Hemel Hempstead Bridge Club
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Home Page
16th Aug 2020 14:53 BST
Winner 2019/20
26th Jun 2020 14:40 BST
Bulletin
22nd Jun 2020 15:49 BST
Chairman Report 2019/20
22nd Jun 2020 15:46 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
Bulletin

Chairman Report 2019/2020

Now available on LHS AGM  tab

 

 

 

Winners 1999/2010
Competition Winner 2009 -2010

Tuesday Trophy

Naomi Gibbs and David Hubbard

Chairman's Cup

Naomi Gibbs and Brian Caroll

Smith Cup

Lys Irvine and Murtaza Panju

Hobson Bowl                                        

June Ball & Helen Robinson

                                                            

Fiona & Paul Littlewood

Swiss Pairs

Barbara & Terry Neal

Feldenwood Trophy                               

Penny & Roy Mauger

Sutcliffe Plate

Anne & Cliff Short

Leslie & Derek Peers

Tuesday Bowl

Meg Evans & David Blasbalk

Bryon Cup

Leslie & Derek Peers

Helen Robinson & Roger Edmonds

Hudson Salver

Lesley & Derek Peers

Carpenter Cup Married Couple

Fiona & Paul Littlewood

Tony Wetherley Monday Ladder

Anne & Cliff Short

Tuesday Tankard Tuesday Ladder

David Goodwin

Wendy Cotton Thursday Ladder

Roger Edmonds

Neal Vase Most Masterpoint in Year

Roger Edmonds

Hemmings Individual

Colin Sanders

Janet Fitzgerald Trophy

Jackie Davies & Naomi Gibbs

Last updated : 20th Dec 2010 16:37 GMT
2008/2009 COMPETITION WINNERS

Tuesday Trophy Edie Coxhill & Peter McRoberts
Chairman's Cup Roger Edmonds & George Summers
Smith Cup Lysbeth Irvine & Murtaza Panju
Hobson Bowl Colin Sanders & David Stimson
Roger Edmonds & George Summers
Golden Jubilee Pairs Bernard & Margaret Eddleston
Feldenwood Trophy Fiona & Paul Littlewood
Sutcliffe Plate Anne & Cliff Short
Lesley & Derek Peers
Tuesday Bowl Derek Gowlett & Patrick McIntyre
Bryon Cup Pat Hogger &John Jackson
Patrica Hobson & Tom Banks & Mike Minting
Hudson Salver Lesley & Derek Peers
Carpenter Cup          Married Couple Anne & Cliff Short
Tony Weatherley        Monday Ladder Roger Edmonds
Tuesday Tankard     Tuesday Ladder Patrick McIntyre
Wendy Cotton         Thursday Ladder Roger Edmonds
Neal Vase     Most Masterpoint in Year Roger Edmonds
Hemmings               Individual Jackie Davies
Janet Fitzgerald Trophy Anne & Cliff Short

Last updated : 20th Dec 2010 16:38 GMT
2007/2008 Competition Winners
Chairman Cup Brenda Baldock & Pat Hobson
Smith Cup Sylvia Jones & Vic Archer
Hobson Bowl David Stimson & Colin Sanders
Karima Basse & Roy Button
Multiple Teams A' Final
Fiona & Paul Littlewood
Stan & Tara Harding
B' Final
Pat Henry & Stanley Hartland
Susan Dow & Jill Stebbings
Feldenwood Trophy Ian & Jane Osborn
Tuesday Bowl David & Vera Stimson
Tuesday Trophy Lawrie Howard & Peter Mason
Sutcliffe Plate Gill Fisher & Patrica Hobson
Tom Banks & Pat Jacobs
Byron Cup Anne & Cliff Short
Fiona & Paul Littlewood
Hudson Salver Jackie Davies & Tony Harden
Tony Wetherley        Monday Ladder Natalie Shachar & John Naylor
Tuesday Tankard     Tuesday Ladder David Goodwin
Wendy Cotton         Thursday Ladder David Stimson
Carpenter Cup          Married Couple Margaret & Bob Ainsworth
Hemmings               Individual George Summers
Neal Vase     Most Masterpoint in Year David Stimson
Janet Fitzgerald Trophy
Ian & Jane Osborn
Last updated : 20th Dec 2010 16:39 GMT