HANDICAP WINNERS - 2020 |
Month |
Wednesday |
Friday |
January |
Margaret Styles & Mary Hanlon |
Margaret Scott & Paul Atu |
February |
Elaine Bronger & Sue Gunkel |
Jackie Lyddall & Pauline Medler |
March |
|
|
April |
|
|
May |
|
|
June |
|
|
July |
|
|
August |
|
|
September |
|
|
October |
|
|
November |
|
|
December |
|
** No Competition ** |
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP WINNERS - 2019 |
Month |
Wednesday |
Friday |
January |
Jean Vasey & Roisin Baldwin |
David Pallister & Maureen Mitchell |
February |
Alan Hunter & Ashley Barnes |
Elaine & Ivan Collins |
March |
Barbara Buchner & Lee London |
Derek Chadwick & Howard Surfleet |
April |
Clive Davies & Roger Hale |
Peter Wakelin & Simon Read |
May |
Peter Wakelin & Simon Read |
Lucy Torode & Tony Chalkley |
June |
Elaine Bronger & Sue Gunkel |
Peter Wakelin & Simon Read |
July |
Clive Davies & Roger Hale |
Christine & David Linton |
August |
David Pallister & Peter Williams |
Emerald Kendall & Ritti Crown |
September |
Emerald Kendall & Hilda Niblock |
Bill Seymour & Jean Soanes |
October |
Di Letchford & Susan Lee |
** No Competition ** |
November |
Janet Kopczyk & Joan Cook |
Bill Seymour & Jean Soanes |
December |
Audrey Garrett & Sally Roberts |
** No Competition ** |
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP WINNERS - 2018 |
Month |
Wednesday |
Friday |
January |
Derek Chadwick & Steve Hulm |
Brenda Braybrooke & Mick Easton |
February |
Alison Corner & Brenda Castle |
Christine & David Linton |
March |
Ann Cowley & Ritti Crown |
Bill Seymour & Jean Soanes
|
April |
Glenda Richards & Wendy Wilding |
Jenny Price & Kay Hackett
|
May |
Jo Alberry & Sylvia Hayward |
Jo Alberry & Pat Hunt
|
June |
Bill Mason & Graham Pryce |
Deb Porter & Kate Wilcox |
July |
Mike Clark & Pat Hunt |
Brenda Braybrooke & Mick Easton |
August |
Mike Clark & Pat Hunt |
Margaret Styles & Mary Hanlon |
September |
Eileen Shute & Jean Soanes |
Jane Williams & Lee London |
October |
Ann Cowley & Ritti Crown |
Josephine Turner & Wendy Wetherill |
November |
Maggie McDowall & Meenal Godbole |
Ashley Barnes & Gill Ridges |
December |
Janet Bell & Yvonne McEwen |
** No Competition ** |
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP WINNERS - 2017 |
Month |
Wednesday |
Friday |
January |
Audrey Garrett & Sally Roberts |
Jo Alberry & Pat Hunt |
February |
Bill Mason & Graham Pryce |
Graham Pound & Judy Coles |
March |
Kath Steer & Tish Exon |
June Thomas & Sheila Sells |
April |
Pete & Rae Lee |
Jo Alberry & Pat Hunt |
May |
Else Hodder & Jo Wharton |
Margaret Scott & Paul Atu |
June |
Clive Davies & Roger Hale |
Margaret Scott & Paul Atu |
July |
Audrey Garrett & Sally Roberts |
Beryl Smith & Mary Compton |
August |
Ann Cowley & Ritti Crown |
Elaine Bronger & Sue Gunkel |
September |
Glenda Richards & Wendy Wilding |
Mike Clark & Mike Rawstron |
October |
Luke & Jan Titcombe |
Jenny Price & Sue Simmons |
November |
Jean Vassey & Roisin Baldwin |
Elaine Bronger & Sue Gunkel |
December |
Clive Davies & Roger Hale |
Derek Chadwick Howard Surfleet |
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP WINNERS - 2016 |
Month |
Wednesday |
Friday |
January |
Elizabeth Wirth & Pat Shaw |
Christine & David Linton |
February |
Penny Cockram & Roger Timms |
Brenda Braybrooke & Mick Easton |
March |
Mike Clark & Pat Hunt |
Maite & Stephen Walsh |
April |
Lynn Burrill & Tina Cockburn |
David Pallister & Maureen Mitchell |
May |
Elizabeth Wirth & Pat Shaw |
Maite & Stephen Walsh |
June |
Jackie Forwood & Ritti Crown |
Maite & Stephen Walsh |
July |
Alan Hunter & Ashley Barnes |
Terry Boyd & Tony Stoneham |
August |
Emereld Kendall & Hilda Niblock |
Elaine Bronger & Sue Gunkel AND ... |
