LCBA BBO Online Teams of 4 |
The Lancashire online BBO Teams of Four knockout with 24 board rounds will start early November. All players must be EBU members with primary allegiance to the LCBA. Teams losing their first (Cup) match may enter a similar Plate competition. The winning team will be invited to represent the County in the Pachabo Cup (RealBridge on 8/9 June 2024). Closing date for Entries 31 October 2023. The full draw will be made early November in the EBU League area and sent with rules to captains. Green Points awards for the Cup, Local Points for the Plate.
Please enter below or send entries with captain’s Email and player details to: Jeff Smith Tel: 07976 794390 Email jasmith@nildram.co.uk.
The LCBA Treasurer will handle entry payment (£28 per team) once the entries are received.
|
|
|
|
|
LCBA Teams of 4 Cup Final 2022-23 |
Congratulations to Mike Nicholson's team (R Greenhalgh, J Morrell, M Farr) who have won the LCBA 2022-23 Teams of 4 competition. They beat Mike Tomlinson's team (L Smith, J & A Wilkins) in the final by 12 Imps. The winning team (or a combination with runners up players) may represent Lancashire in the EBU Pachabo Cup on June 10/11 on RealBridge.
|
|
|
|
LCBA Teams of 4 Entry |
Just a reminder of the closing date for entries to the LCBA Team of 4 competition which is also a qualifier for the EBU Pachabo Cup 2023 competition
Entries to the Tournament Organiser Jeffrey Smith Email: jasmith@nildram.co.uk Tel: 0161 702 3773
Closing Date for Entries Now: Friday 14th October 2022.
Entries Received:
B Alston, J Brearley, B Irlam, M Nicholson, A.Petrie, R Shine, M Tomlinson, S Woodcock
|
|
|
|
LCBA Teams of 4 Plate Final 24May2022 |
Congratulations to Mike Tomlinson & Linda Smith, Jeff & Ann Wilkin who have won the LCBA Teams of 4 Plate. They beat Brian Irlam & John Spencer, Paul Hepworth & Rick Bentley in the final by 3 Imps. The LCBA Team of 4 Cup has reached the Final stage with Ross Shine's team playing Bill Alston's team.
|
|
|
|
LCBA Team of 4 2020-21 |
The winners of the LCBA Knockout Teams of 4 final were Jeremy Stanforth's team of John Dearing, Bill Alston and Colin Mitchell, who defeated Brian Irlam's team of John Spencer, Paul Hepworth and Rick Bentley. The match, played on 4th May, had plenty of big swings with the final result being 62-51 imps.
The winners will now represent Lancashire in the Pachabo Cup competition on the weekend of 12/13th June, to be played on Realbridge.
Congratulations to Andrew Petries team (V Petrie, A Lum, D Costich) who beat Ken Broadbents team (P Likely, M Blake, S Bentley) in the LCBA Teams of 4 Plate final by 91 to 46 Imps over 24 boards.
|
|
|
|
LCBA Team of 4 2019-20 |
Round 1 |
Qtr Final |
Semi Final |
Final |
Winner |
Smith |
Smith |
Nicholson
7 |
Nicholson
33 |
|
Bye |
Nicholson |
Nicholson |
Bye |
Hepworth |
Hepworth |
Brearley
4 |
Bye |
Whalley |
Brearley
33 |
Brearley |
Mitchell |
Mitchell |
Tomlinson
6 |
Woodcock |
Bye |
Petrie |
Tomlinson
6 |
Tomlinson |
Morrell |
Morrell |
Woodcock
53 |
Bye |
Woodcock |
Woodcock |
Bye |
|
|
|
|
|
LCBA Team of 4 2018-19 |
Congratulations to Andrew Petries Team (Veronica Petrie, Andrew Lum, David Costich and Ian Edwards) who won the LCBA Teams of 4 competition and thus qualify to play in the EBU Pachabo cup later in the year, They beat John Brearleys team (Ross Shine, Dagmar Fazackerley & Don Hilton) in the final by 47 Imps.
Congratulations to Sue Woodcocks team (Nick Woodcock, Stuart Clarke & Bill Carr) who have won the 2019 LCBA County Team of 4 Plate. In the final, they beat Mike Nicholson's team (Des King, Stuart Norris & Rod Greenhalgh) by 31 Imps.
