table in League Management System

 

Link to Division 3 table in League Management System

 

 

Selected teams and results for Worcestershire

 

Derbyshire - 12th September

First Team - Lost 4-16 Second Team - Won 17-3 Third Team - Won 13-7
  Cross Imps   Cross Imps   Cross Imps
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston
+0.52 Martin Gill &
Mel Downing
+3.87 David Motley &
Paul Slater
+25.91
Mike Willoughby &
Stewart Fishburne
-44.28 Joyce Skelton &
Chris Taylor
+41.01 Jane Morton &
Steph Forward
+17.99
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes
-3.17 Mike Vetch &
Peter Ford
+9.82 Jennifer Romer &
Heather Wescott
-37.26
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger
-3.84 Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert
+21.6 James Dow &
Keith Collins
+8.05

 

 

Oxfordshire - 10th October

First Team - Lost 1-19 Second Team - Won 13-7 Third Team - Lost 6-14
  Cross Imps   Cross Imps   Cross Imps
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston
-83.91 Ross Garratt &
Mel Downing
+4.12 David Motley &
Paul Slater
-18.00
Mike Willoughby &
Stewart Fishburne
+30.51 Joyce Skelton &
Chris Taylor
-2.72 Mike Vetch &
Peter Ford
-16.44
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes
-20.47 Clive Finney &
Keith Collins
-18.08 Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert
-23.10
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott
-22.25 David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger
+31.72 Ronnie Moore &
Veronica Enticknap
+13.75

 

 

Leicestershire - 21st November

First Team - Drew 10-10 Second Team - Won 17-3 Third Team - Lost 4-16
  Cross Imps   Cross Imps   Cross Imps
Nick Forward &
Dennis Loynes
-28.2 Martin Gill &
Mel Downing
+5.4 David Motley &
Paul Slater
+5.1
Mike Willoughby &
Stewart Fishburne
+34.9 Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk
+24.0 Sue Evans &
Louise Wilson
-31.0
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger
-6.4 Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert
-1.6 Pete Cole &
Sue Tadman
-39.7
Joyce Skelton &
Chris Taylor
+15.7 Jane Morton &
Mark Askwith
+35.2 Ronnie Moore &
Veronica Enticknap
+18.2

 

 

Nottinghamshire - 12th December

First Team - Won 13-7 Second Team - Won 14-6 Third Team - Won 15-5
  Cross Imps   Cross Imps   Cross Imps
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston
+1.4 Martin Gill &
Mel Downing
+17.7 David Motley &
Paul Slater
+36.6
Mike Willoughby &
Richard Jephcott
-10.8 Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes
+24.8 Peter Ford &
Jimmy Ledger
-8.3
Clive Finney &
Keith Collins
+32.7 Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert
-36.2 Bill Rosie &
Stuart Smith
-0.7
Joyce Skelton &
Chris Taylor
-10 Jane Morton &
Mark Askwith
+26.5 Ronnie Moore &
Veronica Enticknap
+13.1

 

 

Staffs & Shropshire - 16th January

First Team - Second Team - Third Team -
  Cross Imps   Cross Imps   Cross Imps
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston
  Mike Willoughby &
Eddy Blackburn
  Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert
 
Ross Garratt &
Richard Jephcott
  Martin Gill &
Mel Downing
  David Motley &
Paul Slater
 
Clive Finney &
Keith Collins
  Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk
  Bill Rosie &
Stuart Smith
 
Joyce Skelton &
Chris Taylor
  Jane Morton &
Mark Askwith
  Ronnie Moore &
Veronica Enticknap
 

 

The link to RealBridge for the match can be found HERE.

Midland Counties Online League 2020/21

Midland Counties Online League 2020/21

 

 

 

 

Tables

 

Link to Division 1 table in League Management System

 

Link to Division 2 table in League Management System

 

Link to Division 3 table in League Management System

 

 

 

Selected teams and results for Worcestershire

 

Leicestershire - 11th October

First Team - Lost 4-16 Second Team - Lost 9-11 Third Team - Lost 2-18
  Cross Imps   Cross Imps   Cross Imps
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston
-22.27 Ross Garratt &
Mel Downing
+8.97 Sue Tadman &
Pete Cole
+1.89
Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert
-8 Joyce Skelton &
Chris Taylor
+10.51 Helen Cameron&
Louise Wilson
-16.78
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes
+4.98 Jane Morton &
Mike Willoughby
-1.65 Johnathan Price &
Richard Greenwood
-77.82
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger
-1.91 Chris Philp &
Martin Gill
-33.54 David Motley &
Paul Slater
-0.23

 

 

Oxfordshire - 8th November

First Team - Lost 3-17 Second Team - Drew 10-10 Third Team - Lost 0-20
  Cross Imps   Cross Imps   Cross Imps
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston
-28.8 Martin Gill &
Mel Downing
-14.6 Sue Tadman &
Pete Cole
-16.5
Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert
-36.7 Joyce Skelton &
Chris Taylor
+21.4 Helen Cameron&
Louise Wilson
-27.0
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott
+45.6 Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes
+8.2 David Motley &
Paul Slater
-40.8
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger
-45.1 Mike Vetch &
John Dowbiggin
-19.9 Keith Collins &
Clive Finney
-30.1

(Note that the Cross Imps have been calculated over all 4 Inter County matches.)