|
|
... Lyn Parker & Teresa Berry |
September |
Barbara Buchner & Lee London |
Jo & Margaret Fowler |
October |
Ann Cowley & Ritti Crown |
Mike Clark & Mike Rawstron |
November |
Derek Chadwick & Steve Hulm |
Brenda Braybrooke & Mick Easton |
December |
David Pallister & Peter Williams |
** No Competition ** |
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP WINNERS - 2015 |
Month |
Wednesday |
Friday |
January |
Jean Vasey & Roisin Baldwin |
David Pallister & Maureen Mitchell |
February |
Erica Engel & Howard Surfleet |
Lee London & Ray Charlesworth |
March |
Gill Ridges & Linda Archibald |
Margaret Styles & Mary Hanlon |
April |
Valerie & Vic Hunt |
Brenda Castle & Jenny Watson |
May |
Derek Chadwick & Duncan Bell
|
June Thomas & Sheila Sells |
June |
Alison Corner & Brenda Castle |
Margaret Scott & Paul Atu |
July |
Mike Clark & Pat Hunt |
Margaret Styles & Mary Hanlon |
August |
Margaret Scott & Maria King |
Gill Ridges & Linda Archibald |
September |
Pete & Rae Lee |
Catherine King & Gillian Ward |
October |
Daphne Trigg & Norman Tyler |
Jenny Price & Sue Simmons |
November |
Christine & David Linton |
Lyn Parker & Teresa Berry |
December |
Clive Davies & Roger Hale |
** No Competition ** |
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP WINNERS - 2014 |
Month |
Wednesday |
Friday |
January |
Penny Cockram & Roger Timms |
Beryl Smith & Mary Compton |
February |
Mike Clark & Pat Hunt |
Dave Ardley & Janet Payne |
March |
Mike Rawstron & Jean Soanes |
Jo Alberry & Pat Hunt |
April |
Ashley Barnes & Diana Mamora |
Jane Earthrowl & Eileen Shute |
May |
Jo Alberry & Sylvia Hayward |
Margaret Styles & Mary Hanlon |
June |
Erica Engel & Howard Surfleet |
Margaret Styles & Mary Hanlon |
July |
Elaine Bronger & Sue Gunkel |
Mike Clark & Mike Rawstron |
August |
Mike Clark & Pat Hunt |
Jackie Lyddall & Pauline Medler |
September |
Ashley Barnes & Diana Mamora |
Terry Boyd & Tony Stoneham |
October |
Alison Corner & Margaret Styles |
Terry Boyd & Tony Stoneham |
November |
Daphne Trigg & Norman Tyler |
Margaret Styles & Mary Hanlon |
December |
Jan Walker & Maureen Martin |
** No Competition ** |
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP WINNERS - 2013 |
Month |
Wednesday |
Friday |
January |
Kay Hackett & Ritti Crown |
Mike Clark & Mike Rawstron |
February |
Bill Mason & Graham Pryce |
Christine & David Linton |
March |
Lee London & Ray Charlesworth |
Christine & David Linton |
April |
Bill Mason & Graham Pryce |
Margaret Styles & Mary Hanlon |
May |
Emerald Kendall & Hilda Niblock |
Mary Moll & Maggie McDowall |
June |
Alison Corner & Margaret Styles |
Jacky Holmes & Lee London |
July |
Lynn Burrill & Tina Cockburn |
Christine & David Linton |
August |
Emerald Kendall & Hilda Niblock |
Terry Boyd & Tony Stoneham |
September |
Jan Walker & Maureen Martin |
Elaine Bronger & Sue Gunkel |
October |
Lee London & John Curry |
Margaret Styles & Mary Hanlon |
November |
Alan Hunter & Rao Radha Kishan |
Jackie Lyddall & Pauline Medler |
December |
Christine & David Linton |
Beryl Smith & Mary Compton |
|
|
|
|
HANDICAP WINNERS - 2012 |
The handicap competition became a pairs competition from September 2012, prior to that it was for individuals
Month |
Wednesday |
Friday |
|
INDIVIDUAL |
|
June |
Tony Stoneham |
Janet Payne / Dave Ardley |
July |
Sonja Poloczanska |
Janet Payne / Dave Ardley |
August |
Brenda Black |
Anne Townsend |
|
PAIRS |
|
September |
Felicity Crowther & Rita Laber |
Betty Cochran & Joan Archer |
October |
Elizabeth Wirth & Pat Shaw |
Jo Alberry & Pat Hunt |
November |
Jo Alberry & Sylvia Hayward |
Jackie Lyddall & Mary Compton |
December |
Helen Elliot-Doyle & Wilma Shepherd |
Jo Alberry & Pat Hunt |
|
|
|
|