Round 1 |
Qtr Final |
Semi Final |
Final |
Winner |
Brearley |
Brearley |
Brearley
1 |
Brearley
14 |
Petrie
47 |
Bye |
Tomlinson |
Tomlinson
14 |
Nicholson |
Hines |
Smith
35 |
Smith
2 |
Smith |
Mitchell |
Mitchell |
Bye |
Hepworth |
Hepworth
17 |
Hepworth
23 |
Petrie
33 |
Morrell |
Woodcock |
Woodcock |
Bye |
Whalley |
Whalley |
Petrie
11 |
Bye |
Petrie |
Petrie |
Bye |
|
Plate
|
Qtr Final |
Semi Final |
Final |
Winner |
Whalley |
Hines
1 |
Nicholson
72 |
Woodcock
31 |
Hines |
Nicholson |
Nicholson |
Bye |
Mitchell |
Mitchell |
Woodcock
w/o |
Bye |
Woodcock |
Woodcock
w/o |
Morrell |
|
|
|
|
LCBA Team of 4 2017-18 |
Congratulations to John Morrell's team (Marianne Farr, Alan Whittam, Paul Evans) who beat Paul Hepworth's team (Rick Bentley, Brian Irlam, Alan Purdy) in the Lancashire CBA Teams of 4 Cup final. They will be invited to represent Lancashire in the Pachabo Cup on the 9th/10th June 2018 at the Park Inn by Radisson Bedford Hotel.
Congratulations to Colin Mitchell's team (Bill Alston, Jeff Smith, Jackie Pye) who beat Sue Woodcock's team (Nick Woodcock, Bill Carr, Stuart Clarke) in the Lancashire CBA Teams of 4 Plate final.
Qtr Final |
Semi Final |
Final |
Winner |
Smith |
Smith |
Mitchell
+54 |
Mitchell
+32 |
Bye |
Mitchell |
Mitchell |
Bye |
Woodcock |
Woodcock |
Woodcock
+76 |
Bye |
Dearing |
Whalley
Bye |
Whalley |
|
|
|
|
LCBA Team of 4 2016-17 |
The LCBA Teams of 4 competition has been won by Sue Woodcocks team (Nick Woodcock, Bill Carr & Stuart Clarke). They beat Paul Hepworth's team,(Rick Bentley, Ken Renno & Brian Ripley) by 41 Imps in the final. They will represent LCBA in the Pachabo Cup on the 10th/11th June at the Mercure Hotel, Daventry.
The LCBA Teams of 4 competition has been won by Sue Woodcocks team (Nick Woodcock, Bill Carr & Stuart Clarke). They beat Paul Hepworth's team,(Rick Bentley, Ken Renno & Brian Ripley) by 41 Imps in the final. They will represent LCBA in the Pachabo Cup on the 10th/11th June at the Mercure Hotel, Daventry.
The LCBA Plate Final was won by Andrew Petries team (A Holborn, A Lum & D Costich) who beat Michael Tomlinson's team by 23 Imps in the Final.
Round 1
|
Qtr Final
|
Semi Final
|
Final
|
Winner
|
Tomlinson
|
Tomlinson
|
Hepworth
+46
|
Hepworth
+38
|
Woodcock
+41
|
Bye
|
Petrie
|
Hepworth
+21
|
Hepworth
|
Brearley
|
Brearley
|
Brearley
+28
|
Bye
|
Whalley
|
Mitchell
+103
|
Mitchell
|
Irlam
|
Wattleworth
+8
|
Woodcock
w/o
|
Woodcock
+24
|
Wattleworth
|
Halliwell
|
Woodcock
+34
|
Woodcock
|
Evans
|
Barnes
+68
|
Barnes
+32
|
Barnes
|
Nicholson
|
Nicholson
|
|
Plate
Qtr Final
|
Semi Final
|
Final
|
Winner
|
Petrie
|
Petrie
w/o
|
Petrie
+30
|
Petrie
+23
|
Evans
|
Whalley
|
Nicholson
+29
|
Nicholson
|
Halliwell
|
Halliwell
|
Tomlinson
+33
|
Bye
|
Tomlinson
|
Tomlinson
+61
|
|
Qtr Final |
Semi Final |
Final |
Winner |
Petrie |
Petrie
w/o |
Petrie
+30 |
Petrie
+23 |
Evans |
Whalley |
Nicholson
+29 |
Nicholson |
Halliwell |
Halliwell |
Tomlinson
+33 |
Bye |
Tomlinson |
Tomlinson
+61 |
|
|
|
|
LCBA Team of 4 2015-16 |
Mitchell (C Mitchell/B Alston, J Smith/J Pye) beat Barnes (A Barnes/R Greenhalgh, S Norris/D King) by 23 Imps in the LCBA Team of 4 Final of 32 boards. The Mitchell team will represent Lancashire in the Pachabo on 11/12 June 2016 at Holiday Inn Birmingham.
