Release 2.19o
Bulletin

 

Cunningham League Website

Click Here

http://www.bridgewebs.com/league/

♠   ♣ 

0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2021
BRIDGE PROMOTION - WESTMANSTOWN 2019
BRIDGE PROMOTION - WESTMANSTOWN 2019

Blanaid Morris, Mary Timoney, Barbara Burke, Neil Burke, Kevin O' Dea, Bert McKay, Siobhan Canty

GDPR PRIVACY DOCUMENT/ CHARITY CONTRIBUTIONS

CLUB PRIVACY NOTICE

CHARITY CONTRIBUTIONS

CUNNINGHAM LEAGUES FINALS DAY 2019
  • Im000458
  • Im000459
  • Im000460
  • Im000461
  • Im000462
  • Im000463
  • Im000464
  • Im000466
  • Im000467
  • Im000468
  • Im000469
  • Im000470
  • Im000471
  • Im000472
  • Im000474
  • Im000475
  • Im000476
  • Im000477
  • Im000478
  • Im000479
  • Im000480
  • Im000481
  • Im000482
  • Im000483
  • Im000484aa
  • Im000485aa
  • Im000486aa
  • Im000487aa
  • Im000488
  • Im000489aa
  • Im000490aa
  • Im000491aa
  • Im000492aa
  • Im000494aa
  • Im000495aa
  • Im000496aa
  • Im000497aa
  • Im000498
  • Im000499a
WINNERS REGIONAL TEAMS 2020
WINNERS REGIONAL TEAMS 2020

Patrick Kelly,Ann Clerkin,John MacNamara,Aurthur McGrail(not in pic)

AGM Friday the 28th May 7:30pm on Zoom. Invitations will issue in Advance
UPCOMING EVENTS 2021

MID LEINSTER REGION

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING  ON ZOOM

Friday 28th May 2021, 7:30pm

Agenda

1. Minutes of 2019 AGM
1. Matters Arising
2. Address from Paul Porteous CEO CBAI,
3. President's Address
4. Secretary’s Report
5. Treasurer’s Report
6. Development Officers Report
7. Cunningham League Report
8. Delegates to CBAI AGM
9. Appointment of Auditor for 2021/2022
10. Any Other Business

*****************************************************************

Click Here MID LEINSTER - BBO Include List 090421

Click here CBAI - Newsletter - 2020

Click here Code of Conduct

*******************************************************

LEAGUE TABLES CUNNINGHAM LEAGUES '20 '21

Click Here  For League Tables

****************************************************************************

MLR Sunday Night Pairs 4 Rounds

Prize Winners

Masters

1st David Redmond & Liam Gaynor

2nd Anne Butler & Mary Guinan

3rd Margaret Doyle & Jim Muldoon

A1

1st Gary Windebank & Catherine Mahon

2nd Ann Dunleavey & Olive Kenny

3rd Debbie Leahy & Barry Leahy

A2

1st Joan McAndrew

Jt = 2nd Brigid Royce, Jo Mahon, Marie O’Brien 

B & Novice

1st Mags Kelly & Paddy Cooney

2nd David King

3rd Martin McCallion

4th Billy King

 Novice

1st Shokri Raoof & John Donnelly

Prizes will be added to BBO account


Naas Pairs 2020
  • A Study in Progress
  • TD. Hugh Daly doing what he does
  • Regional President Neil Burke
  • 2nd B Mags Kelly&Paddy Cooney
  • 1st B John&Edel Fitzmaurice
  • 2nd A Garry Windebank&Catherine Mahon
  • 1st A Melanie Hill&Pat Dempsey
  • 1st Sess Mary Sullivann&Marjorie Herbert
  • 3rd Joe Coyne&Sonya Hillis
  • 2nd Mary Brady&Breda Corbett
  • 1st David Melody&Tony Smyth
MID LEINSTER REGIONAL PAIRS 2019
  • Huey Daly directing operations
  • Jt 3rd B Marie O Brien&Eithne MacDaeid,Paddy Cooney&Mags Kelly
  • 2nd B Eamon Kelly&Seamus Ryle
  • 1st B Frances Daly&Maura Colgan
  • 1st A Carmel Hickey&Noreen O Sullivan
  • 1st Session Tony Hughes and Rita Lacey
  • 2nd Session Jim Rowley&Vera Smyth(not in pic)
  • 3rd Overall Willy&Roisin O Gorman
  • 2nd Overall David Melody&Tony Smyth
  • 1st Overall Mary Guinan&Anne Butler
  • 2nd A Pat Karney&Grahem Smithers
MID LEINSTER WINNERS AT THE NATIONAL FOR FUN TEAMS 2019
2nd Overall Barbara Burke,Celine O Dea,Billy Breen,Madeleine Hennessy(not in pic)
2nd Sess Moira Hogan,Joan Collins,Anne Dunleavy,Carolyn Dore
Winners Maire O Keeffe,Luca Crone,Nuala Prendergast,Deirdre Harrington
Move "mouse" over thumbnail to change

Move Mouse over thumbnail to change picture

Click Here for   Results for the Fun Teams 

WESTMANSTOWN BRIDGE CLUB CUP AND RORY CUNNINGHAM SHIELD
  • Attendance
  • Attendance
  • Tournament Dir. Bernard Higgins
  • Best A1 Martha Kearns,Marian McKay,Anne Dunleavy,Olive Kenny
  • Club/im000376
  • Im000377
  • Rory Cunningham Shield Winners Celine O Dea,Garry Windebank,Joan McAndrews,Frances Daly
  • 2nd Overall Kevin O Dea,Larry O Sullivan,Barbara Burke,Mary Timoney
  • Westmanstown Bridge Club Cup Winners Tony Smyth,Anne Burns,Joe Coyne,Noreen Smyth
President
President

Neil Burke

President

Mid Leinster Region

2018 - 2022

BEST IN THE REGION FOR '18 '19
  • Marian McKay Best Reg A.
  • Michael Meehan Best Regional Novice
  • Annette Head Best Regional B
PRESIDENTS CUP 2019
  • Attendance1
  • Attendance2
  • John Crimmins Tournament Director
  • Neil Burke (President)
  • 1st Sess Kathleen Collery&Mary Quinn
  • 2nd Sess Jean Kirby&Margaret Browne
  • 2nd B Eamonn Kelly&Seamus Ryle
  • 1st B Celine O Dea&Maura Colgan
  • 2nd A Eileen Howley&Billy Breen
  • 1st A Jim Rowley&Vera Smyth
  • 4th Overall John McNamara&Patrick Kelly
  • 3rd Overall Denis Bowes&Tony Hughes
  • 2nd Overall Gaye Downs&Bernadette Lally
  • Winners Mary Guinan &Anne Butler(not in pic)

1ST SESSION   2ND SESSION   OVERALL RESULTS

 

Results
Mlr Presidents Cup ( Pairs - 2 Sessions)
#27691 Pairs MLR B/Novice
#27720 Pairs MLR Inter A
#27732 Pairs MLR Open
Naas Pairs
#8204 Pairs MLR Novice/B
#8279 Pairs MLR Inter A
#8241 Pairs MLR Masters