SpadeHeart 
The Windsor Bridge Club
 DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Home Page
11th Jun 2020 16:35 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
News & Items of Interest

The following is information and news of interest to the members. See "Results and Events" for details of Club events.

The Club now belongs to the Pay2Play scheme of the EBU and consequently all Master Points are uploaded to the EBU on a weekly basis.  Members may wish to check from time to time that they are receiving their Master Points as expected.  This can be done via the EBU web site. www.ebu.co.uk 

Last updated : 13th Dec 2011 21:46 GMT
Club Competitions
Club Competitions

Congratulations all our trophy the winners:

Bob Taylor Handicap Trophy (January)

Jan 2109 - Peter & Helen Price

Jan 2108 - Ros & David Lawrence

Jan 2017 - Bette Howard & Shirley Gale

Jan 2016 - Ros & David Lawrence

Jan 2015 - Noel Connolly & Alma Richardson

Jan 2014 - Helga Wigley & Cyril Foster

Jan 2013 - Brenda Wileman & Leila Collins

Jan 2012 - Verna Palmer & John Palmer

Jan 2011 - Gillian Compton-Burnett & Bill Mounce

Jan 2010 - Margaret Maskell & Chris Maskell

Jan 2009 - Margaret Maskell & Chris Maskell

Jan 2008 - Monica Taylor & Hilary Wordham

Jan 2007 - Margaret Maskell & Chris Maskell

Jan 2006 - Di Bidmead & Phil Wilson

Jan 2005 - Shirley Gale & Bette Howard

Jan 2004 - Margaret Duckett & Ena Taylor

Jan 2003 - Christine Joss & Mark Smith

Founders Cup (April)

2019 - Brenda Wileman & Clive Lattimer

2018 - Brenda Wileman & Leila Collins

2017 - Peter & Stella David

2016 - Sheila Fewings & Alan Jones and Bette Howard & Shirley Gale

2015 - Genice & Peter White - 62.5%

2014 - Glenice & Peter White - 65.97%

2013 - Iain Oldcorn and Jane Silverwood-Cope - 65.34%

2012 - Janet and John Palmer - 62.39%

2011 - Joy Orford and Barry Powell - 67.58%

2010 - Jane Silverwood-Cope & Iain Oldcorn

2009 - Chris & Margaret Maskell

2008 - Rae Kennedy & Bridget Hughes

2007 - Di Bidmead & Phil Wilson

2006 - Iris Blackburn & Ron Smurthwaite

2005 - Lynne Randall & David Charteris-Whiting

2004 - Christine Joss & Mark Smith

2003 - Patricia & Patrick Dickson

2002 - Brian Lodge & Bill Mounce

2001 - Brian Lodge & Bill Mounce

2000 - Rae & John Kennedy

1999 - Anita & Douglas Sulley

1998 - Chris & Margaret Maskell

1997 - Rosemary Power & Pat Harris

1995 - Douglas & June Groves

1995 - Bernard Duffy & Dermot Stewart

1994 - Susan Hegi & Paul Osgood

Summer Trophy (July)

2019 - Larry Doyle & Tony Butcher

2018 - Peter & Stella David

2017 - Steve Jeffery & Naomin Whittard

2016 - Brenda Wileman & Clive Lattimer

2015 - Joshua Cooke & Steve Jeffery

2014 Glenice & Peter White

2013 Elizabeth Bye-Jorgensen & Georgina Greening

2012 Roslyn Foxwell and Susan Hegi

2011 Leila Collins and Brenda Wileman

2010 Leila Collins & Brenda Wileman

2009 Glenice & Peter White

2008 Bridget Hughes & Rae Kennedy

2007 William Smyth & Audrey Whitfield

2006 Glenice & Peter White

2005 David Charteris-Whiting & Lynne Randall

2004 Bridget Hughes & Rae Kennedy

2003 Di Bidmead & Phil Wilson

2002 Glenice & Peter White

2001 Di Bidmead & Rae Kennedy

2000 Alan Jones & Phil Wilson

1999 Linda & Frank Touwen

1998 Alan Jones & Cyril Foster

1997 Alan Jones & Cyril Foster

1996 Peggy Hughes & Dick Shaw

1995 Not awarded

1994 Paul Osgood & Susan Hegi

1993 Joyce Seear & Kath Tilley

 

Autumn Trophy (October)

2019 - Brenda Wileman & Clive Lattimer

2018 - Brenda Wileman & Clive Lattimer

2017 - Jeff Pellow & Leila Collins

2016 - Larry Doyle & Tony Butcher

2015 - Jane Silverwood-Cope and Iain Oldcorn - 69.81%

2014 - Glenice & Peter White

2013 - Clive Lattimer and Brenda Wileman jointly with Roslyn Foxwell and Susan Hegi

2012 - Bill Utterson and John Tryon - 61.57%

2011 - Larry Doyle and Noel Connolly - 65.77%

2010 - Rosemary Powell and William Smyth

2009 - Chris Joss and Mark Smith

2008 - Audrey Whitfield and William Smyth

2007 - Brenda Wileman and Clive Lattimer

2006 - Di Bidmead and Phil Wilson

2005 - Karen Webster and Clem Wang

2004 - Bill Mounce and Paul Osgood

2003 - Thelma & Alan Halcrow

2002 - Iris Blackburn and Ron Smurthwaite

2001 - Tony Anderson and Heather Husain

2000 - Karen Webster and Clem Wang jointly with Laurie Boxall and Tony Scales

1999 - Ted Harris and Anne Crabbe jointly with Eileen Reid-Davis and Ros Coxhill

 

Last updated : 13th Jan 2020 12:10 GMT