Brearley (R Shine, D.Hilton, D Fazackerley) beat Wattleworth (L Wattleworth, G & M McConkey) in the LCBA Team of 4 Plate Final.
|
Round 1 |
Qtr Final |
Semi Final |
Final |
Winner |
Draper |
Mitchell
+50 |
Mitchell
+23 |
Mitchell
+45 |
Mitchell
+23 |
Mitchell |
Nicholson |
Nicholson |
Bye |
Tomlinson |
Tomlinson |
Tomlinson
+30 |
Bye |
Wattleworth |
Hepworth
+16 |
Hepworth |
Halliwell |
Halliwell |
Barnes
+17 |
Barnes
+20 |
Bye |
Barnes |
Barnes |
Bye |
Brearley |
Brearley |
Woodcock
+30 |
Bye |
Whalley |
Woodcock
+41 |
Woodcock |
|
PLATE
ROUND 1
To be played by
30 April 2016
|
SEMI FINAL
To be played by
31 May 2016
|
FINAL
To be played by
30 June 2016
|
Winner
|
Brearley H
|
H brearley
|
Brearley +32
|
Whalley
|
|
Halliwell
|
Brearley
|
|
|
Wattleworth H
|
Wattleworth + 1 H
|
|
|
|
Nicholson
|
|
¼ Green Point
|
½ Green Point
|
¾ Green Point
|
|
|
|
|
|
LCBA Team of 4 2014-15 |
LCBA TEAMS OF FOUR 2014-2015
Please note that prizes will only be awarded to the winners and runners-up in the main draw and the winners of the Plate Competition. The winners will represent Lancashire in the Pachabo Cup at the Daventry Hotel on 6th/7th June 2015. Please inform Jacqueline Wright, 6 Filey Road, Lytham St. Annes, FY8 3EZ, telephone 01253 722872, e-mail jwatlsa@btinternet.com, about the result of any match as soon as possible after the match.
Round 1
Play by 15/12/2014
|
Round 2
Play by
31/01/2015
|
Semi-Final
Play by
15/03/2015
|
Final
Play by
15/04/2015
|
|
Mitchell
|
Mitchell +18 H
|
Brearley
|
|
Draper H
|
Draper +7 H
|
Wattleworth
|
|
Brearley
|
Brearley (W/O)
|
|
Loveridge H
|
Tomlinson +16 H
|
Tomlinson
|
|
Hepworth
|
Hepworth +58H
|
Woodcock H Won
|
|
Halliwell H
|
Evans + 9 H
|
Evans
|
|
Morrell
|
Woodcock +30
|
|
Woodcock H
|
Woodcock +10 H
|
Norris
|
½ Green Pt
|
¾ Green Pts
|
1¼ Green Pts
|
2 Green Pts
|
H indicates the home team.
Semi Final
To be played by
15 May 2015 |
FINAL
To be played by
30 June 2015 |
Winners |
Wattleworth H
|
|
|
|
Wattleworth
|
|
Loveridge |
|
|
|
|
Norris H |
Halliwell H
|
|
|
|
Norris H |
|
Norris |
|
|
¼ Green Point |
½ Green Point |
1 Green Point |
|
|
|
|
LCBA Team of 4 2013-14 |
The winners of the LCBA PLate are Mike Nicholson's team (John Morrell,Marianne Farr, Paul and Hilda Williams.They beat Mike Tomlinson's team in the Final by 28imps. Full results on LCBA Knockouts page.
|
|
|
|
BLACKBURN BRIDGE CUP
LCBA TEAMS OF FOUR 2013-2014
Please note that prizes will only be awarded to the winners and runners-up in the main draw and the winners of the Plate Competition. The winners will represent Lancashire in the Pachabo Cup at the Daventry Hotel on 7th/8th June 2014. Please inform Jacqueline Wright, 6 Filey Road, Lytham St. Annes, FY8 3EZ, telephone 01253 722872, e-mail jwatlsa@btinternet.com, about the result of any match as soon as possible after the match.
