Spade  Club
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Home Page
13th Feb 2020 18:46 GMT
General Information
12th Jan 2020 17:26 GMT
Bulletin
9th Jan 2020 16:17 GMT
Competition Winners
5th Jan 2020 10:52 GMT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
Bulletin

If you have any information relevant to Milton Keynes Bridge Club and its members that you would like to display on the website, contact any committee member or David Prichard our Chair.

 

Competition Winners
Competition Winners 2019

Major Trophies

 

 

 

 

Club Championship

Colin O'Hara & David Gilmore

Swiss Pairs

Brian & Maureen Stairs

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Keith Rickson

Stantonbury Plate

Brian & Maureen Stairs

First Wednesday Pairs

Alan Oddie & Iain Roberts

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Keith Rickson & Paul Garthwaite

Friday Pairs

John & Rosalind Bateman

Wednesday Individual

Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

John & Rosalind Bateman

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

Bob Brown & Peter Scott

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

David Gilmore

 

 

Other Trophies

 

 

 

Citizen Cup

Derek & Janet Marsh
Competition Winners 2018

Major Trophies

 

 

 

 

Club Championship

Alan Oddie & Iain Roberts

Swiss Pairs

Roger Kerkin & David Pritchard

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Anne Jepsen

Stantonbury Plate

David Woulds & Janis Maurins

First Wednesday Pairs

David Woulds & Janis Maurins

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Keith Rickson & Paul Garthwaite

Friday Pairs

David Woulds & Janis Maurins

Wednesday Individual

Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

Keith Bolton

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

John & Rosalind Bateman

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

Alan Yates

 

 

Other Trophies

 

 

 

Citizen Cup

Alan Oddie & Iain Roberts
Competition Winners 2017

Major Trophies

 

 

 

 

Club Championship

David Woulds & Janis Maurins

Swiss Pairs

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Anne Jepsen

Stantonbury Plate

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

First Wednesday Pairs

Peter Coles & Ron Davis

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Jim & Brenda Loydell

Friday Pairs

Ron Davis & Lynne Emmett

Wednesday Individual

Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

Keith Bolton

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

John & Rosalind Bateman

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

Alan Oddie

 

 

Other Trophies

 

 

 

Citizen Cup

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis
Competition Winners 2016

Major Trophies

 

 

 

 

Club Championship

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

Swiss Pairs

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Chris White

Stantonbury Plate

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

First Wednesday Pairs

Peter Coles & Ron Davis

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Chris White & Keith Rickson

Friday Pairs

David Woulds & Janis Maurins

Wednesday Individual

Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

Jeff Conquest

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

John & Rosalind Bateman

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

Jo Raven

 

 

Other Trophies

 

 

 

Citizen Cup

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis
Competition Winners 2015

Major Trophies

 

 

 

Club Championship

Janet & Derek Marsh

Swiss Pairs

Spyridon Roumeliotis & Brian Keable

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

David Gilmore

Stantonbury Plate

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

First Wednesday Pairs

Peter Coles & Ron Davis

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Chris White & Keith Rickson

Friday Pairs

David Woulds & Janis Maurins

Wednesday Individual

Ron Davis

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

Andrew Ruthven

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

Brian & Maureen Stairs

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

David Gilmore

 

 

Other Trophies

 

 

 

Citizen Cup

Spyridon Roumeliotis & Brian Keable
Competition Winners 2014

Major Trophies

 

 

 

Club Championship

Alan Oddie & Iain Roberts

Swiss Pairs

Spyridon Roumeliotis & Brian Keable

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Janis Maurins

Stantonbury Plate

Brian & Maureen Stairs

First Wednesday Pairs

Brian & Maureen Stairs

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Ron & Dolly Burgess

Friday Pairs

Ron Davis & Lynne Emmett

Wednesday Individual

Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

Sue Chesser

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

Rita Keable & Monica Lucy

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

Derek & Janet Marsh

 

 

Other Trophies

 

 

 

Citizen Cup

Spyridon Roumeliotis & Monica Lucy
Competition Winners 2013

Major Trophies                                              

Club Championship                             Jane & David Jensen

Swiss Pairs                                        Chris White & Bill Marsden

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)        David Gilmore

Stantonbury Plate                                Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

First Wednesday Pairs                         Rosalind & John Bateman

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)           Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Friday Pairs                                         Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Wednesday Individual                           Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy          Keith Rickson

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy          Maureen & Brian Stairs

Last Wednesday Individual H’cap          Dolly Burgess             

Other Trophies                                               

Citizen Cup                                          Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

Competition Winners 2012

Major Trophies




Club Championship

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

Swiss Pairs

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis 

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Chris White

Stantonbury Plate

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

First Wednesday Pairs

Rita Keable & Monica Lucy

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Friday Pairs

Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Wednesday Individual

Ron Davis

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

Doreen Stapleton 

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

Rita Keable & Monica Lucy

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

Peter Malpass



Other Trophies




Citizen Cup

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis
Competition Winners 2011

Major Trophies




Club Championship

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

Swiss Pairs

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis 

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Bob Brown

Stantonbury Plate

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

First Wednesday Pairs

Alan Oddie & Lynne Emmett

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Anne & David Gilling

Friday Pairs

Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Wednesday Individual

Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

Derek Newcombe 

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

Anne & David Gilling

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

Peter Thornton



Other Trophies




Citizen Cup

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis
Competition Winners 2010

Major Trophies




Club Championship

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

Swiss Pairs

Bill Marsden & Linda Tigwell 

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Rosalind & John Bateman

Stantonbury Plate

Rosalind & John Bateman

First Wednesday Pairs

Peter Coles & Ron Davis

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Friday Pairs

Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Wednesday Individual

Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

Paul Garthwaite 

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

Anne & David Gilling

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

Maurice Griffiths



Other Trophies




Citizen Cup

Janet & Derek Marsh
Competition Winners 2009

Major Trophies

Club Championship

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

Swiss Pairs

Bill Marsden & Linda Tigwell 

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Rosalind & John Bateman

Stantonbury Plate

Rosalind & John Bateman

First Wednesday Pairs

Peter Coles & Ron Davis

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Anne & David Gilling

Friday Pairs

Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Wednesday Individual

Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

David Gilling 

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

Anne & David Gilling

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

Joan Hyde & Maurice Griffiths

Other Trophies

Citizen Cup

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis