ACBLunit364
Release 2.19q
Recent Updates
Home Page
30th Mar 2024 16:47 CDT
Ace of Clubs Masterpoint race
30th Mar 2024 16:12 CDT
Mini-McKenny masterpoints
30th Mar 2024 16:00 CDT
Bulletin
15th Mar 2024 19:25 CDT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2024
Bulletin
Updated March 16 2024
Congratulations to our newest Life Master - Linda Odette
Check the masterpoint races to see how you did?
New Life Masters
New Life Masters
Congratulations to our newest LIFE MASTERS
March 2024, Linda Odette of Palisade/Grand Junction

December 2022,  George Fuller of Glenwood Springs and Raymond Politowski of Palisade 

September 2022, J. Philip Coulson, Edwards/Vail

February 2022, Mike Finnin, Edwards/Vail

December 2020, Barbara Carson, Snowmass Village

June 2020, Mitch Hayne, Eagle/Vail and Samuel McIntorff, Durango

May 2020, A BIG month for new life masters: Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs; W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs and William Voss, Grand Junction

February 2020, Anita Davis, Durango

October 2019, Cheryl Spray, Grand Junction - Cheryl also became a Bronze LM.

September 2019, Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction

August 2019, Patricia McKinley, Telluride

June 2019, Don Squires, Durango

November 2018, Richard Houston, Durango

September 2018, Daphne Bevill, Grand Junction

July 2018 -  Jim Churchill of Cedaredge and Pauline Pettinato of Durango. Special congrats to Jim who simultaneously became Life Master and Bronze LM.

May 2018 - Russell Farkouh, Durango

August 2017 - Jean Paradis of Grand Junction and Vail

July 2017 - Sharon Brown and Wayne Caplan from Durango

May 2017 - Sharon Snyder of Grand Junction

November 2016 - William "Randy" Bowers of Vail/Avon

September 2016 - Willa Beatty of Durango and Gail Cizek of Grand Junction
August 2016 -  Jan Govreau and John Miskell - Bridge partners and managers of the Vail Area Bridge Games

July 2016 - Carolyn Coulson of Vail/Kansas City and Sandra Wagnon of Creede, CO

February 2016 - Sally Bowers of Avon/Vail.

January, 2016 - Jan Coulson of Edwards/Vail and Michael Thorpe of Montrose.

October 2015 - Joan Bornstein, Avon (Vail Bridge Club) and Jeanette Roberts, Delta.
August, 2015 - Martyn Cooper, Crested Butte and Judy Yordi from Cordillera and the Vail Valley Bridge Club

July, 2015 - Bert Solomon of Edwards and the Vail Valley Bridge Club
June, 2015 - Barbara Kelley of Avon/Vail and Dan Halseth of Durango

February, 2015 - Sue Cox of Grand Junction and Ernestine Goodnough of Carbondale!!!

September, 2014 - Trish Filo, Vail, CO

October, 2013 - Tom McCalden, Wolcott/Vail, CO 

June, 2013 - James Beatty, Durango, CO

February, 2013 - Susan Knox, Aspen and Diane Wyatt, Montrose

November, 2012 - Norm Welch, Edwards, CO

March, 2012 - Margot Welch, Edwards, CO 

February, 2012 - Bonnie Wilke, Aspen and Gregory Wyatt, Montrose

December, 2011 - Barbara and Nicholas Larkin of Austin, CO

September, 2011 - David Hoch, Aspen

August 1, 2011 - Dale Rands, Snowmass Village - Aspen Club

July 1, 2011 - Judith Cross, Aspen - Aspen and ElJeBridge Clubs

June 1, 2011 - Courtney Keller, Basalt - El JeBridge Club

May 1, 2011 - Judy Hyde, Aspen - Aspen Club

Dec 22, 2010 - Bruce Miller, Ignacio - Durango Club

Dec 1, 2010 - Pam Elsner, Avon, CO - Vail Valley Club

Click here to edit text

October, 2013 - Tom McCalden, Wolcott/Vail, CO 

June, 2013 - James Beatty, Durango, CO

February, 2013 - Susan Knox, Aspen and Diane Wyatt, Montrose

November, 2012 - Norm Welch, Edwards, CO

March, 2012 - Margot Welch, Edwards, CO 

February, 2012 - Bonnie Wilke, Aspen and Gregory Wyatt, Montrose

December, 2011 - Barbara and Nicholas Larkin of Austin, CO

September, 2011 - David Hoch, Aspen

August 1, 2011 - Dale Rands, Snowmass Village - Aspen Club

July 1, 2011 - Judith Cross, Aspen - Aspen and ElJeBridge Clubs

June 1, 2011 - Courtney Keller, Basalt - El JeBridge Club

May 1, 2011 - Judy Hyde, Aspen - Aspen Club

Dec 22, 2010 - Bruce Miller, Ignacio - Durango Club

Dec 1, 2010 - Pam Elsner, Avon, CO - Vail Valley Club