|
Round 1
|
Round 2
|
Semi-Final
|
Final
|
Winners
|
|
Play by
|
Play by
|
Play by
|
Play by
|
|
|
15/12/2013
|
3/01/2014
|
15/03/2014
|
15/04/2013
|
|
|
H Mconkey
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
H McConkey +4
|
|
|
|
|
Tomlinson
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodcock +30
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodcock
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodcock
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hepworth
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hepworth +12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brearley H
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholson
|
|
|
|
|
Loveridge
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draper
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norris
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draper +60
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draper
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draper
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brearley
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loveridge
|
|
|
|
H Holt
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loveridge +35
|
|
|
|
|
Loveridge
|
|
|
|
|
|
½ Green Pt
|
¾ Green Pts
|
1¼ Green Pts
|
2 Green Pts
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SILVER PLATE 2014
|
ROUND 1
|
Semi Final
|
FINAL
|
Winners
|
To be played by
|
To be played by
|
To be played by
|
|
31 March 2014
|
15 May 2014
|
30 June 2014
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brearley (H)
|
|
|
|
|
(H) Norris
|
|
|
Norris
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tomlinson
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tomlinson
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholson +28
|
|
|
|
|
|
(H)Holt
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(H) Nicholson +85
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholson
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
¼ Green Point
|
½ Green Point
|
¾ Green Point
|
|
|
|
|
|
LCBA Team of 4 2012-13 |
Blackburn Bridge Club Cup
2012/13
The winners will represent Lancashire in the Pachabo Cup
at Hinckley on 22/23th June 2013.
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Semi-Final |
Final |
Winners |
Play by |
Play by |
Play by |
Play by |
|
15/12/2012 |
31/01/2013 |
15/03/2013 |
15/04/2013 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wattleworth H |
|
|
|
|
|
Irlam H |
|
|
|
Irlam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
H Draper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brearley H |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brearley H |
|
|
|
|
|
Brearley H |
|
|
|
Loveridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodcock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodcock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dormand H |
|
|
|
|
|
Norris(wo) H |
|
|
|
Norris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodcock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hepworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
H Evans |
|
|
Smith H |
|
|
|
|
|
H Evans |
|
|
|
Evans |
|
|
|
|
½ Green Pt |
¾ Green Pts |
1¼ Green Pts |
2 Green Pts |
|
SILVER PLATE 2012 - 2013
|
ROUND 1
|
Semi Final
|
FINAL
|
Winners
|
To be played by
|
To be played by
|
To be played by
|
|
31 March 2013
|
15 May 2013
|
30 June 2013
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dormand (H) |
|
|
|
|
(H) Nicholson |
|
|
Nicholson |
|
|
|
|
|
Loveridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loveridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(H)Wattleworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(H) Hepworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hepworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
¼ Green Point |
½ Green Point |
¾ Green Point |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LCBA Team of 4 2011-12 |
Blackburn Bridge Club Cup
2011/12
The winners will represent Lancashire in the Pachabo Cup
at Hinckley on 9/10th June 2012.
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Semi-Final |
Final |
Winners |
Play by |
Play by |
Play by |
Play by |
|
15/12/2010 |
31/01/2011 |
15/03/2011 |
15/04/2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brearley H |
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholson |
|
|
Nicholson H |
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholson |
|
|
|
Dearing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williams |
|
Irlam H |
|
|
|
|
|
Williams H |
|
|
|
Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williams |
|
|
Loveridge H |
|
|
|
|
|
Loveridge |
|
|
|
Mc Conkey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dormand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell |
|
|
Mitchell H |
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell |
|
|
|
Holt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell |
|
Wattleworth H |
|
|
|
|
|
Norris H |
|
|
|
Norris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Evans |
|
|
Halliwell H |
|
> |
|
|
|
Evans |
|
|
|
Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
½ Green Pt |
¾ Green Pts |
1¼ Green Pts |
2 Green Pts |
|
SILVER PLATE 2011 - 2012
|
ROUND 1 |
Semi Final |
FINAL |
Winners |
To be played by |
To be played by |
To be played by |
|
28 Feb -12 |
15-Apr-12 |
31 May-12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dearing (H) |
|
|
|
|
Mc Conkey(H) |
|
|
Mc Conkey |
|
|
|
|
|
Mc Conkey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wattleworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mc Conkey |
Holtl (H) |
|
|
|
|
(H)Irlam |
|
|
Irlam |
|
|
|
|
|
Irlam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Halliwell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
¼ Green Point |
½ Green Point |
¾ Green Point |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LCBA Team of 4 2010-11 |
Blackburn Bridge Club Cup
2010/11
The winners will represent Lancashire in the Pachabo Cup
at Hinckley on 11/12th/ June 2011.
