Wimbledon Bridge Club
Release 2.19n
Going to be LATE?

If you are going to arrive later than 12 minutes

before the start of the session,

please call the club on

0208 947 0147 

 at least 15 minutes beforehand so that you can be included in the table numbers. 

Thank you! 

Looking for a Partner?

♠ There is a new Partner function available ♠ 

  Players can now indicate that they are looking for a 

 partner against a particular session   

 ♣ Please see our guide on the Calender/Results/Hosting/Partner menu 

  on the Left hand side of the Home page ♣ 

PIANOLA

 

Login to Pianola
 

Competition Winners
Wimbledon Bridge Club Competition Winners
                                                

 

 

 

Month

Competition

2019

2018

2017

2016

 

2015

                         

2014

                       

          2013             

            2012           

        2011            

           2010          

         2009                

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

April

Bochsler Cup – Teams

Tim Pelling

Naomi Cohen

Mike Skelly

Robert Simpson

Gerard Thompson

Andrew Mann

Frances Hinden

Jeffrey Allerton

J Peel

G Peel

M Lunn

M Fellows

J.Allerton

G.Thompson

G.Osborne

F.Hinden

David Fecci

Kitty Schreiber

Joyce Grant

Maurice Grant

Frances Hinden

Jeffrey Allerton

Graham Osborne

Gerard Thompson

Billie Stephens

Michele Lundqvist

Barry Stoker

Barbara Stoker

Frances Hinden

Jeffrey Allerton

Graham Osborne

Gerard Thompson

Frances Hinden

Jeffrey Allerton

Graham Osborne

GerardThompson

John Samuels 

Chris Smart

Liz Phillips

Angela McCready

Bhuma Rangararajan

Rangy

Peggy Moir

Peggy Griffin

Jim Boschler

Bryon Crittenden

Alan Woo

Chris Beanland

 

Jim Boschler

Bryon Crittenden

Alan Woo

Chris Beanland

 

Joyce Grant

Maurice Grant

Hazel Farmer

Audrey Grzesiak

M Pollitt

J Hawes

John Samuels

Ian Fogg

D King

R Yates

N Furse

C Smart

May

Karlsen Cup – Teams    

              

