Mid Leinster Region
Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19k
 
Bulletin

 

Cunningham League Website

Click Here

http://www.bridgewebs.com/league/

♠   ♣ 

 
 
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
 
BRIDGE PROMOTION - WESTMANSTOWN 2019
BRIDGE PROMOTION - WESTMANSTOWN 2019

Blanaid Morris, Mary Timoney, Barbara Burke, Neil Burke, Kevin O' Dea, Bert McKay, Siobhan Canty

Ann Burns
Ann Burns

Thank you to Ann Burns

CBAI MASTER POINTS '18 -'19

♠           ♦   

Master Points Update : 

(Go to main menu - News Update)

REGIONAL PAIRS 2018
  • 1st Overall Liam Gaynor and David Redmond
  • 2nd Overall Tony Smyth and David Melody
  • 2nd Session Pat Hannon and Neil Burke
  • 3rd Overall Kevin O Dea and Ann Burns
  • Best A1 Breda Tuite and Blanaid Morris
  • Best A2 Billy Breen and Eileen Howley
  • Best B Celine O Dea and Marie O Brien
  • More Players
  • Neil Adressing the Players
GDPR PRIVACY DOCUMENT/ CHARITY CONTRIBUTIONS

CLUB PRIVACY NOTICE

CHARITY CONTRIBUTIONS

NAAS PAIRS 2018
  • 1st A
  • 1st Session
  • 2nd Overall
  • 2nd Session
  • 3rd Overall
  • Awaiting the results
  • Awaiting the Results
  • Best B
  • Im000258a
  • Im000259a
  • Im000260a
  • Im000261b
  • Ist Overall
  • Neils Prizegiving Speech
 
PICTURE GALLERY
CUNNINGHAM LEAGUES FINALS DAY 2018
Im000114
Im000118
Im000121
Im000124
Im000127
Im000130
Im000133
Im000136
Im000139
Im000142
Im000145
Im000148
Im000151
Im000154
Im000158
Im000161
Im000164
Im000167
Im000170
Im000173
Im000177
Im000180
Im000183
Im000186
Im000190
Im000193
Im000197
Im000116
Im000119
Im000122
Im000125
Im000128
Im000131
Im000134
Im000137
Im000140
Im000143
Im000146
Im000149
Im000152
Im000156
Im000159
Im000162
Im000165
Im000168
Im000171
Im000174
Im000178
Im000181
Im000184
Im000187
Im000191
Im000194
Im000198
Im000117
Im000120
Im000123
Im000126
Im000129
Im000132
Im000135
Im000138
Im000141
Im000144
Im000147
Im000150
Im000153
Im000157
Im000160a
Im000163
Im000166
Im000169
Im000172
Im000175
Im000179
Im000182
Im000185
Im000189
Im000192
Im000195
Im000202
Move "mouse" over thumbnail to change

Move Mouse over thumbnail to change picture
Cunningham League Winners 2017
Ann Burns President
CLTC 1st Inter B Team
Cnucha 4th A2 Team
Jim McCarthy, Charles Corcoran 3rd Beginner
Leixlip 1st Master Team
Naas Maudlins 2nd Novice Team
The Vue 2nd Inter B Team
Castleknock 2nd Master Team
CLTC 3rd Inter B Team
D15 3rd A2 Team
Joan French, Pat Karney 2nd Open Pairs
Leixlip 2nd A1 Team
Rita Lacey,Tony Hughes 1st Open Pairs
Claire Breen, Mary O Dwyer 1st Beginner
Cnucha 1st A1 Team
Jim Egan, Mary Higgins 3rd Open Pairs
Leixlip 1st A2 Team
Naas Maudlins 1st Novice Team
The Vue 2nd A2 Team
Move "mouse" over thumbnail to change

Move Mouse over thumbnail to change picture
Cunningham Leagues Finals Day 2016
0019
0023
0026
0029
0032
0035
0038
0042
0047
0051
0055
0060
0063
0066
0070
0021
0024
0027
0030
0033
0036
0039
0043
0048
0052
0057
0061
0064
0068
0071
0022
0025
0028
0031
0034
0037
0040
0044
0049
0054
0059
0062
0065
0069
Cunningham League Winning Teams 2016
Move "mouse" over thumbnail to change

Move Mouse over thumbnail to change picture
Cunningham Leagues Finals Day 2015
Dsc 0003
Dsc 0006
Dsc 0009
Dsc 0012
Dsc 0015
Dsc 0018
Dsc 0021
Dsc 0024
Dsc 0027
Dsc 0030
Dsc 0034
Dsc 0037
Dsc 0004
Dsc 0007
Dsc 0010
Dsc 0013
Dsc 0016
Dsc 0019
Dsc 0022
Dsc 0025
Dsc 0028
Dsc 0031b
Dsc 0035
Dsc 0038b
Dsc 0005
Dsc 0008
Dsc 0011
Dsc 0014
Dsc 0017
Dsc 0020
Dsc 0023
Dsc 0026
Dsc 0029
Dsc 0032
Dsc 0036a
Dsc 0040
Move "mouse" over thumbnail to change

