SpadeHeart  DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Results
Monday Morning A
Monday Morning B
Monday Morning C
Monday B
Mon Nov
Calendar
Tue 18th Feb 2020
Margo English Teams S2
Fri 21st Feb 2020
Rememberance Service
Wed 26th Feb 2020
Derek Stokes Teams S1
Wed 4th Mar 2020
Derek Stokes Teams S2
Fri 6th Mar 2020
Malahide Congress
Bulletin

VISITOR PROTOCOL & WIFI PASSWORD

If you are inviting a Visitor to the club:

  1. Enter the visitor's name into the Visitor's Book  
  2. Inform the Captain that a visitor's number is to be allocated for use in the bridgemate.

The WIFI PASSWORD is: Malahide1352

0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
Major Winners 2019 - 2020
Yvette McCabe Trophy - 02 Dec 2019

                    

Winners - Dave Terry & Conor J. O'Hara with Sheila Rafter, (Yvette's Daughter), and Monday Captain, Mairead O'Gorman

 

Wednesday Teams - 27 Nov 2019

 

Winners - Annette Duffy, Lilian Foley, Rosemary Matthews & Audrey Hamilton

Thursday Teams - 21 Nov 2019

                   

Caprani Winners - Billy Ronan, Conor J. O'Hara, Pat Cassidy & Tom Gilligan (missing)

B & Novice Winners - Anthony McMackin, Doris Bruederlin, Jane Brennan & Noel Hughes (missing)

With Thursday Captains, Frank Hayes & John Cahalan 

 

Tuesday Teams - 19 Nov 2019

                  

A & Master Winners - Evelyn Doyle, Audrey Hamilton, Annette Duffy & Helen Ahern

B & Novice Winners - Doris Bruederlin, Bernie Coughlan, Pauline Moran & Jane Brennan

With Tuesday Captain, Catherine Carabine

Killen Cup - 24 Oct 2019

                                

Winners - Jayne Reid & Siobhan Stanley

With Frank Hayes - Thursday Captain

Fort Granite Cup - 24 Oct 2019

                

Winners - Pat Cassidy & Billy Ronan

With Frank Hayes - Thursday Captain

Open Pairs A+ - 22 Oct 2019

Winners - Clodagh Gallagher & Fiona Gormley

With Pat Dunne - Tournaments Officer, Catherine Carabine - Tuesday Captain & Eamon Galligan - Tournament Director

Lambay Trophy - 22 Oct 2019

                             

 

Winners - Anthony McMackin & Noel Hughes (missing) 

With Pat Dunne - Tournaments Officer, Catherine Carabine - Tuesday Captain & Eamon Galligan - Tournament Director

Charlie Higgins Cup - 16 Oct 2019

            

Winners - Bernadette Ui Obain & Evelyn Doyle with Charlie Higgins & Tournaments Officer, Pat Dunne

Des O'Reilly Teams - 14 Oct 2019

                

Winners - Billy Ronan, Conor O'Hara, Dave Terry & Pat Cassidy with Monday Captain, Mairead O'Gorman & Tournaments Officer, Pat Dunne