Spade Heart  Diamond Club
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
Bulletin

♠   ♣ 

Welcome to Lytham Bridge Club

Come and play bridge in a comfortable, friendly environment.


Regular pairs sessions on

Monday 7:30 pm

Tuesday 1:30 pm

Wednesday 7:30 pm

Friday 1:30 pm

Saturday 7:15 pm

See main entry for further details and for the teaching programme.


Contact Information

Lytham Bridge Club

4a Pembroke Road

Lytham St. Annes

FY8 1AN

Telephone 01253-795462

Click here for a local map

Email lbclub.4a@gmail.com


Table Money

£2.00 members

£3.50 non-members

Club Trustees

Barry Brelsford

Jacqueline Wright

Steve Ellis

Access to Bridgewebs

Any problems with access to Lytham Bridge Club's website, please email

lbclub.4a@gmail.com

Roll of Honour

 

Club Presidents

Graham Trophy (Championship Pairs)

Sharp Trophy (Championship Mens Pairs)

Sharp Trophy (Championship Womens Pairs)

Conacher Trophy (Championship Teams)

Carole's Trophy (Random Teams)

Wilding Trophy (Mixed Pairs Championship)

Baldock Trophy (Individual Championship)

Greenough Trophy

Higgins Trophy (Married Pairs Championship)

Lytham Rose Bowl

 


PRESIDENTS

2019/2020    Mrs P. Cope
2018/2019    Mrs K. May
2017/2018    Mrs S. Lacon
2016/2017    Mrs B. M. Delaney
2015/2016    Mrs A. E. Burgess
2014/2015    Mr S. R. Ellis
2013/2014    Mr I. Carter
2012/2013    Mrs P. A. Turner
2011/2012    Dr R. M. Peach
2010/2011    Ms J. Wilson / Dr R. M. Peach
2009/2010    Mr H. Hitchen
2008/2009    Mrs H. Montgomery
2007/2008    Mrs D. L. S. Sizer
2006/2007    Mrs S. A. Smith
2005/2006    Miss J. Cochran
2004/2005    Mr G. A. Wilkinson
2003/2004    A. Walters
2002/2003    D. A. Brook
2001/2002    Mrs M. A. Mitchell
2000/2001    Mrs M. A. Mitchell
1999/2000    Mrs D. Lacey
1998/1999    Mrs E. McNamara
1997/1998    Mrs O. Smail
1996/1997    Mrs C. M. Jones
1995/1996    R. H. Gray
1994/1995    Mrs G. B. Cox
1993/1994    Mrs B. Haigh
1992/1993    Mrs R. Smith
1991/1992    G. J. Ecclestone
1990/1991    Mrs K. McCrae
1989/1990    A. S. Delahunty
1988/1989    D. A. Brook
1987/1988    Mrs J. Delahunty
1986/1987    H. V. Sharp
1985/1986    A. Latham
1984/1985    Mrs K. Barnes
1983/1984    Mrs D. Ecclestone
1982/1983    Mrs J. M. Cain
1981/1982    Mrs M. Butterfield
1980/1981    Mrs H. Latham
1979/1980    Mrs M. Langfield
1978/1979    Mrs H. Abel
1977/1978    Mrs E. M. McGlue
1976/1977    Mrs W. Conacher
1975/1976    Mrs F. Higgins
1974/1975    Mrs M. Finburgh
1973/1974    W. B. Gillott
1972/1973    Mrs E. Wood

 

GRAHAM TROPHY (Championship Pairs)

