SpadeHeart 
Mandel JCC Bridge Club
 DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Bulletin

For more information about the Stayman Memorial Bridge Program please contact us at
(561) 712-5276 or bridge@jcconline.com

In December we'll be adding a 0-199 section to our Monday, Wednesday & Friday afternoon games (as attendance warrants).

Corporate Sponsors
Corporate Sponsors

 

Welcome to the Mandel JCC Bridge Club's website
Web Site
Web Site

Stayman Memorial

Bridge Program

The Mandel JCC offers the finest bridge program in Palm Beach County!  The program features a variety of new classes, instructors, directors and workshops, including ongoing supervised play sessions 3 times a week and duplicate games held Monday-Friday. All levels are welcome!


 

For partnerships or more information please contact us at
Bridge@JCConline.com or 561-712-5276.

Past Tournament Results

District 9 STaC - August 2019

Click here for results

Unit 128 STaC-June 2019

click here for results

4th Annual Wildstein Family Sectional'19
click here for results

Unit 128 STaC-Feb'19
click here for overalls

North Palm Beach B.C. Sectional'19
click here for results

Upcoming Special Events

ACBL-Wide Instant Matchpoint Game 

Thursday, October 31st, 2019

Win Gold Points at the Club!

 

Sectional Tournament

Friday, November 15th - Sunday, November 17th

Friday & Saturday: Open & Limited Pair games 10:00 AM & 2:30 PM

Sunday: Swiss Teams 10:00 AM

 

New Classes Starting Soon

Supervised Play

Mondays at 9:30 AM

Taught By: Christina van Leeuwen

Novice/Beginner Bridge

Tuesdays at 9:30 AM

Taught By: Fred Nislow

Taking Bridge to the Next Level

Wednesdays at 9:30 AM

Taught by: Chris van Leeuwen

Lebensohl and Advanced Conventions

Wednesdays at 9:30 AM Starting Nov. 13th

Taught By: Fred Nislow

Beginner's Supervised Play

Thursdays at 9:30 AM

Taught by: Fred Nislow

Hand Evaluation and Bidding Judgement

Thursdays at 10:00 AM Starting November 21st

Taught By: Henry Jacobson

Novice/Beginner Bridge

Thursdays at 6:30 PM

Taught By: Chris van Leeuwen

Results
Monday Afternoon Session
Director: C. Van Leeuwen
Friday Afternoon Session
Director: C. Van Leeuwen
Thursday Afternoon Session
Director: C. Van Leeuwen
Calendar
Nov 15, 2019
Sectional Tournament - Pairs
10:00 AM & 2:30 PM
Nov 16, 2019
Sectional Tournament - Pairs
10:00 AM & 2:30 PM
Nov 17, 2019
Sectional Tournament - Swiss Teams
10:00 AM