SpadeHeart  DiamondClub
Release 2.19p
News

 RealBridge ♣ 

Next Session: 1/11/2021

7pm

 

INTER CLUB RESULTS

BRUNTON A v DURHAM A win 11-9

Liz, Marion, Peter Guy, Brian, Frank, Mary & Stephen

BRUNTON B v Bishop Auckland lose 8-12

David, Brian, Sue, Ann, Eunice, John, Susan & Gill

Recent Updates
News
26th Oct 2021 16:57 BST
This week's Club Night
26th Oct 2021 11:39 BST
Archived Hands of the Week 2021
26th Oct 2021 11:38 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2021
Trophy Holders - History
 
 
  Steve Ray Cups Winners

 

 

Steve Ray Cups Winners

             

  2010  

  2009     


Mary Baker and Desmond Dunleavy

Ann Caygill and Ian Muir


  2008

Liz Muir & Don Reid

2nd time

  2007

Stuart Russell & Margaret Gilbert

2nd time

  2006

Inga & Neil Aiston

3rd time

  2005

Stuart Russell & Margaret Gilbert

  2004

Val Ireland & Harold Wells

  2003

Val Ireland & John Brandon

  2002

Inga and Neil Aiston

2nd time

  2001

any claimants ?

  2000

Mary Baker & Tony Bell

  1999

Gill Gold & Ray Green

3rd time

  1998

Jean and John Bailey

2nd time

  1997

Liz Muir & Don Reid

  1996

Margaret and Harry Gilbert

  1995

Carol and Clive Freedman

2nd time

  1994

Inga and Neil Aiston

  1993

Jean and John Bailey

  1992

Georgia and Steve Ray

2nd time

  1991

Gill Gold & Ray Green

2nd time

  1990

Jean and Fergus Marshall

2nd time

  1989

Jean and Fergus Marshall

  1988

Alan Horsely & Jill Connor

  1987

Mike Rowlands & Marlene Davison

  1986

Gill Gold & Ray Green

  1984

Carol and Clive Freedman

  1983

Georgia and Steve Ray

 







































































Last updated : 5th Jan 2011 00:28 GMT
  Marathon Pairs Winners








Marathon Pairs  Winners


 

  2009


Frank Springett and Peter Avery


  2008

Liz Muir & Don Reid

4th time

  2007

Liz Muir & Ian Spoors

2nd time

  2006

Ian Spoors & Liz Muir


  2005

Liz Muir & Don Reid

3rd time

  2004

Liz Muir & Don Reid

2nd time

  2003

Liz Muir & Don Reid


  2002

Inga and Neil Aiston


  2001

Kathy Pike & Steve Wright


  2000

Gill Gold & Ray Green

5th time

  1999

Gill Gold & Ray Green

4th time

  1998

Jim Goodison & Baz Caygill


  1997

John Bagshaw & Arnold Deane

4th time

  1996

Georgia and Steve Ray


  1995

Dave Roberts & Liz Muir

3rd time

  1994

John Bagshaw & Arnold Deane

3rd time

  1993

Dave Roberts & Liz Muir

2nd time

  1992

Dave Roberts & Liz Muir


  1991

John Bagshaw & Arnold Deane

2nd time

  1990

Peter Avery & John Oram


  1989

Gill Gold & Ray Green

3rd time

  1988

John Bagshaw & Arnold Deane


  1987

Gill Gold & Ray Green

2nd time

  1986

Gill Gold & Ray Green


  1985

Steve Purvis & Chris Benneworth



 




















































 

 




















































































































































Last updated : 2nd Jun 2010 21:22 GMT
  Marathon Individual Winners

 

