SpadeHeart 
Peter Byrne
 DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Home Page
10th Nov 2019 22:53 GMT
Regional Fixtures 2019/2020
1st Sep 2019 19:05 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Peter Byrne Bridge 086 8049531
Next Event
Next Event

HILLTOWN CUP 2019 

TEAM OF FOUR

Sunday 24th November 2019

@ 5.00 pm

ABCD BRIDGE CENTRE

FAIRGREEN, DROGHEDA

Supper Served

Entries to Peter Byrne 0868049531

email: aaronvalebnb@hotmail.com

 

 

Tom Sheridan Cup Winners 2019
Tom Sheridan Cup Winners 2019

Winners of the Tom Sheridan Cup 2019

Seamus Costello & Deirdre Tuckey

with Carol Sheridan Presenting the Cup 

 

 

Regional Mixed Pairs 2019
Regional Mixed Pairs 2019

Congratulations to 

Sheila Walsh & Ken Walsh

on Winning the Regional Mixed Pairs 2019

with Regional President Eileen McEntegart

 

Dundalk Salver 2019 Winners
Dundalk Salver 2019 Winners

Dundalk Salver 2019

Maureen Walsh and Margaret Winters

with Regional President Eileen McEnterart

& Dundalk Bridge Club Vice President 

Mary Berrills

Fr Doris Cup 2019
Fr Doris Cup 2019

Winners of the Fr. Doris Cup 2019

Mary Timoney & Pat Duff

with Ardee Bridge Club 

President Rita Duff

PATRICK TAFFE CUP WINNERS 2019
PATRICK TAFFE CUP WINNERS 2019

Deirdre Tuckey & Seamus Costello

being presented with the Pat Taffe cup from

Regional President Eileen mcEntegart

Drogheda & District Bridge Congress 2019
Drogheda & District Bridge Congress 2019

Drogheda & District Bridge Congress

 4th, 5th & 6th October 2019

Westcourt Hotel Drogheda

Intermediate Pairs Saturday 5th October

ABCD BRIDGE CENTRE FAIRGREEN

Entries to Peter Byrne

0868049531

email peterbyrne1entries@hotmail.com

Entries Close @ 3.00pm Friday 4th October 2019

Regional Novice Pairs Pat Thornton Cup 2019
Regional Novice Pairs Pat Thornton Cup 2019
Ulster Bank Team Of Four 2018 Winners
Ulster Bank Team Of Four 2018 Winners

Simon Healy, Mary Healy, 

Ray Ryan, & Kay Goldsworthy 

Receiving the Ulster Bank Cup

from Anna Keenan Ardee Bridge Club President

Corn Cairdis 2019
Corn Cairdis 2019

Congratulations to the CBAI team that won the Corn Cairdis (the annual match against the English Bridge Union) held over the weekend of 11/12 May in Basingstoke.The team was (left to right) Donek Szenejko, Martin Brady, Mary Timoney, Paul Delaney, Sean O Lubaigh, Maureen Pattinson, Bob Pattinson, Peter O’Meara (Captain), David Redmond, David Dunne, Seamus Costello, and Liam Gaynor.

Balbriggan Team of 4 2019 Winners
Balbriggan Team of 4 2019 Winners

Winners of the Team of 4 in Balbriggan 2019

 Brendan Byrne, Maura Hand,  Patsy Gibney & Ken Walsh,

with Balbriggan Bridge Club President  Maria McGrath

Kells Cup Winners 2019
Kells Cup Winners 2019

Kells Cup 2019 Winners

Kathleen McSherry & Cathal McSherry

Winners of the Kells Cup

with James Newman Kells Bridge Club

B's & Novice Competition (Navan Cup)
B's & Novice Competition (Navan Cup)

Winners of the B's and Novice competition at the Navan Cup

Marian Orange & Peter McCulloch

with Anne Finn Club Captain 

Laur & Kay Sherran Trophy 2019
Laur & Kay Sherran Trophy 2019

Winners of the Laur & Kay Sherran Trophy

Maeve Delaney & Paul Delaney

with Navan Bridge Club Captain

Anne Finn

WILLIE BERRILL CUP WINNERS 2019
WILLIE BERRILL CUP WINNERS 2019

Receiving the Willie Berrill Cup From

Marie Milne

with Martin T. O'Brien Gate Club Vice President

are Brendan Sheridan & Helen Sheridan

REGIONAL LADIES PAIRS 2019
REGIONAL LADIES PAIRS 2019

Regional Ladies Pairs Winners 2019

Maureen Walsh & Margaret Winters

Receiving the Frances Dunne Cup

 Regional President Margaret Hanlon

Lough Ramor Cup Winners 2019
Lough Ramor Cup Winners 2019

Congratulations to

Lough Ramor Cup Winners 

Dr. Frank Davey & Eileen Davey

with Joan Flood Virginia Bridge Club President

REGIONAL MENS PAIRS 2019
REGIONAL MENS PAIRS 2019

Regional Mens Pairs Winners 2019

Frank Davey & Sean Newcomen

Receiving the Des Scully Cup

 Regional President Margaret Hanlon

Noel Grimes Memorial Trophy 2019 Winners
Noel Grimes Memorial Trophy 2019 Winners

