Spade Heart  Diamond Club
Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19m
Home Page
Entry Forms
Bridge Library
LEARNING BRIDGE
Supervised Play HoW continuers
Forms
Contact Us
Sub Committees
Minutes Archive
Worcestershire Bridge News
Code of Conduct
New Players
Rules of Competition
MALVERN CONGRESS
News Page
Partnership Message Board
Midlands Inter County Events
Dawes League
Dawes League Rules
Honours Board
Historical Results
Club Map
Pairs Ladder 2018/19
Championship Teams 2018/19
Grand Prix Teams 2018/19
Inter Club Teams 2018/19
League 2018/19
Pairs Ladder 2019/20
Closed Teams
Championship Pairs
Healey Cup
Open Leagues
No Fear Leagues
Ladies & Men\'s Pairs
Pairs Ladder
Phillipps Competition
Grand Prix Teams
Senior & Veteran Pairs
Mixed Pairs & Flitch
Non-Expert Competitions
Mixed Teams
Knock-Out Rubber Bridge
Inter Club Competitions
Individual Competitions
Championship Teams 2017/18
Grand Prix Teams 2017/18
Inter Club Teams 2017/18
League 2017/18
Pairs Ladder 2017/18
Pairs Ladder 2016/17
Inter Club Teams 2016/17
Championship Teams 2016/17
Grand Prix Teams 2016/17
Leagues 2016/17
Roll of honour 2015/16
Championship Teams 2015/16
Inter Club Teams 2015/16
Grand Prix Teams 2015/16
Pairs Ladder 2015/16
League 2015/16
Roll of honour 2014/15
Pairs Ladder 2014/15
League 2014/15
Closed Teams 2014/15
Grand Prix Teams 2014/15
Inter-Club Teams
Roll of honour 2013/14
Grand Prix Teams
Closed Teams
League 2013/14
Pairs Ladder 2013/14
Roll of honour 2012/13
Closed Teams
Grand Prix Teams
Pairs Ladder
League
Rubber Bridge Knock-Out
Roll of honour 2011/12
Closed Teams
League Tables
Grand Prix Teams
Privacy and Data Protection
Useful Links
Recent Updates
Home Page
17th Aug 2019 15:26 BST
Rules of Competition
12th Aug 2019 16:44 BST
LEARNING BRIDGE
12th Aug 2019 13:19 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Bulletin

Worcestershire CBA has a Facebook page which may be of interest. 

 

Inter Club Teams 2018/19

Open Division

Team Team Name Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5 Team 6 Team 7 Total Position
1 Worcester 1 (Jane Morton, Mark Askwith, David
Thomas, Mel Downing, Ross Garratt, Stewart
Fishburne & Joyce Skelton)
X 4 11 20 10 14 3 62 3
2 Droitwich (Nick & Steph Forward, Dennis
Loynes, Sue Evans, Jette & Eddy Blackburn)
16 X 4 20 11 19 16 86 1
3 Worcester 2 (Jimmy & Maureen Ledger, Mike
Vetch, Dick Rutter & John Dowbiggin)
9 16 X 11 15 13 17 81 2
4 Bewdley 1 (David & Sarah Halford, Jonathan
Price & Martyn Griffiths)
0 0 9 X 16 4 6 35 7
5 Malvern (Paul Hammond, Sue Lane, Marian
Wilcox, Paul Tapster, Maurice Curtis,
James & Irene Culcheth)
10 9 5 4 X 8 2 38 6
6 Bewdley 2 (Stuart Smith, Bill Rosie, Jeff
Faulkner, Candy Shelley, Richard Greenwood,
Eric & Wendy Silverstone)
6 1 7 16 12 X 18 60 4
7 Bromsgrove (Martin Gill, Paul Slater, Barbara
Griffiths, Conrad Knewstubb, Keith Collins,
Clive Finney & Mike Willoughby)
17 4 3 14 18 2 X 58 5

 

Simple Systems Division

Team Name Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Total Position
Ridgeway (Tony Oliver, Chris Flood, Andy Blundell, Ann Ball,
Paul Brenda, Andrew Hughes, Joan & David Ogg)
59 29 57 143 1
Monday Night Droitwich (Barry Menheneott, Ann Hipwell,
Roy Thurston, Jim Gray, Derek Hawes & Dorothy Perry)
35 45 45 125 2
Droitwich (Elaine Bell, Tony Chapman, Lolly Turner,
Dorothy Robinson & Richard Arrowsmith)
28 57 34 119 3
Worcester (Clive Lloyd, Carol Cooke, Janet Torrance,
Steve Bull, Louise Wilson & Pete Cole)
35 29 45 109 4
Lyppard (Martin Pritchard, Rosie Cannon, Ellie & Paul Greaves,
Barbara Ramsden, Eiron Evans, Barry Lister, Cecille Willis,
Freda Davies & Trish Grinnell)
43 40 19 102 5