SpadeHeart  DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Home Page
21st Jul 2020 13:38 BST
** Hall of Fame **
21st Mar 2020 14:26 GMT
Competition Rules
14th Mar 2020 12:45 GMT
Winners 2019/2020
14th Mar 2020 10:32 GMT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
Emergency Contact Number
During Club Sessions Only.
07593 653278
Partner Required

Either log in and use the Member's Area or contact

Jude Tilley on

07702 565579

or e-mail Jude by clicking here.

 

Site Info

A couple of tips.

  • If you want to know what has changed without having to trawl through all of it, the pages with any recent updates are listed in a box on the left of the Home Page.
  • This site is mobile friendly, so if you can't wait to get home and check out the results on a computer, you can see the whole site on your phone or tablet browser. It should display properly, but if it doesn't, click 'Switch to Mobile' on the left hand side of the Home Page.  Incidentally there are (paid) IOS and Android apps available for Bridgewebs. They are handy if you just want to review the results and hands.
Winners 2019/2020
This Year's Winners
   

WINTER COMPETITIONS

Monday Evenings

Wednesday Evenings

1st
 Fred Parrott Trophy
Brian Wiggins & Geoff Neal
1st
 Festival Bowl
Nick Weaver & Anne Hidderley
2nd
 Golly Hamilton Rosebowl
Nick Weaver & Terry McCallum
2nd
 Challenge Cup
Kath Adams & John Hartley
3rd
 Monday Cup
Not Awarded
3rd
 Founders Cup
Not Awarded
 

SUMMER COMPETITION

Monday Evenings

Wednesday Evenings

1st

Summer Cup
Kath Adams
 
1st

Summer Cup
Mike Beach
 
1st

Summer Handicap 
Heather Baldwin & Paddy Wright
 
1st
 
Summer Handicap
Heather Baldwin & Paddy Wright
 
 
 

PAIRS COMPETITIONS

 Ladies' Summer Pairs Competition 
 
 Wedgwood Vase
Kath Adams & Anne Seymour
 Men's Pairs Competition
 
 Cyril Higgins Trophy
Anthony Lewis & Tony Sethi
  Mixed Pairs Competition
 
 Flitch Trophy
Geoff Wardill & Sheila Fernyhough
  Ladies' Winter Pairs Competition 
 
 Aline Dobson Trophy

Kath Adams & Anne Seymour

 Percent Competition 
 
 Millennium Cup
Brian Wiggins & Geoff Neal
 Improvers Competition 
 
 Vera Ferrie Rosebowl
Phyllis Unsworth
 Anniversary Trophy 
 
 Brenda Leadbeater Trophy
 Jenny Greenslade & Monica Darlington
 Friday Competition 
 
 TBD
 Tony Whatmore

 

This Year's Winners
Last updated : 14th Mar 2020 10:32 GMT