SpadeHeart 
Wakefield Bridge Club
 DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Minutes of past AGMs
13th Apr 2020 21:10 BST
Home Page
1st Apr 2020 12:17 BST
Past Committee Members
2nd Mar 2020 16:16 GMT
Rankings
13th Nov 2019 23:04 GMT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
Rankings
EBU Ranking
 
Life Master
Bryan Grayson Ian Johns John O'Sullivan
 
Premier National Master
Janet Easter
 
5* Premier Regional Master
Geoff Newman
 
6* + Regional Master
Dennis Thompson
 
4* Regional Master
Brian Leggetter David Redfearn
 
3* Regional Master
Alan Ardron Anne Cooper
 
2* Regional Master
Tony Murray
 
Regional Master
Daniel Winter
 
1* Premier Tournament Master
Patricia Sellwood
 
5* Premier Master
Tony Kent
 
Premier Master
Karen Lemm Martin Fenton
 
1* Tournament Master
Malcolm Gray
 
5* Master
Pat Maynard
 
4* Master
Chris Maynard Margaret Watson Richard Ellis
 
3* Master
Jennifer Bragg Jennifer Davies Jennifer Ellis Peter Wallace Rosemary Smith
 
2* Master
Christine Stack David Westwell Mavis Proctor Roger Parker Russ Parkinson
Stephen Hanslip
 
1* Master
Beverley Barrows Carol Count David Poisson Gail Elliot Geoffrey Bragg
John Milne Pauline Parker Rosemary Makings
 
Advanced Master
David Elliot John Barrows Oliver Paynter Pamela McGraynor Peter Jeans
Tony Johnson
 
Master
David Houghton David Hughes Freda Houghton Les Lammas Linchen Manley
Nigel Walker
 
County Master
Bill Davies Bryan Hutton Christine Archbell David Bellamy Dorothy Jordan
Frances Wilson Gerry Lumb Graham Mustin Janet Pratt John Walker
Keith Risely Linda Cartwright Margaret Delany Prem Mackenzie Richard Porteus
Roger Holmes Shirley Bastow Steve Cartwright Stewart Tyson Sue Thick
Trevor Thick Veronica Hartley
 
District Master
Alan Braddock Allan Clarke Angela Speight-Hulme Ann Fitt Anne Little
Audrey Thompson Christina Heaton Danny Parsonson David Bullimore Elaine Blain
Elizabeth Clarke Elizabeth Jackson George Chambers Gideon Harvey Jan Kew
Janet Walker Kathleen Robinson Lawrence Kinlin Margaret Nichol Margaret Sewell
Mike Waters Tom Graham Val Carter
 
Area Master
Barry Copley Betty Charlesworth Carol Otley Christine Daley Deborah Poppleton
Enid Braddock Joan Ella John Armstrong Liz Mackay Marilyn Monaghan
Marilyn Poole Pat Bodle Paul Jackson Phyllis Bingham Richard Brook
Sue Arnold Thelma Leatham Vivienne Sercombe
 
Club Master
Adam Speight-Hulme Anne Haith Anne Hawkins Anne Metcalfe Barbara Birkbeck
Carole Parsonson Cath Carr Cynthia Speeden John Jackson John McHale
John Payling Keith Spiers Naomi Coulson Pamela Payling Pat Lambert
Rosemary (Rosie) Jackson Steve Brough Valerie Wood
 
Local Master
Alison Sharp Angela Fletcher Carol Blackall Carol Jennison Elaine MacGregor
Jane Bradley Jane Hawkins John Dalton John Fowler June Crossland
Laurie Earle Maree Crossley Mary Hampton Richard Fletcher Roger Blackall
Roger Pickup Rosalyn Lee Stuart Trewartha Sue Fowler Tricia Bond
EBU NGS Grades
2019 2020
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
(Start) April 2020
 
Ace club
John O'Sullivan
 
King
Brian Leggetter Russ Parkinson Tony Murray
 
Queen
Allan Clarke Geoff Newman Ian Johns
 
Jack
Alan Ardron Dennis Thompson Peter Jeans Richard Ellis Tony Johnson
Tony Kent
 
Ten
Anne Cooper Anne Little Bryan Grayson David Poisson David Redfearn
Janet Easter Jennifer Ellis Karen Lemm Malcolm Gray Martin Fenton
Richard Brook Richard Porteus Roger Parker Rosemary Smith
 
Nine
Bryan Hutton Chris Maynard David Hughes David Westwell Jennifer Bragg
John Dalton John Milne Margaret Watson Pat Maynard Pauline Parker
Peter Wallace Shirley Bastow Stephen Hanslip
 
Eight
Carol Count Christine Stack David Bullimore David Elliot David Houghton
Freda Houghton Gail Elliot Jennifer Davies Margaret Nichol Marilyn Poole
Nigel Walker Steve Cartwright Stewart Tyson Veronica Hartley
 
Seven
Beverley Barrows Bill Davies Christine Archbell David Bellamy Dorothy Jordan
Elizabeth Jackson Geoffrey Bragg Gerry Lumb Jane Hawkins John Walker
Keith Risely Les Lammas Oliver Paynter Roger Holmes Rosemary Makings
Steve Brough Stuart Trewartha Sue Thick Trevor Thick Valerie Wood
 
Six
Barry Copley Betty Charlesworth Danny Parsonson Elaine Blain Elizabeth Clarke
Graham Mustin Lawrence Kinlin Margaret Sewell Mavis Proctor Patricia Sellwood
Tom Graham
 
Five
Christina Heaton Jan Kew Janet Pratt Janet Walker Joan Ella
John Armstrong John McHale Linda Cartwright Liz Mackay Marilyn Monaghan
Mike Waters Tricia Bond Val Carter
 
Four
Adam Speight-Hulme Alan Braddock Angela Speight-Hulme Ann Fitt Anne Haith
Anne Metcalfe Carol Blackall Carol Otley Christine Daley Deborah Poppleton
George Chambers Keith Spiers Linchen Manley Mary Hampton Pat Lambert
Roger Blackall Sue Arnold Thelma Leatham
 
Three
Audrey Thompson Cath Carr Frances Wilson John Jackson Kathleen Robinson
Maree Crossley Pamela McGraynor Pamela Payling Pat Bodle Prem Mackenzie
Rosemary (Rosie) Jackson Sue Smith Vivienne Sercombe
 
Two
Alison Sharp Angela Fletcher Ann Barrett Anne Charlton Anne Hawkins
Barbara Birkbeck Carol Jennison Carole Parsonson Cynthia Speeden Elaine MacGregor
Elaine McAleese Enid Braddock Gordon Clarke Jane Bradley John Barrows
John Fowler John Payling Joyce Fowell June Crossland Laurie Earle
Margaret Delany Marie McGuran Naomi Coulson Paul Jackson Paul Topham
Phyllis Bingham Richard Fletcher Robert Fowell Robert Frost Roger Pickup
Sheelagh Rodgers Sheila Cutt Sue Fowler Sue Twohig

Updated 1st April 2020