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Semi-Final |
Final |
Winners |
Play by |
Play by |
Play by |
Play by |
|
15/12/2010 |
31/01/2011 |
15/03/2011 |
15/04/2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newall H |
|
|
|
|
|
H McConkey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McConkey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
H) Brearley |
|
|
Briggs H |
|
|
|
|
|
Brearley |
|
|
|
Brearley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wattleworth |
|
Nicholson H |
|
|
|
|
|
H Nicholson |
|
|
|
Loveridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wattleworth |
|
|
Wattleworth H |
|
|
|
|
|
Wattleworth |
|
|
|
Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Irlam |
Dormand H |
|
|
|
|
|
H) Petrie |
|
|
|
Petrie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williams H |
|
H)Petrie |
|
|
|
Williams |
|
|
|
Dearing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Irlam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holt H |
|
|
|
|
|
H) Norris |
|
|
|
Norris |
|
Irlam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Irlam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
½ Green Pt |
¾ Green Pts |
1¼ Green Pts |
2 Green Pts |
|
SILVER PLATE 2010 - 2011
|
ROUND 1 |
Semi Final |
FINAL |
Winners |
To be played by |
To be played by |
To be played by |
|
28 Feb -11 |
15-Apr-11 |
31 May-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
Holt (H) |
|
|
|
|
(H) Holt |
|
|
Briggs |
|
|
|
|
|
Loveridge |
|
Loveridge H |
|
|
|
|
Loveridge |
|
|
Dormand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Evans |
Newall (H) |
|
|
|
|
(H) Evans |
|
|
Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dearing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
¼ Green Point |
½ Green Point |
¾ Green Point |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LCBA Team of 4 2009-10 |
Blackburn Bridge Club Cup
2009/10
|
Prelim |
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Semi-Final |
Final |
Winners |
Hartley H |
|
|
|
|
|
Cross |
Cross +3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Irlam |
Irlam +5 |
|
|
|
|
Evans H |
|
H Evans |
|
|
|
Hodge |
Evans +39 |
|
|
|
|
Halliwell H |
|
|
H Halliwell |
|
|
McConkey |
Halliwell +12 |
|
|
|
|
Brearley H |
|
Halliwell |
|
|
|
Nicholson |
Brearley |
|
|
|
|
Norris H |
|
|
|
Woodcock |
|
Holt |
Norris |
|
|
|
|
Wattleworth H |
|
H Woodcock |
|
|
|
Woodcock |
Woodcock |
|
|
|
|
Dormand H |
|
|
Woodcock |
|
|
Newall |
Newall |
|
|
|
|
Petrie H |
|
Petrie |
|
|
|
Loveridge |
Petrie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
½ Green Pt |
¾ Green Pt |
!¼ Green Pts |
1¾ Green Pts |
2¼ Green Pts |
|
SILVER PLATE 2009 - 2010
|
PRELIM |
ROUND 1 |
Semi Final |
FINAL |
Winners |
|
To be played by |
To be played by |
To be played by |
|
|
16-Mar-10 |
30-Apr-10 |
15-Jun-10 |
|
Wattleworth |
|
|
|
|
|
Loveridge H |
|
|
|
Loveridge +31 |
|
Loveridge |
|
|
|
Dormand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McConkey |
|
|
Cross |
|
|
|
|
|
McConkey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McConkey +36 |
|
|
McConkey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley |
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley |
|
|
|
Hodge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholson |
|
|
Nicholson +93 |
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholson |
|
|
|
Holt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
¼ Green Point |
½ Green Point |
¾ Green Point |
1 Green Point |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LCBA Team of 4 2008-9 |
LCBA TEAMS-OF-FOUR KNOCKOUT 2008/2009
|
(H) = Home |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farrell (H) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(H) Henderson |
|
|
|
|
Henderson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Henderson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holt (H) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holt |
|
|
|
|
Price |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(H)Henderson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McConkey (H) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McConkey |
|
|
|
|
Woodcock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(H) McConkey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashworth (H) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(H) Nicholson |
|
|
|
|
Nicholson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brearley |
Hartley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(H)Irlam |
|
|
|
|
Irlam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(H)Irlam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cross (H) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norris |
|
|
|
|
Norris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brearley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dormand (H) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(H)Dormand |
|
|
|
|
Petrie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brearley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brearley (H) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brearley |
|
|
|
|
Loveridge |
|
|
|
|
|
The Plate 2008/9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loveridge (H) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(H) Loveridge |
|
|
|
|
Farrell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(H) Loveridge |
|
|
|
Cross (H) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashworth |
|
|
|
|
Ashworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loveridge |
|
|
Petrie (H) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(H) Hartley |
|
|
|
|
Hartley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley |
|
|
|
Woodcock (H) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price |
|
|
|
|
Price |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|