Unit 147, Washington Bridge League
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
2024 WBL Flight A Round Robin
May 29, 2024 23:10 EDT
Eynon Trophy Winners
May 28, 2024 21:50 EDT
Home Page
May 28, 2024 21:39 EDT
NEW: Partnership Desk
May 28, 2024 21:05 EDT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2024
Committees and Responsibilities

 

Committees/Jobs

Members

Awards

Bob Bell (Chair), Eileen Inglesby-Houghton

Charity Committee

Hadi Abushakra

Cheer & Sympathy

Eileen Inglesby-Houghton

Club Relations Committee

Ron Zucker (Chair), Mark Lavine, Clyde Kruskal, Hadi Abushakra

Communications Committee (includes publicity and marketing)

Alex Gretsinger (Chair), Hadi Abushakra, Eileen Inglesby-Houghton, Clyde Kruskal, Lloyd Rawley, Linda Marshall, Brad Theurer

Conduct and Ethics Committee

Ron Zucker (Chair), Clyde Kruskal, Kim Gandy, Richard Wegman ('24), Peter Van Zijl ('24), Barbara Devaney ('24), David Marshall ('25), Barry Falgout ('25), Merril Hirsh ('25)

Elections Committee

Barbara Doran (Chair), Hadi Abushakra, Eileen Inglesby-Houghton

GNT Coordinator

Hadi Abushakra

Historian

Peter Boyd

Liaison to Educational Foundation

Kathy Kopnisky

Machlin Sportsmanship Award Committee

Bob Bell (Chair), Dick Wegman, Carole Banks, Rochelle Cohen, Mark Lavine

Membership Committee

Hadi Abushakra (Chair), Eileen Inglesby-Houghton, Alex Gretsinger, Kathy Kopnisky, Alex Stille, Linda Marshall

Membership Secretary

Eileen Inglesby-Houghton

NAP Coordinator

Hadi Abushakra

NLM Game Coordinator Vacant

NLM Tournament Chair

Alex Stille

Ombudsperson

Melissa Price

Parliamentarian

Kim Gandy

Partnerships

Barbara Doran

Party Committee Clyde Kruskal (Chair), Jim Geist

Policy Maintenance Committee

Ron Zucker (Chair), Linda Marshall, Alex Stille, Carole Banks

Round Robin Committee

Dave Ruderman (Chair), Bill Cole, Chuck Dearolf, Barbara Doran, Barry Falgout, Steve Robinson, Lloyd Rawley, Alex Gretsinger, Kim Gandy

Scheduling

Clyde Kruskal (chair), Barbara Doran, Ted Ying

Tournament Game Chief Director

Ted Ying

Tournament Committee

Carole Banks (Chair), Linda Marshall, Barbara Doran, Clyde Kruskal, Lloyd Rawley, Alex Stille, Kim Gandy, Brad Theurer

Tournament Chair

Brad Theurer

Unit Game Chief Director

Ted Ying

Unit Game Committee

Kim Gandy (Chair), Clyde Kruskal, Lloyd Rawley, Ron Zucker

Unit Game Manager

Ted Ying

Ways and Means Committee

Ron Zucker (Chair), Carole Banks, Robert Ives

Webmaster Linda Marshall