St Leonards Bridge Club
Release 2.19o
Recent Updates
Master Point Promotions 2018/19
10th Jun 2021 21:43 BST
HOME
1st Jun 2021 12:44 BST
Competition Winners
13th Jan 2021 15:48 GMT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2021

 Do you need a partner?

There is a host system for most sessions. Please arrive 20 minutes before the start of play if you require a partner. On some occasions there will be no host. Please refer to the Host/Director listings or speak to Elaine Ford to arrange a partner, as she has a list of volunteers.

Competition Winners
Trophy Winners 2019

Chairman's Cup (best average all sessions combined) - Kathy Williams

Best Pairs Average (all sessions combined) - Kathy & Eddie Williams

Most Improved Average 2019 over 2018 - Norman Courtney

Most Master Points Won Club Sessions 2019 - Eddie Williams

Monday Averages - Kathy Williams

Most Improved Average Monday 2019 over 2018 - Claire Weston

Tuesday Average - Eddie Williams

Most Improved Average Tuesday 2019 over 2018 - Sian & Steve Trevellion

Friday Average - Guy Fraser-Sampson

Most Improved Average Friday 2019 over 2018 - Elaine Ford

Club Mini-Max Pairs Championship - Peter Marshall & Eric Field

Club Pairs Championship - Kathy & Eddie Williams

Club Afternoon Pairs Champions - Mike Ayres & Andy Eames

Club Individual Champion - Molly Freeman

Trophy Winners 2018

Chairman's Cup (best average all sessions combined) - Kathy Williams

Best Pairs Average (all sessions combined) - Kathy & Eddie Williams

Most Improved Average 2018 over 2017 - Andy King

Most Master Points Won in Club Sessions 2018 - Eddie Williams

Monday Average - Mike Finch

Most Improved Average Monday 2018 over 2017 - Julia Gayton

Tuesday Average - Derek Greenup

Most Improved Average Tuesday 2018 over 2017 - Paul Janes

Friday Average - Guy Fraser-Sampson

Most Improved Average Friday 2018 over 2017 - Andy Eames

Club Afternoon Pairs Champions - Paul Janes & Andy Eames, Kathy & Eddie Williams

Club Pairs Champions - Kathy & Eddie Williams

Club Individual Champion - Peter Marshall

Trophy Winners 2017

Chairman's Cup (best average all sessions combined) - Eddie Williams

Best Pairs Average all Sessions Combined - Kathy & Eddie Williams

Most Improved Average 2017 over 2016 - Sue Clarke

Most Master Points Won in Club Sessions 2017 - Bruce Carrison

Monday Average - Sylvia & Maurice Reeves

Tuesday Average - Cheryl & Guy Fraser-Sampson

Friday Afternoon Average - Pat Collings

Club Team Champions - Brian Gould, Julia Brown, Sian & Steve Trevellion

Club Afternoon Pairs Champions - Kathy & Eddie Williams

Club Pairs Champions - Molly Freeman & Mike Finch

Club Individual Champion - Eddie Williams

Trophy Winners 2016

Chairman's Cup (best average all sessions combined) - Kathy Williams

Best Pairs Average all Sessions combined - Kathy & Eddie Williams

Most Master Points Won at Club 2016 - Bruce Carrison

Most Improved average 2016 over 2015 - Barbara Tompson

Monday Average - Sylvia Reeves

Tuesday Average - Steve Cooper

Friday Afternoon Average - Pat Collings

Friday Evening Average - Patricia Cuthbert

Club Team Champions - Derek Greenup, Andy King, Kathy & Eddie Williams

Club Individual Champion - Karen Sloan

Club Pairs Champions - Shirley Bodle & Patricia Cuthbert

Afternoon Pairs Champions - Lesley Gould & Bruce Carrison

 

Trophy Winners 2015

Chairmans' Cup (best average all sessions combined) - Leiv Bornecrantz

Best Pairs average all sessions combined - Kathy & Eddie Williams

Most Master Points Won at Club 2015 - Bruce Carrison

  • Monday Averages - Brian Gould
  • Tuesday Averages - Bruce Carrison
  • Wednesday Averages - Edward Wallbutton
  • Friday Afternoon Averages - Elizabeth Bornecrantz
  • Friday Evening Averages - Pat Collings & Barbara Herold

 

Club Individual Champion - Derek Greenup

Club Pairs Champions - Kathy & Eddie Williams

Afternoon Pairs Champions - Lesley Gould & Bruce Carrison

Trophy Winners 2014

Chairman's Cup (Best average from all sessions combined) - Eddie Williams

Best Pairs Average all sessions combined - Kathy & Eddie Williams

Most Master Points won 2014 - Bruce Carrison

  • Monday Averages - Mike Finch
  • Tuesday Averages - Bruce Carrison
  • Wednesday Averages - Mike Ayres
  • Friday Afternoon Averages - Pat Collings
  • Friday Evening Averages - Andy King

Club Team Champions - Gary Rogerson, Andy King, Kathy & Eddie Williams

Club Individual Champion - Katie Kenndy

Club Pair Champions - Alison Wilkinson & Vivian Nederkoorn

Afternoon Pairs Champions - Stephen & Katie Kennedy

Trophy Winner 2013

Chairman's Cup (Best Average from all sessions combined) - Kathy Williams

Best Pairs Averages all sessions combined - Kathy & Eddie Williams

Most Master Points Won in 2013 - Katie Kennedy

  • Monday Evening Averages - Kathy & Eddie Williams
  • Tuesday Afternoon Averages - Stephen Kennedy
  • Wednesday Afternoon Averages - Derek Greenup
  • Friday Afternoon Averages - Edward Wallbutton
  • Friday Evening Averages - Mike Finch

Club Individual Champion - Sylvia Reeves.

Club Team Champions - Gary Rogerson, Andy King, Kathy & Eddie Williams.

Club Pair Champions - Patricia Cuthbert & Shirley Bodle.

Afternoon Pair Champions - Katie & Stephen Kennedy.

Trophy Winners 2012

Chairman's Cup (Best Average from all sessions combined) - Kathy Williams

Best Pairs Averages all sessions combined - Kathy & Eddie Williams

Most Master Points Won in 2012 - Eddie Williams

  • Monday Evening Averages - Kathy Williams
  • Tuesday Afternoon Averages - Stephen Kennedy
  • Wednesday Afternoon Averages - David Boots
  • Friday Afternoon Averages - Katherine Jackson
  • Friday Evening Averages - Molly Freeman

Club Pairs Champions - Sergio Magri & Richard Matthews

Afternoon Pairs  Champions - Pat Barkess & Sue Clarke 

Individual  Champion - Edward Wallbutton

Club Teams Champions - Molly Freeman, Mike Finch, Fergus Cameron & Sergio Magri