Marathon Individual    Winners


  2009

Liz Muir 

3rd time

  2008

Liz Muir

2nd time

  2007

Liz Muir

  2006

Inga and Neil Aiston

3rd time

  2005

Peter Avery

  2004

Gill Gold

4th time

  2003

Inga and Neil Aiston

2nd time

  2002

Inga and Neil Aiston

  2001

Steve Purvis

2nd time

  2000

Kathy Pike & Steve Wright

  1999

Gill Gold

3rd time

  1998

Arnold Deane

9th time

  1997

Arnold Deane

8th time

  1996

Ted Szymczuk

  1995

Arnold Deane

7th time

  1994

Alan Eglon

2nd time

  1993

Alan Eglon

  1992

Arnold Deane

6th time

  1991

Dave Robert

  1990

Arnold Deane

5th time

  1989

Arnold Deane

4th time

  1988

Gill Gold

2nd time

  1987

Arnold Deane

3rd time

  1986

Arnold Deane

2nd time

  1985

Arnold Deane

  1984

Ray Green

  1983

Steve Purvis

  1982

Gill Gold

  1981

Jimmy Ledger

  1980

Don Reid

  1979

J Smith

  1978

Steve Ray

  1977

Ian Spoors

 


Last updated : 2nd Jun 2010 21:23 GMT
  Manny Silver Trophy Winners

  2010  Mary Page and Kathy Pike
  2009  Margaret Mccabe & Marion Curran
  2008  Ray Green & Brian Pacey
  2007  John Bagshaw & Chris Benneworth
  2005  Ray Green & David Gold
  2004  Tony Bell & Desmond Dunleavey
  2003  Dan Benison & Peter Rodgerson
  2002  Bill Lyle & Bill Craig
Last updated : 2nd Jun 2010 21:21 GMT
  Ian Spoors Quaich Winners

 

Ian Spoors Quaich Winners


  2009

Brian Lumsden and Norman McTaggett

  2008

Janet Angel & Derek Mansfield

  2007

Mary Baker & Ray Richardson

  2006

Ian Spoors & Liz Muir

  2005

Peter Avery & Alan Eglon

  2004

Bill Sadler & Bernard Shepherd

  2003

Margaret Gilbert & Kathleen Armstrong

  2002

Liz Muir & Don Reid

 




















Last updated : 2nd Jun 2010 21:26 GMT
  Hurst Rose Bowl Winners


 

Hurst Rose Bowl Winners


  2009

Liz and Ian Muir

  2008

Liz Muir & Don Reid

  2007

Ian Spoors & Don Reid

  2006

Ian Spoors & Liz Muir

  2005

Inga and Neil Aiston

3rd time

  2004

Steve Wright & Kathy Pike

  2003

Jean and John Bailey

  2002

Inga and Neil Aiston

2nd time

  2001

John Bagshaw & Arnold Deane

2nd time

  2000

Julian Gibson & Ian Spoors

  1999

Baz Caygill & Liz Muir

  1998

Peter Avery & Alan Eglon

  1997

Linda Levey & David Gold

  1996

Jim Goodison & Baz Caygill

  1995

Georgia and Steve Ray

3rd time

  1994

Inga and Neil Aiston

  1993

Gill Gold & Linda Levey

  1992

Dave Roberts & Liz Muir

  1990

Georgia and Steve Ray

2nd time

  1989

Irene Sharff & Brenda Osbourne

  1988

Ralph Lewis & Jack Sugden

  1987

John Bagshaw & Arnold Deane

  1986

Monica van Miert & Tom Smith

  1985

Don Reid & Arnold Deane

  1984

Steve Purvis & Chris Benneworth

  1982

Elspeth Pyman & Honour Smith

  1981

Kathy Milet & Robert Stead

  1980

Barry & Tom Smith

  1979

Georgia Garrard & Steve Ray

  1978

Ian Spoors & Len Wood

  1977

Steve Ray & A Westrop

 





























































