LBA/LBC ET AL
Release 2.19p
Results
Monday Morning Open Pairs
#53097 LBA/LBC/ET AL NAP 2X Pts 10:00 Open
Recent Updates
Home Page
2nd Jul 2022 21:46 CDT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2022
Welcome to LBA/LBC ET AL
May Novice Winners

 

  • 0-100 winner was Jeanie Hallett with 2.51 MPS.
  • 100-200 winner was Clare Brown with 8.02 MPS.
  • 200-300 winner was Amelia Lee with 7.83 MPS.
  • 300-500 winner was Greg Browne with 14.16 MPS.
Calendar Summary

Summer SCHEDULE

9:45 499er (18 boards) M, W, F, Sa Su
9:45 199er (18 Boards) Thu

9:45 0-750 (18 boards) Tu, Thu
9:55 1999er(18 boards) M, W, F (except NAP days)
9:55 0-2500 (18 boards) (NAP Days only)

10:00 Open (18 boards) M, Tu, W, Thu, F, Sa, Su
1:15 299 (18 boards) M, W, F, Sa
1:15 499er (18 boards) Tu & Th
1:25 1999er (18 boards) Tu & Th (except NAP days)
1:25 0-2500 (18 boards) Tu & Th (NAP Days only)
1:30 Open (18 boards) M - Sat
2:00 Swiss  (20 boards) Su only
7:00 299er (18 boards) Tu, W
7:00 Open (18 boards) M, T ,W
7:00 Open (20 boards) Swiss, Th
7:15 199er (18 Boards) M & Th 
All Wednesday games are Grand Slam Pot games and cost $5.35.All NAP games are $6

We hope to see you at our virtual club games!  
Questions: lbclbaetal@gmail.com
Sherrie Goodman, 504-329-7411

District Results

The Common Game Winners for June

 

5th Place - Jim Munday

14th Place -  Richard Oshlag

44th Place - Larry Sealy

29th Place - John Federico

The Common Game Most Frequent Players

 

Thomas Turgeon - 24 Games

Jean Faia - 24 Games

 


2022 District 10 Grand National Team Winners 

  • Open Flight: David Birnbaum, Patrick Williams, Coley McGinnis, Arthur Lowen
  • Flight A: Jon Young, Karen Kendrick, Matthew Morgan. Mechel Frost
  • Flight B: Linda Murdock, Alison Gembar, Thomas Cox, David Cochener
  • Flight C: Gary Goodwin, Howard Thrailkill, Michael Weir, David Patterson

 

2022 District 10 North American Pairs Results

Flight A: 1. Patrick Williams & Karen Kendrick

              2. Bryan Howard & Jim Foster

              3. Richard Oshlag & Mike Cook

              4. Daniel Lustig & Larry Jackson

              5. Owen Lynch & CHarles Durrin

Flight B: 1. Phillip Vest & Chris Sloan      

              2. Dorothy Wendt & Andrea Frey 

              3. Katie Fagan & Thomas Fagan

              4. Linda Murdock & Alison Gembar

              5. Michele Bass & Merrie Alexander

Flight C: 1. Lizette Flowers & Barbara Mulligan

              2. Rick Ross & David Chamberlin 

              3. Tommy Mook & Jason Mook

              4. Charlotte Frattini & Loretta Martin

              5. Paul Weir & David Patterson

              6/7. Christine Tatum & Carol Himmelstein   

              6/7. Philip Bridges & Thomas Bush

 

 

Coming Events

June 3-5 NAP Qualifiers All Games Double Pts. 1/2 Red & 1/2 Black

June 13-17 NAP Qualifiers All Games Double Pts. 1/2 Red & 1/2 Black

June 18 - June 19 The Longest Day - All Games Double Black points

June 25-30 NAP Qualifiers  All Games Double Pts. 1/2 Red & 1/2 Black

Contact Information

Pooled Virtual Online Club
VACB221739 LBA/LBC ET AL at Bridgebase.com 
Pool Master Sherrie Goodman, 
lbalbcetal@gmail.com, 504-329-7411

To Find our games - See Left Side Bar
To Sign Up for Our Mailing List - Click Here  
Website urls:  lbalbcetal.com, bridge4you.com, virtualbridgesouth.com,
Website/Emails - Sharon Ohsfeldt
sobridge123@gmail.com, 901-590-7946

How To Be A Better Bridge Partner

For US ALL To Remember!

  1. Treat your partner like your best friend. ... 
  2. Tolerate your partner's errors. ... 
  3. Deal well with disaster. ... 
  4. Play conventions you both want to play. ... 
  5. Pick up the slack for a weaker player. ... 
  6. Own up to your own errors. ... 
  7. Offer words of encouragement.
Pooled Clubs

Louisiana Bridge Association
Lightman Bridge Center
Baton Rouge Bridge Club
Shreveport
Les Amis (New Iberia)
Acadiana Duplicate Bridge (Lafayette)
Gulfport Club House
Vanderbilt Bridge Club
Germantown Bridge Club