Top 50 NGS Increases for 12 months to 30 Jun 2024

Primary and Secondary Surrey Members that have a Surrey club as their Primary club

Only NGS grades that are publicly available and have become Mature have been used.
(A Gain in NGS of 2% represents one NGS Grade Band, 4% represents two NGS Grade Bands etc.)
Rank Name Gain in NGS
End%-Start%
Primary Club
1 Anthony Melbourne 8.33 Oxshott
2 Rima Haria 7.12 South London Oshwal
3 Dhiren Haria 6.57 South London Oshwal
4 Robin Crewe 5.75 Richmond
5 Caroline Hampson 5.64 Richmond
6 Adrian Filkins 5.63 South Croydon
7 Geoffrey Peel 5.53 Wimbledon
8 James Cornhill 5.50 Richmond
9 Pearl Balachandran 5.45 Wimbledon
10 Karl Young 5.44 Ashford
11 John Stewart 5.36 Bookham
12 Gay Lewis 4.81 Lavender
13= Felicity Donaldson-Sinclair 4.74 Woking
13= Katy Woodman 4.74 Wimbledon
15 Mahendra Shah 4.70 South London Oshwal
16 Andrew Crafter 4.64 Caterham
17 Mary Irving 4.62 Caterham
18 Frances Hodge 4.57 Wimbledon
19 Vincent Gould 4.56 Ashford
20 Dirk Laan 4.55 Buckland
21 Harry Hansford 4.36 Wimbledon
22 Michelle Cox 4.30 Richmond
23= Michelle Baroukh 4.28 Wimbledon
23= Dhirajlal J Shah 4.28 South London Oshwal
25 Paula Carter 4.24 Claygate
26 Rodney Amor 4.18 Tudor & Guildford
27 Chee Holmes 4.11 Caterham
28 Sophy Holland 4.08 Lavender
29 Tony Belton 4.04 Bookham
30 Kantilal Shah 4.03 South London Oshwal
31 Sue Ford 4.00 Camberley
32= Barbara Awbery 3.99 3 Counties
32= Neil Grayston 3.99 Dell
32= Kevin O'Donnell 3.99 Wimbledon
35 Mike Elliot 3.97 Leatherhead
36 Lynne Scott Douglas 3.96 Reigate
37 Eike Takano 3.93 Wimbledon
38= Claire Martin 3.89 Roehampton
38= David Witchell 3.89 Wimbledon
40 Sue Dodson 3.83 Roehampton
41= Ann Price 3.82 Wimbledon
41= Susan Sadler 3.82 Oxshott
43 Sam Atfield 3.80 Acacia
44= Maks Blicharz 3.79 Wimbledon
44= Nina Fordred 3.79 Richmond
46= John Lambeth 3.76 Richmond
46= Rehanna Nielsen 3.76 Surrey and Friends
48= Brian Pickles 3.72 Yateley and Hawley
48= David Rodgers 3.72 Richmond
50= John Spiers 3.70 Farnham
50= Andrew Travers 3.70 Claygate