Spade Heart SBU South Diamond Club
Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19m
STOP PRESS

Div 1 only &

a KO Qualifier

15/10/2019

 

News Page

News HeadlineThis page has information and news of interest to members and guests alike.

For a full list of forthcoming events, see "Calendar (Future events)" on the menu and for a list of results see "Results".

If you have some news you would like to share with our Bridge-playing community or have a suggestion for some news, please send us the details using the Contact Us page.

Daily Record Cup 2018

The Daily Record Cup results have been uploaded, however this is a handicapped round-robin Teams of Four so the handicap has to be added giving the following result.

Southern District   Daily Record 2018 11/12/2018

Received 168 of 168 scores.

=====================================================================================================================
Rank Team Names                                                                 IMPs Handicap  Total
=====================================================================================================================
  1     7 Dalbeattie                                                              40  16        56
          Scott Henderson,Douglas Kerr,Jessie Boardman,Joyce James  

  2     5 L Robertson                                                             54   0        54
          Abbie Robertson,George Wylie,Rhoswen Thomson,Jim Steen
  
  3     1 "Screel"                                                                11  16        27
          Ian Ellison,Barbara Ellison,Brian McMiken,John McMiken

  4     3 "Doyle"                                                                  7  12        19
          Allan Doyle,Sham Pirmohamed,Eva Adamson,Rosemary Harkness

  5     2 Drochaid Team                                                          -15  28        13
          Margaret Thomson,Sandra Schneider,#121614,Pat Pollock-Morris

  6     6 Annan                                                                  -21  32        11
          Ken Pardoe,Liz Pardoe,Marion Burnfield,Rudi Setti

  7     4 Kirkcudbright                                                          -76   4       -72
          Stephen Richardson,Jon Gibbs-Smith,Jim Campbell,David Wright
=====================================================================================================================

Ian Ellison

South District Secretary

Last updated : 6th Mar 2019 16:03 GMT