Feedback
We welcome feedback from all WCBA members regarding competitions, website or any other County matter.
 

Click here for Competitions/Events

Click here for website

Click here for any other County matter

Upcoming non WCBA Events
Upcoming Sim Pairs
EBED Autumn Sim Pairs
02 - 06 September 19
British Autumn Sim Pairs
07 - 10 October 19
eCats Children in Need Charity Sim Pairs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

22 - 25 July 19
08 - 14 November 19
Event times 2017/18
All Sunday events please arrive by 1.45 for 2.00pm start of play.
League matches please arrive by 7.00 for 7.15pm start of play.
League 2
League 2 - 2018/19 Fixtures

DATE

FIXTURES (Home team shown in RED)

VENUE

Wednesday 25 September

Gwyer v Tranter

Webb v Winstone

Reid v Buck

Nadel v Baker

Trowbridge Rugby Club
7.00pm for 7.15 start

Thursday 31 October

Gwyer v Nadel

Baker v Webb

Tranter v Buck

Winstone v Reid

Bowls Club, Devizes 
7.00pm for 7.15 start

Tuesday 12 November

Winston v Tranter Reid v Gwyer

Nadel v Webb

Buck v Baker

Bowls Club, Devizes 
7.00pm for 7.15 start

Tuesday 28 January

Baker v Gwyer

Tranter v Nadel

Webb v Reid

Buck v Winstone

Bowls Club, Devizes 
7.00pm for 7.15 start

Wednesday 19 February

Reid v Nadel

Buck v Webb

Baker v Tranter

GwyerWinstone

Trowbridge Rugby Club
7.00pm for 7.15 start

Friday 13 March

Gwyer v Buck

Nadel v Winstone

Tranter v Webb

Baker v Reid

Bowls Club, Devizes 
7.00pm for 7.15 start

Thursday 26 March

Nadel v Buck

Tranter v Reid

Winstone v Baker

Webb v Gwyer

Bowls Club, Devizes 
7.00pm for 7.15 start

League 2 - 2019/20 Teams
Baker

Robin Baker, Ann Baker, Lucy Cross, Chaz Cross, Peter Goldson, Ian Schofield, Bryan Willis

Buck

Martin Buck, Bob Bannister, Kevin Hughes, Mike Curtis, Chris Clemence, Jana Zlamalova, Alan White

Gwyer

Richard Gwyer, Paul Gregory, Syd Gwyer, Leslie Bennett, Kath Darby                             

Nadel

Bill Nadel, Sriram Chari, Alan Perkins, Graham Williams, Stan Christie, Tony Monks

Reid

Alan Reid, Maurice Baker, Caroline Edmondson, Stephen Stafford, Tina Cottee, Helen Parkes, Pat Lewis, Jo Seddon

Tranter

Martyn Tranter, Lyn Alvis, Paul Cooper, Marion Cowley, David Jacklin, Pam Carwardine

Webb

Pete Webb, Anne Rogan, Rosemary Fussell, Frances Ind, Peter Brunskill, Mark Sheppard

Winstone

Paul Winstone, Emma Scarisbrick, Roger Harris, David Hopkins, Graham and Hazel Moxey, George Whyte, Pauline hart