Spade Heart  Diamond Club
Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19m
Home Page
Entry Forms
Bridge Library
LEARNING BRIDGE
Redditch Group Page
Supervised Play HoW continuers
Forms
Contact Us
Sub Committees
Minutes Archive
Worcestershire Bridge News
Code of Conduct
New Players
Rules of Competition
MALVERN CONGRESS
News Page
Partnership Message Board
Midlands Inter County Events
Dawes League
Dawes League Rules
Honours Board
Historical Results
Club Map
Pairs Ladder 2018/19
Championship Teams 2018/19
Grand Prix Teams 2018/19
Inter Club Teams 2018/19
League 2018/19
Pairs Ladder 2019/20
Closed Teams
Championship Pairs
Healey Cup
Open Leagues
No Fear Leagues
Ladies & Men\'s Pairs
Pairs Ladder
Phillipps Competition
Grand Prix Teams
Senior & Veteran Pairs
Mixed Pairs & Flitch
Non-Expert Competitions
Mixed Teams
Knock-Out Rubber Bridge
Inter Club Competitions
Individual Competitions
Championship Teams 2017/18
Grand Prix Teams 2017/18
Inter Club Teams 2017/18
League 2017/18
Pairs Ladder 2017/18
Pairs Ladder 2016/17
Inter Club Teams 2016/17
Championship Teams 2016/17
Grand Prix Teams 2016/17
Leagues 2016/17
Roll of honour 2015/16
Championship Teams 2015/16
Inter Club Teams 2015/16
Grand Prix Teams 2015/16
Pairs Ladder 2015/16
League 2015/16
Roll of honour 2014/15
Pairs Ladder 2014/15
League 2014/15
Closed Teams 2014/15
Grand Prix Teams 2014/15
Inter-Club Teams
Roll of honour 2013/14
Grand Prix Teams
Closed Teams
League 2013/14
Pairs Ladder 2013/14
Roll of honour 2012/13
Closed Teams
Grand Prix Teams
Pairs Ladder
League
Rubber Bridge Knock-Out
Roll of honour 2011/12
Closed Teams
League Tables
Grand Prix Teams
Privacy and Data Protection
Useful Links
Recent Updates
Forms
19th Jul 2019 13:21 BST
Entry Forms
19th Jul 2019 13:19 BST
Home Page
17th Jul 2019 08:53 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Bulletin

Worcestershire CBA has a Facebook page which may be of interest. 

 

Roll of honour 2015/16

Championship Teams - Stewart Fishburne, Mike Willoughby, Ian Thompson, Simon Harrison  (Draw)

Championship Teams Plate - Dick & Jane Rutter, Eddy & Jette Blackburn

Championship Pairs - Keith Collins & Clive Finney (Full results)

Ron Allen Cup (Garden Cities Qualifier) - Worcester (Sue Lane & Maureen Ledger, Mike Vetch & Dick Rutter, Pam Pearce & Mark Askwith, Dennis Loynes & Susan Sharp) (Full results)

Masterpoint Champion - Steve Allerston (Full results)

Non-Expert Champion - Grahame Selby (Full results)

Pairs Ladder - Steve Allerston & Nick Forward (Full results)

Club Championship Pairs - James Taylor & Linda Wright (Stourbridge Bridge Club) (Full results)

WCBA Charity Rubber Bridge Knockout Competition - John Dow & Patrick Eckersley Runners Up - Richard Jephcott & Dodo Georgevic 

Phillipps Qualifier - Steve Allerston & Nick Forward (Full results)

Final League Positions

Seniors Pairs - John Sansom & Richard Jephcott (Full results)

Veterans Pairs - Jennifer Romer & Heather Westcott tied with Ian & Georgina Lineker (Full results)

Irene Allen Swiss Pairs - Wilf Atkinson & Sally Martin (Full results) Richard  Lewis Trophy - Eric Myers & Vic Laver

Chairman's Cup - Cathy Geer & Sally Kelly (Full results)

Mixed Teams (Bill Dalman Trophy) - Sue Lane, Marian Wilcox, Sue Evans & Dennis Loynes  (Full Results)

Mixed Pairs - Sue Evans & Dennis Loynes (Full results

Ladies Pairs - Stephanie Forward & Linda Gervis (Full results)

Men's Pairs - John Sansom & Richard Jephcott (Full results)

Grand Prix Teams - Half and Half (Ross Garratt, Mel Downing, Joyce Skelton, Brian Stanley, David Thomas & Jimmy Ledger)  (Full details)

Inter Club Teams - Worcester (Joyce Skelton, Stewart Fishburne, Jane Morton, Dick & Jane Rutter, Mike Willoughby, Ross Garratt, David Thomas & Susan Sharp) (Full details)