 

 

Nottinghamshire - 13th December

First Team - Won 14-6 Second Team - Won 12-8 Third Team - Won 12-8
  Cross Imps   Cross Imps   Cross Imps
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston
-1 Ross Garratt &
Mel Downing
-3 Sue Tadman &
Pete Cole
+3
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes
-13 Keith Collins &
Clive Finney
+20 Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk
-28
Mike Willoughby &
Richard Jephcott
-9 Eddy Blackburn &
Martin Gill
-2 David Motley &
Paul Slater
+17
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger
+48 Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert
-2 Jane Morton &
Mark Askwith
+20

(Note that the Cross Imps have been calculated over all 4 Inter County matches.)

 

 

Staffs & Shrops - 17th January

First Team -Won 15-5 Second Team - Won 19-1 Third Team - Drew 10-10
  Cross Imps   Cross Imps   Cross Imps
John Sansom &
Richard Jephcott
+44 Joyce Skelton &
Chris Taylor
+26 Sue Tadman &
Pete Cole
-21
Sue Evans &
Louise Wilson/Dennis Loynes
-23 Keith Collins &
Clive Finney
+26 Martin Gill &
Mel Downing
+31
Mike Willoughby &
Stewart Fishburne
+41 Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston
+36 David Motley &
Paul Slater
+21
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger
-10 Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert
+18 Jane Morton &
Mark Askwith
-28

(Note that the Cross Imps have been calculated over 3 Inter County matches.)

 

 

Warwickshire - 14th February

First Team - Lost 1-19 Second Team - Lost 3-17 Third Team - Lost 3-17
  Cross Imps   Cross Imps   Cross Imps
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston
-16 Ross Garratt &
Richard Jephcott
+14 Martin Gill &
Mel Downing
+15
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes
-13 Keith Collins &
Clive Finney
+16 Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk
-27
Mike Willoughby &
Stewart Fishburne
+7 Joyce Skelton &
Chris Taylor
-25 David Motley &
Paul Slater
-31
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger
-49 Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert
-65 Jane Morton &
Mark Askwith
-36

(Note that the Cross Imps have been calculated over all 4 Inter County matches.)

 

 

Gloucestershire - 14th March

First Team - Lost 1-19 Second Team - Lost 3-17 Third Team - Won 11-9
  Cross Imps   Cross Imps   Cross Imps
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston
-10 Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert
-60 David Motley &
Paul Slater
-5
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger
-28 Keith Collins &
Clive Finney
-4 Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk
-7
Mike Willoughby &
Stewart Fishburne
-40 Joyce Skelton &
Chris Taylor
+8 Sue Tadman &
Pete Cole
0
Ross Garratt &
Richard Jephcott
-35 Martin Gill &
Mel Downing
-17 Jane Morton &
Mark Askwith
+17

 

 

 

Lincolnshire - 11th April

First Team - Lost 7-13 Second Team - Won 18-2 Third Team - Won 18-2
  Cross Imps   Cross Imps   Cross Imps
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes
+30.4 Mike Willoughby &
Eddy Blackburn
+16.4 David Motley &
Paul Slater
+40.7
David Thomas &
Jimmy Ledger
-20.2 Keith Collins &
Clive Finney
-4.3 Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk
+42.5
Joyce Skelton &
Chris Taylor
-22.6 Jane Morton &
Mark Askwith
+13.4 Sue Tadman &
Pete Cole
-41.6
Ross Garratt &
Richard Jephcott
+3 Martin Gill &
Mel Downing
+24.4 Geoffrey Herbert &
Steve Simmons
+24

 

 

Derbyshire - 20th June

First Team - Lost 4-16 Second Team - Lost 7-13 Third Team - Lost 5-15
  Cross Imps   Cross Imps   Cross Imps
Sue Evans &
Dennis Loynes
-44.1 Mike Vetch &
Robert Chilimonczyk
+11.8 Peter Ford &
Jimmy Ledger
+10.69
Nick Forward &
Steve Allerston
+10.47 Keith Collins &
Clive Finney
+15.35 Anthony Cusk &
David Brown
-19.15
Martin Gill &
Mel Downing
-5.26 Jane Morton &
Mark Askwith
-36.95 Bill Rosie &
Stuart Smith
-16.14
Mike Willoughby &
Richard Jephcott
-0.74 David Motley &
Paul Slater
-7.22 Maureen Ledger &
Geoffrey Herbert
-2.82