Scarborough and District Contract Bridge Club
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Bulletin
16th Sep 2019 14:09 BST
Home Page
14th Sep 2019 00:01 BST
Contact Us
13th Sep 2019 08:47 BST
Victor Ludorum Trophy
11th Sep 2019 23:53 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Bulletin

Welcome to the new Scarborough and District website.

Host Rota
      Host Duty List (August 2019  - October 2019)                                
  Host Date Name Days Since Last Duty     Host Date Name   Days Since Last Duty                            
                                                   
Monday 05-Aug David Trinder   o Monday 30-Sep Margaret Robson o 175                            
Thursday 08-Aug Peter Mitchell   o Thursday 03-Oct James Fudge o 196                            
Friday 09-Aug Ian Newman 203 o Friday 04-Oct David Lewis o 182                            
                                                   
Monday 12-Aug Andrew Davison 189 o Monday 07-Oct Rachel Mellor o 178                            
Thursday 15-Aug David Coates   o Thursday 10-Oct Barry Housley o 192                            
Friday 16-Aug Jim Proctor 25 o Friday 11-Oct Jim Proctor o 81                            
                                                   
Monday 19-Aug Jim Proctor 3 o Monday 14-Oct Colin Fallows o 172                            
Thursday 22-Aug Laraine Hague   o Thursday 17-Oct David Lewis o 195                            
Friday 23-Aug Elaine Meadham 169 o Friday 18-Oct Margaret Ingham o 126                            
                                                   
Monday 26-Aug Ken Arnold 168 o Monday 21-Oct Michael Lewis o 178                            
Thursday 29-Aug Pamela Warren   o Thursday 24-Oct Judith Edmondson o 189                            
Friday 30-Aug Phyllis Watson 175 o Friday 25-Oct Philip Clark o 161                            
                                                   
Monday 02-Sep Joanna Gray 172 o Monday 28-Oct Steve Roswald o 182                            
Thursday 05-Sep Ron Cresswell   o Thursday 31-Oct Mary Lywood o 191                            
Friday 06-Sep Ian Draper 172 o Friday 01-Nov Peter Franks o 175                            
                                                   
Monday 09-Sep Amy Ker 164 o Monday 04-Nov Doreen Cass o 182                            
Thursday 12-Sep Doreen Thorp 217 o                                        
Friday 13-Sep Richard  Thompson 181 o                                        
            All qualifying members are required to do a Host duty.                                
Monday 16-Sep David Lewis 164 o We try to make this approxamtely 24 weeks between duties.                                
Thursday 19-Sep Rod Sellers 217 o It is the hosts responsibility to make arrnagements for a                                 
Friday 20-Sep Bernard Swalwell 154 o replacement host if you cannot make the date specified.                                
                                                   
Monday 23-Sep Mary Gerrard 182 o Please tick the box provided to acknoweldge you will be able to                                
Thursday 26-Sep Mike Hurley 210 o undertake your duty on the specified date.                                
Friday 27-Sep Dinah Veall 155 o