B Rangarajan

Z Baig

E David

M Sadek

N/A

M Pilecki

S  McKenzie

A Bannock

M Sadek

M.Lundqvist

P.Griffin

B.Stephens

A.Hussein

David Fecci

Kitty Schreiber
Joyce Grant

Maurice Grant

Naomi Cohen

Tim Pelling

Claire Dagnall

John Dagnall

Kitty Schreiber  

Ida Brindley

Guy Ableman     

Vi Smith

Mike Skelly 

DianaRichmond

Jennie George

RobertSimpson

Shirley Pritchard

Graham Hudson

Peter Bentley 

Eddie Richart

Jean Bartlett

Betty Gover

Tony Wilcock 

Jackie Vandenbergh

N/A

Allan Pratt

Christine Morgan

Peter Thomas

Thomas Wickham

Andrew Stimson

Anne Stimson

Moira Roomes

Tony Dutton

Giorgio Provenza

Silvana Cabello

Shirley Pritchard

Miranda Fellows

J George

R Simpson

M Roomes

P Avril

J George

S Fleming

P Avril

R Simpson

March

Jim Ratcliffe Cup – Men’s Pairs

Roger Pratt

Lars McBride

E David

M Sadek

J Adams

J Troiano

M.Skelly

R.Simpson

David Hope 

Andrew Bannock

Lars McBridge 

G Rangarajan

Alan Wakenshaw

Simon Tyrrell

John Adams 

John Troiano

Jim Bochsler 

Byron Crittenden

Eddie Richart 

Peter Bentley

Mike Lunn 

Tony Dutton

Allan Pratt

Thomas Wickham

Joe Xuereb


Harun Sacranie

John Troiano


Pierre Lumsden

Malcolm Grimston


John Williamson

Tony Dutton


Andrew Stimson

March

Peel Cup - Ladies’ Pairs

Gitte Hecht-Johansen

Anne Rouach

M Andree

J Cahm

Bhuma Rangarajan

Elisabeth Bingham

P.Griffin 

V.Smith

J George 

D Richmond

Ida Brindley

K Schreiber

P Griffin 

Peggy Moir

Joyce Grant 

Martha Jaynes

Diane Richmond

M Lundqvist

Pat Gowers

Vi Smith

M Andree

Jan Cahm

Mavis Pollitt


Shaile Harvey

Pamela Brown


Josie Stevens

Peggy Griffin


Peggy Moir

Gaby Mollart


Joyce Grant

Caroline Clisby


Naomi De Smitt

March

The Bartlett Bowl – Mixed pairs

Gitte Hecht- Johansen

Szczepan Smoczynski

Lis Bingham

Lars McBride

Peter Breakell

Soheila Munro

A.Bannock

S.McKenzie

Jennie George 

Rob Simpson

Andrew Bannock

Hannah Cornfield

Joan Peel 

Geoffrey Peel

Frances Hinden

Graham Osborne

Terry Hewett

Jim Bochsler

Jennie George

Robert Simpson

Frances Hinden

Jeffrey Allerton

Nick Sandqvist


Janet de Botton

Peggy Griffin


Abdul Afghan

Peter Bentley


Detta Bentley

Peter Bentley


Detta Bentley

Scott Mitchell


Angela McCready

April

The 500 Cup

Bill Rushbrooke

Jim Clark

 

Sue Perin

Jane Fullarton

S Smith

Daniel Hollands

Sue Brough 

Ulrich Prutz

Amy Huber

Helen Williams

Rosie Doig

Bruce Doig

M Hutchison

Danielle Byrne

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

May

The Individual

Cancelled

 

John Dagnall

H Klocek

M.Jaynes


Gerard Thompson

John Dagnall

Peggy Griffin

Lorina Sharpin

Lorna Vestey

Constance Bernard

Bhuma Rangarajan

Miranda Fellows

Ben Whitrow

Tom Kearns

Mark Kinloch

Malcolm Willcock

May

Flitch Championship

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Maurice Cahm

Janet Cahm

Peter Bentley

Detta Bentley

Rangi

Bhuma Rangarajan

Veronique Furse

Nick Furse

Sept

7500/15000 Cup

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Easter David

Glyn Davies

Joe Xuereb

Christine Xuereb

Anna Troiano

John Troiano

Sep-Feb  The Peggy Griffin Ladder

G Oldfield

P Crouch

A Suri

D Norman

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

Sep-Feb 

The Bill Medd Ladder

Joyce Grant

Joyce Grant

Allan Knott

Jim Laker


Denny Wade

Scott Mitchell

Mike Skelly

Mike Skelly

Joyce Grant

Michael Dunstan

Michael Dunstan

Joyce Grant

N/A

N/A

William Russell

Nick Furse

Bill Medd

Valerie Lane

Sep-Apr

The Gullick Cup Championship Pairs 

Rob Simpson

Mike Skelly

Malcolm Bricknell

Norrie Buxton

David Wing

Jonathan Hawes

Mike Skelly

Rob Simpson

Mike Skelly

Rob Simpson

Geoffrey Peel 

Joan Peel

Joyce Grant

Maurice Grant

Bob Yates

Jon Hawes

Peggy Griffin

Peggy Moir

Jim Bochsler 

Byron Crittenden

Roland Gronau

David Wing

A. Shah 

N Shah

Joyce Grant


Maurice Grant

R Yates


Jon Hawes

R Yates


Jon Hawes

Nick Furse


Chris Smart

Stephen Fleming


Jennie George

Sep-Feb

Malcolm Willcock Ladder

Geoff Oldfield

Naomi Cohen

Tim Pelling

John Samuels 

 

