SpadeHeart  DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
St Albans Bridge Club
17th Feb 2020 16:22 GMT
County Honours since 2018
17th Feb 2020 16:19 GMT
Rules
14th Feb 2020 17:28 GMT
TaraStan Trophy 19/20
12th Feb 2020 12:58 GMT
Phone Number

We now have a phone for members to use if they are going to be late arriving for an evening's bridge. It will be available from about 7.00 - 7.30pm on the night only.

The number is 07772758624

TaraStan Trophy 19/20
Club X-IMPS Trophy
 X-IMPS  TOT Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb  Mar 
                1  Michael Grounds  372 63 76 37 69 47 20 60 14
                2  Tony As'ad   372 63 76 37 69 47 20 60 3
                3  Simon Cook   221 15 21 73 20 9 -11 -13 25 18 48
                4  Bob Turnham  196 37 26 -12 28 54 2 0 -18 27 22 -14
                5  Sara Barnett  193 3 38 -9 -1 11 9 0 23 21 48 43
                6  Jill Mumford  184 38 -9 -1 11 0 23 21 48 43
                7  John Mathews   163 24 11 52 11 8 11 25 29 11 8
                8  Harry Silverman   141 3 26 -12 28 54 2 0 -18 27
                9  Paul Nesbitt   135 44 0 -4 -3 31 14 11 21 14
              10  Bob Howard  124 15 20 9 -11 25 18 48
              11  Susan Dow  122 24 11 11 8 11 25 29 11 8
              12  Hilary Nesbitt  118 44 0 -4 -3 31 14 11 21
              13  Maggie Moore  116 9 44 5 16 41
              14  Keith Ashman   114 -27 26 28 5 -13 -8 5 71
              15  Maureen Ashman  114 -27 26 28 5 -13 -8 5 71
              16  Jim Fry   109 17 -12 -36 26 41 -2 32 2 -6 -46 -12
              17  Wasi Ahsan   106 -37 21 73 10 -9 6 -30 -4 -14 9 -20
              18  Nigel Lewis   101 26 10 -23 52 -2 29 9
              19  John Wareham  100 -10 9 44 16 41
              20  Joan Walton  97 -7 4 8 10 22 -46 14 0 39
              21  Stan Harding   95 31 20 51 20 -11 -16
              22  Tara Harding  95 31 20 51 20 -11 -16
              23  Steve Lambert   94 -18 16 -9 30 32 -5 27 3
              24  Joyce Taylor   87 -7 4 8 16 14 -46 14 39
              25  Clare Garretty   78 31 33 -31 22 14 0 10
              26  Gary Kendall  76 26 13 4 10 -13 22 14 -30 -12
              27  Sorin Butiu  76 7 13 -1 23 35
              28  Janet Thornhill   74 26 25 -16 -8 22 4 -30 21 -20
              29  Roger Thornhill  74 26 25 -16 -8 22 4 -30 21 -20
              30  Colin Owen  70 20 -2 4 -36 -2 19 20 11
              31  Martin Shuttlewood   70 20 -2 4 -36 -2 19 20 11
              32  Mike Hann  60 12 19 -8 10 36 -9
              33  Jane Scaysbrook   59 12 3 6 -27 19 13 -6 -25 12
              34  John Roberts  55 17 -12 -36 26 41 2 -6 -46 -12
              35  Janet Elliott  55 -12 31 10 -31 14 2 0 10
              36  Jane Edrupt  52 13 3 5 15 -15 -22 -5 4 6 6 -19
              37  Gill Fisher  50 -2 32 12 -2 5 0 5
              38  Careen Benjamin  45 29 -6 8 29 -8 -7
              39  Michael Aslett   45 37 22 -14
              40  Gill Lambert  44 -18 16 -9 30 -5 27 3
              41  Stefanie Weedon   37 -12 33 14 2 0
              42  Christopher Joyce   37 13 4 10 -29 -13 22 14 -30 -12
              43  John Hedges  37 -23 -16 19 -8 4 10 36 -9
              44  Angie Spittal  35 10 -10 5 15 -11 19 -20 -29 6 -9
              45  Barbara McKinnon   35 10 -10 5 15 -11 19 -20 -29 6 -9
              46  Judith Evans   35 20 9 -4 -28 1 9 29
              47  Martin Evans  35 20 9 -4 -28 1 9 29
              48  Gary Conrad   27 10 29 -6 8 -8 -7
              49  Roger Cook  25 -34 12 -2 -11 12 22 -14 6
              50  John Simmons  24 10 1 -29 -16 20 -13 -1 23
 Rules: 
At least 5 events (by the end of the year) needed to qualify
Best 7 scores for the year to count
Competitors must be members
NOTE: Worst scores, that can be discarded, are shown in the table but NOT incuded in the total