Last updated : 18th Jan 2010 15:13 GMT
  Golding Salver Winners
  2009 Gill Gold & Ray Green 
  2008 Ian Muir & Don Reid
  2007 Norman McTaggart & Brian Lumsden
  2006 Ann & Sue Caygill
  2005 Iain Gordon & David Wardill 2nd time
  2004 Neil Kenyon & Alfred Scott
  2003 Jean and Fergus Marshall 2nd time
  2001 Cynthia and Gavin Bolton
  2000 John Bagshaw & Arnold Deane
  1999 Brenda Osborne & Alex Simpson
  1998 Dave Wardill & Iain Gordon
  1997 Dave Roberts & Liz Muir
  1996 Margaret and Harry Gilbert
  1995 Peter Avery & Alan Eglon 2nd time
  1994 Jean and Fergus Marshall
  1993 Derek Mansfield & Stuart Russell
  1992 Peter Avery & Alan Eglon
  1991 Mike Fletcher & Eric Sutton 2nd time
  1990 Inga and Neil Aiston
  1989 John Oram & Peter Avery 3rd time
  1988 John Oram & Peter Avery 2nd time
  1987 John Oram & Peter Avery
  1986 Syndney Leigh &Ray Richardson
  1985 Steve Purvis & Chris Benneworth
  1984 Kathy Milet & Robert Stead
  1983 John Bagshaw & A Smith
  1982 Mike Fletcher & Eric Sutton
  1981 Georgia and Steve Ray
  1980 Ray Green & Ted Bogusz
  1979 Monica van Miert & Tom Smith
  1978 M Brown & F Wilkinson
Last updated : 2nd Jun 2010 21:21 GMT
  Gerald Baker Quaich Winners

 

 

Gerald Baker Quaich   Winners


  2009

Jeff Graham and Ted Tomlin

  2008

Mike Symons & Tony Cressey

  2007

Ann Murray & Marlene Davidson

  2006

Mike Craig & Alfred Scott

  2005

Patricia Graham & Chris Hiller

  2004

Harris Clarke & Warren Rose

  2003

Harold Wells & John Brandon

  2002

Guy Tritton & Paul Costello

 





















Last updated : 18th Jan 2010 15:20 GMT
  Captain's Cup Winners

 

  2010  Inga & Neil Aiston/Mary Page & Kathy Pike  
  2009 Peter Avery & Ray Richardson, Sam Khadaroo & Peter Rodgerson  
  2008 Liz Muir & Don Reid, Norman McTaggart & Brian Lumsden  
  2007 Chris Hiller & Patricia Graham, Guy Tritton & Paul Costello  
  2006 David & Gill Gold, Ray Green, Peter Avery  
  2005 Desmond Dunleavy, Tony Bell, Peter Rodgerson & Sam Khadaroo  
  2004 Brian Pacey, Terry King, Jean & Noel Bailey  
  2003 Inga & Neil Aiston, Kathy Pike & Steve Wright  
  2002 Mary Page & Ray Richardson,  Peter Avery & Alan Eglon  
  1999 J Lewin & A Matthews, K Pike & S Wright  
  1998 B Osborne & A Simpson, R Richardson & M Page  
  1996 A Deane, S Purvis, J Gibson, C Benneworth  
  1995 I and N Aiston, B Osborne & F Springett  
  1994 P Bell & D Dunleavy, A Simpson & S Wright  
  1993 J Ledger & I Muir, J Bagshaw & A Deane  
  1992 A Deane, S Purvis, I Muir & C Robinson  
  1991 E Muir & D Roberts, S Ray & I Spoors  
  1990 Ray Green & Gill Gold,  Linda Levey & David Gold 2nd time
  1989 Ray Green & Gill Gold,  Linda Levey & David Gold  
  1988 J Ledger & I Muir, J Bagshaw & A Deane  
  1987 L Robinson & I Sharff, P Avery & J Oram  
  1984 J Ledger & I Muir, L Robinson & I Sharff  
  1983 K Armstrong & K Forster, J Ledger & I Muir  
  1982 J Benneworth, J Bagshaw, A Smith, S Purvis  
  1981 C Freedman & M Rowlands, A Simpson & G Burton
Last updated : 19th Aug 2021 08:49 BST