Recent Updates
HOME PAGE
3rd Jun 2019 13:21 BST
TEACHING
13th Apr 2019 22:54 BST
2018 Competition Winners
26th Mar 2019 12:24 GMT
2019 Hosts
2nd Jan 2019 15:36 GMT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
HBC SWISS PAIRS

Sunday 23 June 2019

1.00pm

6 x 6 board rounds

Sandwiches & cake

£6.00

Need a partner?

Contact membsec@horshambridge.co.uk

HBC Peggy Smith Pivot Teams

Friday 28 June, 7.30

Pivot teams of 4

Members only

Usual table money. 

SCBA BLUE POINT SWISS PAIRS

Sunday 30 June 2019

Oxshott Village Centre

£10pp includes tea and biscs 

1.00pm to 6.00pm approx

Enter via Surrey county website.

2019 Hosts

Host Rotas

Host Rotas
Tuesday Host Rota 2019
PLEASE ARRANGE A SUBSTITUTE IF YOU CAN'T DO ANY EVENING
January February March
1  Margaret Bailey 5  Margaret Bailey 5  Margaret Bailey
8  Bob Dann 12  Bob Dann 12  Bob Dann
15  Helen Whitely 19  Helen Whitely 19  Helen Whitely
22  Andy Wooldridge 26  Andy Wooldridge 26  Andy Wooldridge
29  Gini Phillips
April May June
2  Margaret Bailey 7  Margaret Bailey 4  Margaret Bailey
9  Bob Dann 14  Bob Dann 11  Bob Dann
16  Helen Whitely 21  Helen Whitely 18  Helen Whitely
23  Andy Wooldridge 28  Andy Wooldridge 25  Andy Wooldridge
30  Gini Phillips
July August September
2  Margaret Bailey 6  Margaret Bailey 3  Margaret Bailey
9  Bob Dann 13  Bob Dann 10  Bob Dann
16  Helen Whitely 20  Helen Whitely 17  Helen Whitely
23  Andy Wooldridge 27  Andy Wooldridge 24  Andy Wooldridge
30  Gini Phillips
October November December
1  Margaret Bailey 5  Margaret Bailey 3  Margaret Bailey
8  Bob Dann 12  Bob Dann 10  Bob Dann
15  Helen Whitely 19  Helen Whitely 17  Helen Whitely
22  Andy Wooldridge 26  Andy Wooldridge 25 -
29  Gini Phillips 31
Diane James (from March) reserve
Wednesday Host Rota 2019
PLEASE ARRANGE A SUBSTITUTE IF YOU CAN'T DO ANY EVENING
January February March
2  Sue Peters 6  Sue Peters 6  Sue Peters
9  Margaret Bailey 13  Margaret Bailey 13  Margaret Bailey
16  Josie Allen 20  Josie Allen 20  Josie Allen
23  Josie Allen 27  Brenda Jones 27  Brenda Jones
30  Brenda Jones
April May June
3  Sue Peters 1  Sue Peters 5  Sue Peters
10  Margaret Bailey 8  Margaret Bailey 12  Margaret Bailey
17  Josie Allen 15  Josie Allen 19  Josie Allen
24  Brenda Jones 22 26  Brenda Jones
29  Brenda Jones
July August September
3  Sue Peters 7  Sue Peters 4  Sue Peters
10  Margaret Bailey 14  Margaret Bailey 11  Margaret Bailey
17  Josie Allen 21  Josie Allen 18  Josie Allen
24  Josie Allen 28  Brenda Jones 25  Brenda Jones
31  Brenda Jones
October November December
2  Sue Peters 6  Sue Peters 4  Sue Peters
9  Margaret Bailey 13  Margaret Bailey 11  Margaret Bailey
16  Josie Allen 20  Josie Allen 18  Josie Allen
23  Josie Allen 27  Brenda Jones 25 -
30  Brenda Jones
Thursday Host Rota 2019
PLEASE ARRANGE A SUBSTITUTE IF YOU CAN'T DO ANY EVENING
January February March
3  Jo Waddingham 7  Jo Waddingham 7  Jo Waddingham
10  Pam Goodall               14  Pam Goodall               14  Pam Goodall              
17  Gini Phillips 21  Andy Wooldridge 21  Diane James
24  Steve Obank 28  Steve Obank 28  Steve Obank
31  Kathryn Adams
April May June
4  Jo Waddingham 2  Jo Waddingham 6  Jo Waddingham
11  Pam Goodall               9  Pam Goodall               13  Pam Goodall              
18  Diane James 16  Diane James 20  Diane James
25  Steve Obank 23  Steve Obank 27  Steve Obank
30  Kathryn Adams
July August September
4  Jo Waddingham 1  Jo Waddingham 5  Jo Waddingham
11  Pam Goodall               8  Pam Goodall               12  Pam Goodall              
18  Diane James 15  Diane James 19  Diane James
25  Steve Obank 22  Steve Obank 26  Steve Obank
29  Kathryn Adams
October November December
3  Jo Waddingham 7  Jo Waddingham 5  Jo Waddingham
10  Pam Goodall               14  Pam Goodall               12  Pam Goodall              
17  Diane James 21  Diane James 19  Diane James
24  Steve Obank 28  Steve Obank 26 -
31  Kathryn Adams
Gini Phillips Reserve
Andy Wooldridge Reserve
Diane James (from March) reserve
Liz Edmonds (from April) Reserve