Winners of the Noel Grimes Trophy 2019

Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney

and Sheila Grimes Presenting the trophy

Club President Dolores Martin

STAR & CRESCENT OPEN CUP WINNERS 2019
STAR & CRESCENT OPEN CUP WINNERS 2019

Ray Ryan & Kay Goldsworthy

Receiving the Star & Crescent Cup 

from Club President Dr. Frank Davey

Cullen Cup 2019 Winners
Cullen Cup 2019 Winners

Winners of the Cullen Cup 2019

Paddy McDermott & Aileen Timoney

with Mary Mulvey Cavan Bridge Club 

John Lane Winners 2019
John Lane Winners 2019

Aileen Lane Presenting

The John Lane Cup to the Winners

Billy Ronan & Tom Gilligan

The McQuillan Cup 2019
The McQuillan Cup 2019

McQuillan Cup 2019

 Congratulations to

Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney

On Winning the McQuillan Cup

With Gate Bridge Club President Cathrina Bellew

Cuchullain Cup 2019 Winners
Cuchullain Cup 2019 Winners

Congratulations to Mary Brady & Mary Timoney

On Winning The Cuchullain Cup 

Presenting the cup is 

Club President Dolores Martin

Regional B Team Winners 2019
Regional B Team Winners 2019

Regional B Team Winners 2019

Veronica Buttimer, Helena Browner,

Marie Kenny & Martina Ward

With Regional President Margaret Hanlon

Regional Intermediate A Teams Winners 2019
Regional Intermediate A Teams Winners 2019

Winners of The Intermediate A Teams 2019

Martin T. O'Brien Paul Brennan

Martin J. O'Brien & Mary Moriarty

With Regional President Margaret Hanlon

 

Rose Bowl Winners 2019
Rose Bowl Winners 2019

Rose Bowl Winners 2019 Area Master

Liam Culligan, Mary Delaney,

Bernie O'Reilly & Liam O'Reilly

With Regional President Margaret Hanlon

Joan Kieran Memorial Shield 2019
Joan Kieran Memorial Shield 2019

Winners of the Joan Kieran Memorial Sheild 2019

Sean Newcomen & Frances Newcomen,

Helen Sheridan & Brendan Sheridan

with Regional President Margaret Hanlon

Heron Trophy 2018
Heron Trophy 2018

Congratulations go to 

Deirdre Tuckey & Seamus Costello

on Winning the Heron Trophy 

held at Balbriggan Bridge Club 

Presentation was made by

Maria McGrath Balbriggan Bridge Club President  

 

Joe Browne Memorial Perpetual Cup Winners 2018
Joe Browne Memorial Perpetual Cup Winners 2018

Winners of the Joe Browne Cup 2018

Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney

With Ashbourne Bridge Club

President Joe Bourke

Regional B Pairs 2017
Regional B Pairs 2017

Regional B Pairs Winners 2018

Kathleen Gibbons & Josephine Brady

Receiving The Regional B Cup

From Regional President Margaret Hanlon

Regional A Pairs Winners 2018
Regional A Pairs Winners 2018

Regional A Pair Winners 2018

Carol Sheridan & Pat Mulholland

With Regional President Margaret Hanlon

Regional Master Pairs 2018
Regional Master Pairs 2018

Regional Master Pairs Winners

Tom Lawlor & Mary O'Gorman

Receiving The Cup McArdle Cup

From Regional President Margaret Hanlon

HILLTOWN CUP Winners 2018
HILLTOWN CUP Winners 2018

Winners of the Hilltown Cup 2018

Mary Timoney, Donek Szenejko,

John McNally & Joe Coyne

Receiving the Hilltown Cup

from Club President Cathrina Bellew

DROGHEDA & DISTRICT BRIDGE CONGRESS 2018
DROGHEDA & DISTRICT BRIDGE CONGRESS 2018

WINNERS OF THE INTERMEDIATE A PAIRS 2018

MIMMO LUCHERONI & EOIN MANNING 

Receiving the Brigid Shearman & Michael Crawley Trophy 

from Congress President Heather Kilkelly

Duais on Uachtarin 2018
Duais on Uachtarin 2018

Winners of the Duais 2018

Seamus Costello & Deirdre Tuckey

Official Opening ABCD BRIDGE CENTRE
Official Opening ABCD BRIDGE CENTRE

Official Opening Bridge Centre

Paul Brennan, Martin O'Brien, Paddy Brennan,

Margaret Hanlon North Eastern Regional President CBAI,

Paul Porteous CEO CBAI, Frank Godfrey Mayor of Drogheda

Contact

 ♠ Peter Byrne   

Dealing service available 

We will provide random Computer dealt boards

@ €15 per set with mastersheet

Also for your boards we can provide

printed curtain cards for €5 per set

Hand copies 10c per sheet

Mobile: 0868049531

Results
Dundalk Bridge Congress B Championship
Crowne Plaza Hotel, Dundalk 2.30 pm
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Dundalk Congress Open Pairs Sunday
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Dundalk Bridge Congress Open Pairs Saturday
Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk 6.30 pm
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Dundalk Dridge Congress Open Pairs Friday
Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Tom Sheridan Trophy 1 Session
Balbriggan Bridge Club 5.00 pm
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Regional Mixed Pairs (R)
ABCD Bridge Centre, Fairgreen, Drogheda 5.00 pm
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Calendar
Sun 24th Nov 2019
Hilltown Cup Team of 4
ABCD Bridge Center, Fairgreen, Drogheds 5.00 pm
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Sun 1st Dec 2019
Regional Pairs Masters 2 Sessions
Ardboyne Hotel, Navan. 1.30 pm
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Sun 1st Dec 2019
Regional Pairs Intermediate A 2 Sessions
Ardboyne Hotel, Navan. 1.30pm
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Sun 1st Dec 2019
Regional Pairs Intermediate B 2 Sessions
Ardboyne Hotel, Navan 1.30pm
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Sun 8th Dec 2019
Joe Browne Cup
Ashbourne/Donaghmore GAA Club 5.00 pm
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne
Sun 15th Dec 2019
Heron Trophy
Balbriggan Bridge Club 5.00 pm
Director: Peter Byrne
Scorer: Peter Byrne