Move Mouse over thumbnail to change picture
Cunningham Leagues Finals Day 2015 (part 2)
Dsc 0041
Dsc 0044a
Dsc 0047
Dsc 0051a
Dsc 0054
Dsc 0058
Dsc 0062
Dsc 0065
Dsc 0068
Dsc 0072
Dsc 0042a
Dsc 0045
Dsc 0048
Dsc 0052a
Dsc 0056
Dsc 0059
Dsc 0063
Dsc 0066
Dsc 0070
Dsc 0073
Dsc 0043a
Dsc 0046a
Dsc 0049a
Dsc 0053
Dsc 0057
Dsc 0060
Dsc 0064
Dsc 0067
Dsc 0071
Dsc 0074
Move "mouse" over thumbnail to change

Move Mouse over thumbnail to change picture
Jim O' Sullivan(left) takes over from Pat Duff
Jim O' Sullivan(left) takes over from Pat Duff

 Jim O' Sullivan seen here taking over the role of president of the Contract Bridge Association of Ireland from Pat Duff, at the National AGM held in the Central Hotel in Donegal. Congratulations  and best wishes to you from all the members of the Mid Leinster Region. 

League Cup & Shield

WESTMANSTOWN BRIDGE CLUB CUP

RORY CUNNINGHAM SHIELD

 

League Cup  & Shield
INAUGURAL NAAS PAIRS 2017
  • Catherine Ryan, Carolyn Dore
  • Frank Lawler,Joan French
  • Im000001a
  • Im000002a
  • Im000003a
  • Im000004a
  • Im000005a
  • Im000006a
  • Im000007a
  • Im000008a
  • Im000010a
  • Im000011a
  • Im000012a
  • Im000013a
  • Im000014a
  • Im00009a
  • Liz Dowling,Veronica Kilkelly
  • Maire O\'Keeffe,John O\'Keeffe
  • Mairead Daly,John MacNamara
  • Marion Lawler,Sonya Hillis
  • Mary Timoney,Donek Szenejko
  • Pauline Jacob,Mary Clonan
  • Teresa Naughton,Dermot Lally
  • Vincent Shannon,Charles Govan
League Cup and Shield 2017
Runner up in the Cup
Runner up in the Shield
Winners of the Cup
Winners of the Shield
Move "mouse" over thumbnail to change

Move Mouse over thumbnail to change picture
REGIONAL FUN TEAMS 2018
  • Brian Lawlor T.Dir
  • Fun Teams 2nd
  • Fun Teams 3rd
  • Fun Teams Winners
Presidents Cup 2017
1st Overall
2nd Overall
3rd Overall
Best A1
Best B
1st Session
2nd Session
4th Overall
Best A2
The President
Move "mouse" over thumbnail to change

Move Mouse over thumbnail to change picture
Regional Fun Teams 2017
1st overall
2nd Overall
3rd overall
Move "mouse" over thumbnail to change

Move Mouse over thumbnail to change picture
Ireland

Camrose Trophy – 2017

CONGRATULATIONS to the Irish open team of Tom Hanlon, Hugh McGann, Tommy Garvey, John Carroll, Rory Boland and Mark Moran,
with non-playing Captain, Grainne Barton, who won the Camrose Trophy for Ireland on the March 4/5th  weekend in Edinburgh, Scotland.

  In addition they won all all four of the direct match trophies:

The Joe Moran Trophy – Vs England, Cupa Cairdeas Vs Scotland,Cyfeillon Beiriste Vs Wales, and the Col Walsh Trophy Vs Northern Ireland.

photo (002)

REGIONAL TEAMS 2018
  • 1st (B) Billy Breen Celine O Dea, Louise Grogan, Annette Neil
  • 1st Overall Breda Tuite Blanaid Morris Roisin & Willie O Gorman
  • 2nd Overall Ann Madden, Evelyn Quinn, Irene Carr, Carmel Hickey
  • 3rd Overall Joe Coyne, Tony Smith, Mary Timoney Donek Szenejko
  • Barbara with Lucas Grandson watching Grandad make the presentations
  • Bernard Higgins Looks happy enough
  • Breda making the Winning Speech
  • Waiting for the Results
REGIONAL PAIRS 2017
  • 1st Overall
  • 1st Session
  • 2nd Overall
  • 2nd Session
  • 3rd Overall
  • Best "A1"
  • Best "A2"
  • Best "B"
  • Im000033a
  • Im000034a2
  • Im000035a
  • Im000036a
  • Im000038a 3
  • Im000040a
  • Im000041a
  • Im000042a
  • Im000043a
  • Im000047a
  • Im000050a
NATIONAL / INTERNATIONAL NEWS 2017
  • Camrose Winners 2017
  • Jim OSullivan
  • Vilnius Cup Winners
PRESIDENTS CUP 2018
1st Overall
2nd Overall
Best A1
Best Area Master
Best Novice
Im000540a
1st Session
3rd Overall
Best A2
Best B
Im000539a
This is how we did it
Move "mouse" over thumbnail to change

Move Mouse over thumbnail to change picture
Regional Teams 2017
1st Regional Team
3rd Regional Team
Best A2 Team
2nd Regional Team
Best A1 Team
Best B Team
Move "mouse" over thumbnail to change

Move Mouse over thumbnail to change picture
Regional Pairs 2016
1st Overall
2nd A2
2nd Session
Best A1
Best B
1st Session
2nd Overall
3rd Overall
Best A2
Move "mouse" over thumbnail to change

Move Mouse over thumbnail to change picture