Rob Simpson

Rob Simpson

John Samuels

John Samuels

Janet Cahm

Marietta Andree

Mike Skelly

Liz Phillips

Chris Smart

Chris Smart

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Sep-Feb 

Jim Reynolds Ladder                

John Adams

John Dagnall

Rob Simpson

Margaret Nicholls

John Gould

Tom Killick

David Lake

Michael Hall

Robert Simpson

Michele Lundqvist

Robert Simpson

Robert Simpson

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Sep-Feb 

Norman Robson Ladder

Simon Cocheme

Bhuma Rangarajan

Easter David

Mike Skelly

Rob Simpson

David Wing

N/A

John Samuels

Robert Simpson

John Samuels

Chris Smart

Robert Simpson

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Sep-Apr

Wimbledon Weekend Ladder

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Rob Simpson

Mike Skelly

Robert Simpson

Robert Simpson

Mike Skelly

Rob Simpson

Mike Skelly

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Sep-Feb 

Don King Ladder

Ann Haggith

Sandra Neilson

Ann Haggith

Sandra Neilson

Hazel Rumbelow

J Ecclestone

Geoff Chapman 

Jane Carpenter

Geoff Chapman 

Jane Carpenter

Elisabeth Bingham 

Keith Harrison

Elisabeth Bingham 

Keith Harrison

Charles Jones

David Champion

Charles Jones 

David Champion

Elizabeth Bingham 

Keith Harrison

Lynda  Melly

Susan Michie

Gilbert Harriss


Mike Paul

David Love


Justin Pieris

D Withers Green


Judy Payne

D Withers Green


Judy Payne

Martin McDonald
 

Martin Warner

Sep-Feb 

Robert Pope Ladder

Rosemary Morrice

Rosemary Morrice

Margaret Alan-Smith

Joyce Ecclestone

Rosemary Morrice

Sandra Grossman

Sandra Grossman

Wendy Young

Miranda Churchill

Eric Humphrey

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

Jul-Sept

Summer Evening Pairs

Robert Simpson

 

Maciej Pilecki

David Wing

David Wing

Andrew Bannock

Rob Simpson

Robert Simpson

Robert Simpson

Michele Lundqvist

Robert Simpson

Robert Simpson

N/A

A Dollard

S Bird

Peggy Griffin

Gaby Mollart

Huafeng Lu

Jennie George 

Jul-Sept

Summer Day Pairs

   

Inu Kassam

Inu Kassam

Inu Kassam

Joyce Grant

Inu Kassam

Hazel Rumbelow

Elisabeth Bingham

Wendy Young

Mike Skelly

  Eric Humphrey

N/A

Ida Brindley

Detta Bentley 

Fred Herd

Simon Tyrrell

Stuart Sather

Fred Herd

Nov

Charity Pairs

 

Tim Pelling

Naomi Cohen

Soheila Munro

Peter Breakell

Jonathan Hawes

Scott Mitchell

Graham Hudson

Shirley Pritchard

Jonathan Hawes

Scott Mitchell

Joyce Grant 

Maurice Grant

Billie Stephens 

Kitty Schreiber

David Wing 

Ronald Gronau

Billie Stephens

Michele Lundqvist

S Brigadier 

S Di Bello

Silvana Cabello

Naomi Cohen

Marietta Andree

M Cahm

Tom Kearns

M Kinloch

K Tambara

E Yamaguchi

Janet Cahm

Elizabeth Stephens

April

The Martin Warner Cup

Chieko Buck

Ivor Perera

Esmond Davies

Christine Davies

Malcolm Bricknell

Scott Mitchell

Marna Warner

Ruth Ayre

Rosemary Vracas

  Sheelah Draper

Diana Withers Green

Martin McDonald

 

Marna Warner 

Lily Gould

Charles Jones

David Champion

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Sep-Feb

The Doreen Charteris Cup

Arun Suri

David Norman

Arun Suri

David Norman

Mike Skelly

 

Mike Skelly

Bhuma Rangarajan

Mike Skelly

Mike Skelly

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Nov

The 5000 Cup

Tony Winship

Harriet Chappell

Sheena Osborn

Anne Peacock

Andrew Cull

A Akram

Jon Crisp

Penny Clarke

Ivor McGloughlin 

James Spencer

 

Marsha Beresford

Ann Price

Chieko Buck 

Maryam Barekat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feb

Pearce Cup – Teams

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Christine Morgan

Allan Pratt

Michael Eden

Sharon Eden

Diana Withers Green

Judy Payne

Margaret Hamilton

Catherine Franklin

John Adams

J Yonge

Ali Baig

Parri Datta

Tony Fincham

Ali Baig

John Adams

J Yonge