SpadeHeart  DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Matches - Pairs
5th Jul 2020 12:22 BST
Results
5th Jul 2020 12:17 BST
League Results Table
5th Jul 2020 12:15 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
Bulletin

Worcestershire CBA has a Facebook page which may be of interest. 

 

League 2019/20

League Tables 2019/20

League Secretary : Sue Lane, 11a, Cromwell Road, Malvern, Worcs. WR14 1NA, 01684 561308

  • Results shall be sent to the League Secretary or emailed to wcbasec@yahoo.co.uk or entered into the League Management System

  • Matches must be played by the fixture date unless by mutual agreement and with the League Secretary having been notified in advance.
  • The last date for playing matches is the end of April 2020.

 

DIRECTOR PLEASE!

The following is an exclusive list of the directors that you may contact should the need arise. They will be happy to give you an initial ruling and will be assisted in this by you contacting them as soon as any problem arises. Any decision may be appealed; should you choose to do so please advise the director involved, who will advise you how to proceed.

Paul Hammond 01684 563286
Mike Theelke 01684 897757
Jimmy Ledger 07731 799233
Paul Tapster 01684 561807

 

Full League Booklet

 

  OPEN DIVISION 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 TOTAL
1 Biritch (Marian Wilcox, Paul Tapster, Jane
Morton, Maurice Curtis & Linda Gervis)
X   12 3 4 16 35
2 Six of the Best (Sue Lane, Joyce Skelton, Stewart
Fishburne, Mike Theelke, Pam Pearce & Chris Taylor)
  X 6 17 1   24
3 The Nice Old Men (Jimmy Ledger, David Thomas,
Simon Harrison, Ian Thompson & Mike Willoughby)
8 14 X 13 19   54
4 Dingle Duos (Tim Keates, Mark Askwith,
Dick & Jane Rutter, Eddy & Jette Blackburn)
17 3 7 X   3 30
5 Striped Tailed Apes (Clive Finney, Brett Welch,
Steve Allerston, Nick & Steph Forward)
16 19 1   X 13 49
6 The MG's (Maureen Ledger, Matt Newton, Geoffrey
Herbert, Steve Simmons & Grahame Selby)
4     17 7 X 28

 

 

Link to table in League Management System

 

 

  OPEN DIVISION 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 TOTAL
1 Noble Rot (Richard Jephcott, Ross Garratt,
Sue Evans & Dennis Loynes)
X   18 16 15 19 68
2 Four No Chumps (Paul Slater, James Dow,
Martin Gill & Mel Downing)
  X   20 16 3 39
3 Hugo O'Barry (Mike Vetch, Robert Chilimonczyk,
John Dowbiggin, David & Yvette Waide)
2   X 15 17   34
4 Cotton Traders (Veronica & Chris Enticknap, Ronnie
Moore, Mark Stretch, Barry Sayer & John Cotton)
4 0 5 X   14 23
5 Magpies (Heather Westcott, Jennifer Romer,
Trish Mann, Helen Cameron & Louise Wilson)
5 4 3   X   12
6 Bromsgrove (Barbara Griffiths, Sheila Short,
Keith Collins & David Motley)
1 17   6   X 24

 

 

Link to table in League Management System

 

 

  OPEN DIVISION 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 TOTAL
1 The Unconventionals (Paul Bryant, Eileen Oakley,
Jane Somervell & Felicity Somervevell)
X     18 20 12 50
2 Red Velvet (Pete & Jan Cole, Thelma Jenkins-Jones,
Janette Torrance, Keith Graham & Richard Arrowsmith)
  X 6 7 19 12 44
3 The Slam Dunkers (David Malcomson, Stephen
Brown, John Hellens, Tim Wadsworth, Jonathan
Price & Derek Moses)
  14 X 14 15   43
4 Ruff Diamonds (Tony Chapman, Clive Lloyd, Lolly
Turner, Elaine Bell, Dorothy Robinson & Carol Cooke)
2 13 6 X   14 35
5 Trump with Taste (Robert & Yvonne Pearce, Neil
Whipp, Neil Nicholls, Lynn Munn & Sylvia Laws)
0 1 5   X 2 8
6 Pedmore Pretenders (Gavin & Manel Tringham,
Brian & Anne Nightingale)
8 8   6 18 X 40

 

 

Link to table in League Management System

 

 

  NO-FEAR DIVISION 1 2 3 1 2 3 TOTAL
1 The Slam Dunkers (David Malcomson, Stephen
Brown, John Hellens, Tim Wadsworth, Jonathan
Price & Derek Moses)
X 7 13 X 14   34
2 Ruff Diamonds (Tony Chapman, Clive Lloyd, Lolly
Turner, Elaine Bell, Dorothy Robinson & Carol Cooke)
13 X 20 6 X   39
3 Wordsley (Tony Shotton, Sadie Sutton, John Curtis,
Dave Baker, Trevor Mansell & Martha Parsonage)
7 0 X     X 7

 

 

 

Victory Point Scale

 

IMPS VPs
0 - 1 10 - 10
2 - 4 11 - 9
5 - 8 12 - 8
9 – 13 13 – 7
14 - 19 14 - 6
20 - 25 15 - 5
26 - 32 16 - 4
33 - 40 17 - 3
41 - 49 18 - 2
50 - 59 19 - 1
60+ 20 - 0

 

Fixtures

 

 

 

Fixtures for 5 or 6 team divisions

By end of Oct 2 v 5 4 v 3 6 v 1
By end of Nov 5 v 1 3 v 2 4 v 6
By end of Jan 1 v 4 3 v 5 2 v 6
By end of Feb 1 v 3 4 v 2 6 v 5
By end of Mar 2 v 1 5 v 4 6 v 3

 

 

 

Fixtures for 3 team division

By end of Oct 1 v 2
By end of Nov 2 v 3
By end of Jan 3 v 1
By end of Feb 2 v 1
By end of Mar 3 v 2
By end of Apr 1 v 3