League Tables 2017/18
|
OPEN DIVISION 1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
TOTAL |
1 |
Striped Tailed Apes (Nick Forward, Steve Allerston,
Brett Welch, Clive Finney & Steph Forward) |
X |
0 |
19 |
2 |
4 |
18 |
43 |
2 |
Noble Rot (Richard Jephcott, John Sansom,
Ross Garratt & Brian Stanley) |
20 |
X |
6 |
8 |
17 |
20 |
71 |
3 |
Six of the Best (Sue Lane, Paul Hammond,
Joyce Skelton, Stewart Fishburne, Mike
Theelke & Pam Pearce) |
1 |
14 |
X |
13 |
2 |
17 |
47 |
4 |
Biritch (John Turner, Paul Tapster, Jane
Morton & Marian Wilcox) |
18 |
12 |
7 |
X |
1 |
11 |
49 |
5 |
The Nice Old Men (Jimmy Ledger, David Thomas,
Simon Harrison, Ian Thompson & Mike Willoughby) |
16 |
3 |
18 |
19 |
X |
4 |
60 |
6 |
Bridge at the Ridge (Sue Evans, Dennis Loynes,
Eddy & Jette Blackburn) |
2 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
16 |
X |
30 |
Link to table in League Management System
|
OPEN DIVISION 2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
TOTAL |
1 |
Four No Chumps (Paul Slater, James Dow,
Martin Gill & Mel Downing) |
X |
18 |
13 |
12 |
16 |
19 |
78 |
2 |
Hugo O'Barry (Mike Vetch, Robert Chilimonczyk,
John Dowbiggin, David & Yvette Waide) |
2 |
X |
4 |
18 |
18 |
11 |
53 |
3 |
Dingle Duos (Tim Keates, Bill Everley, Mark
Askwith, Dick & Jane Rutter) |
7 |
16 |
X |
12 |
14 |
13 |
62 |
4 |
Double Faults (Angela Cowdry, Linda Wright,
Peter Adams, David Horton & James Taylor) |
8 |
2 |
8 |
X |
16 |
17 |
51 |
5 |
Bromsgrove (Barbara Griffiths, Sheila Short,
Keith Collins & David Motley) |
4 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
X |
3 |
19 |
6 |
Fork Handles (Veronica & Chris Enticknap, Ronnie
Moore, Mark Stretch, Barry Sayer & John Cotton) |
1 |
9 |
7 |
3 |
17 |
X |
37 |
Link to table in League Management System
|
OPEN DIVISION 3 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
TOTAL |
1 |
The Unconventionals (Paul Bryant, Edward
Sage, Sophia & David Foreman) |
X |
15 |
11 |
15 |
17 |
58 |
2 |
Magpies (Heather Westcott, Jennifer Romer,
Steve Simmons & Geoffrey Herbert) |
5 |
X |
2 |
15 |
10 |
32 |
3 |
Pedmore Pretenders (Brian & Anne Nightingale,
Gavin & Manel Tringham) |
9 |
18 |
X |
16 |
13 |
56 |
4 |
The Monday Night Gang (Tony Oliver, Chris Flood,
Phil Harper, Mike Sansom & Mike Bell) |
5 |
5 |
4 |
X |
7 |
21 |
5 |
Ruff Diamonds (Tony Chapman, Clive Lloyd, Lolly
Turner, Elaine Bell, Dorothy Robinson & Carol Cooke) |
3 |
10 |
7 |
13 |
X |
33 |
Link to table in League Management System
|
NO-FEAR DIVISION |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
TOTAL |
1 |
Ruff Diamonds (Tony Chapman, Clive Lloyd, Lolly
Turner, Elaine Bell, Dorothy Robinson & Carol Cooke) |
X |
11 |
13 |
18 |
X |
16 |
6 |
19 |
83 |
2 |
The Slam Dunkers (David Malcomson, Stephen
Brown, John Hellens, Tim Wadsworth, Keith
Young & Derek Moses) |
9 |
X |
15 |
20 |
4 |
X |
11 |
20 |
79 |
3 |
Wordsley (Tony Shotton, Geoff Brettell, John Curtis,
Dave Baker, Trevor Mansell & Lesley Adams) |
7 |
5 |
X |
14 |
14 |
9 |
X |
20 |
69 |
4 |
Arnhem (Andy & Roy Wright, Sandra Dowty,
Sue Lovatt, Helene & Stuart Beardsall) |
2 |
0 |
6 |
X |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
9 |
Victory Point Scale
IMPS |
VPs |
0 - 1 |
10 - 10 |
2 - 4 |
11 - 9 |
5 - 8 |
12 - 8 |
9 – 13 |
13 – 7 |
14 - 19 |
14 - 6 |
20 - 25 |
15 - 5 |
26 - 32 |
16 - 4 |
33 - 40 |
17 - 3 |
41 - 49 |
18 - 2 |
50 - 59 |
19 - 1 |
60+ |
20 - 0 |
Fixtures
Fixtures for 5 or 6 team divisions
|
By end of Oct |
2 v 5 |
4 v 3 |
6 v 1 |
By end of Dec |
5 v 1 |
3 v 2 |
4 v 6 |
By end of Feb |
1 v 4 |
3 v 5 |
2 v 6 |
By end of Mar |
1 v 3 |
4 v 2 |
6 v 5 |
By end of Apr |
2 v 1 |
5 v 4 |
6 v 3 |
Note that teams in Open League Division 5 get a bye when they are due to play team 6.
Fixtures for 4 team divisions
|
By end of Oct |
1 v 2 |
3 v 4 |
By end of Dec |
2 v 3 |
4 v 1 |
By end of Jan |
3 v 1 |
4 v 2 |
By end of Feb |
3 v 2 |
1 v 4 |
By end of Mar |
2 v 1 |
4 v 3 |
By end of Apr |
1 v 3 |
2 v 4 |
|