2019/2020    Mrs G. Beattie & Mr S. Gregson
2018/2019    Mr N. Jones & Mrs C. Johnston
2017/2018    Mr N. Calloway & Mr S. Clarkson
2016/2017    Mr W. E. G. Winter & Mrs H. Winter
2015/2016    Mr J. Stanforth & Mr P. Holgate
2014/2015    Mr D. J. Wilkinson & Mr J. S. Dearing
2013/2014    Mrs H. Coupe & Dr R. M. Peach
2012/2013    Mrs M. A. Mitchell & Mr J. Mallabone
2011/2012    Mr P. D. Sizer & Mrs D. L. S. Sizer
2010/2011    Mr W. J. Bowden & Mr S. R. Ellis
2009/2010    Mr C. Duck & Mrs C. M. Jones
2008/2009    Mr P. D. Sizer & Mrs D. L. S. Sizer
2007/2008    Mr P. D. Sizer & Mrs D. L. S. Sizer
2006/2007    Mr P. Rowlands & Mr S. Green
2005/2006    MrW. J. Bowden & Mr C. Duck
2004/2005    Mr P. D. Sizer & Mr S. Green
2003/2004    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs H. Montgomery
2002/2003    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs H. Montgomery
2001/2002    Mr G. A. Wilkinson & Mr P. Eyre
2000/2001    Mr P. Rowlands & Mr S. Green
1999/2000    Mrs E. McNamara & O. H. Burgess
1998/1999    Mrs G. B. Cox & Mr G. W. Warcup
1997/1998    Mr C. Gilroy & Mr K. Rogers
1996/1997    Mrs D. L. S. Hessey-White & Mr P. Sizer
1995/1996    Mr & Mrs J. Butterworth
1994/1995    Mr J. W. Osgood & Mr S. Green
1993/1994    Mr J. B. Brelsford & Mr J. E. D. Latham
1992/1993    Mr & Mrs P. A. Smith
1991/1992    Mr & Mrs R. F. Taylor
1990/1991    Mr & Mrs R. F. Taylor
1989/1990    Mrs D. Hessy-White & Mr V. Sartoretto
1988/1989    Mr & Mrs P. A. Smith
1987/1988    Mr & Mrs R. F. Taylor
1986/1987    Mr & Mrs C. W. Hemmingway
1985/1986    Mr N. Calloway & Mr S. Gregson
1984/1985    Mrs E. Baldock & Mrs B. Brook
1983/1984    Mr & Mrs C. W. Hemmingway
1982/1983    Mrs M. Skinner & Mrs J. Carden
1981/1982    Mr R. F. Taylor & Mrs M. Mills
1980/1981    Mr F. Chapman & Mr R. H. S. Simon
1979/1980    Mr A. S. Delahunty & Mr J. Kirkman
1978/1979    Mr C. W. & Mrs L. Hemmingway
1977/1978    Mrs M. Butterfield & Mrs W. Conacher
1976/1977    Mr A. S. Delahunty & Mrs W. K. Higgins
1975/1976    Mr N. G. Hathersall & Mr J. Newton
1974/1975    Mr L. Bowden & Mrs I. Atkinson
1973/1974    Mr W. B. Gillott & Mr R. Lee
1972/1973    Mr J. Newton & Mrs G. E. Higginson
1971/1972    Mr R. F. Taylor & Mrs M. Mills
1970/1971    Mr H. & Mrs K. Barnes
1969/1970    Mr G. Newton & Mr R. Lee
1968/1969    Mr G. Newton & Mrs E. MacNamara
1967/1968    Mrs E. Duckworth & Mrs E. Leach
1966/1967    Mrs I. Atkinson & Mrs E. MacNamara
1965/1966    Mr I. D. T. & Mrs K. Macrea
1964/1965    No Result
1963/1964    Mr W. Borrett & Mrs M. Finburgh
1962/1963    Mr W. Borrett & Mrs M. Finburgh
1961/1962    Mr F. E. J. Allen & Mr R. F. Taylor
1960/1961    Mrs E. Blakley & Mrs M. Ward
1959/1960    Mr W. Borrett & Mr G. Newton
1958/1959    Mr R. A. N. Keyser & Mr H. W. Pakes
1957/1958    Mr J. Richardson & Mr W. Borrett
1956/1957    Mrs M. Milligan & Mrs E. Wood
1955/1956    Mr L. B. Jones & Mr D. McGregor
1954/1955    Dr & Mrs C. Walker
1954             Mr & Mrs V. Francis

 

SHARP TROPHY (Mens Pairs Championship)

2019/2020    Mr B. Brelsford & Mr J. Stanforth
2018/2019    Mr B. Brelsford & Mr J. Stanforth
2017/2018    Mr W. J. Bowden & Mr S. R. Ellis
2016/2017    Mr D. J. Wilkinson & Mr S. R. Ellis
2015/2016    Mr J. Stanforth & Mr P. Holgate
2014/2015    Mr W. E. G. Winter & Mr D. S. Williams
2013/2014    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mr D. S. Williams
2012/2013    Mr J. B. Brelsford & Mr S. R. Ellis
2011/2012    Not Contested
2010/2011    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mr P. Sizer
2009/2010    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mr P. Sizer
2008/2009    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mr P. Sizer
2007/2008    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mr P. Sizer
2006/2007    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mr P. Sizer
2005/2006    Mr G. J. Ecclestone & Mr J. Atkinson
2004/2005    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mr P. Sizer
2003/2004    Mr P. Rowlands & Mr S. Green
2002/2003    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mr P. Sizer
2001/2002    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mr S. Green
2000/2001    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mr S. Green
1999/2000    Mr C. N. Gilroy & Mr K. Rogers
1998/1999    Mr G. J. Ecclestone & Mr J. Atkinson
1997/1998    Mr G. C. Maslin & Mr G. A. Wilkinson
1996/1997    Mr R. Moore & Mr R. Sanderson
1995/1996    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mr S. Green
1994/1995    Mr J. B. Brelsford & Mr J. E. D. Latham
1993/1994    Mr D. Hardman & Mr G. Winstanley
1992/1993    Mr R. F. Taylor & Mr V. Sartoretto
1991/1992    Mr W. Green & Mr S. H. Gellatly
1990/1991    Mr J. Atkinson & Dr G. B. Greenough

 

SHARP TROPHY (Ladies Pairs Championship)

2019/2020    Mrs R. Cooper & Ms. M. Irving
2018/2019    Mrs G. M. Beattie & Mrs H. Winter
2017/2018    Mrs G. M. Beattie & Mrs H. Winter
2016/2017    Mrs G. M. Beattie & Mrs H. Winter
2015/2016    Mrs A. E. Burgess & Mrs R. M. Bates
2014/2015    Mrs J. Solomon & Mrs K. May
2013/2014    Mrs A. E. Burgess & Mrs R. M. Bates
2012/2013    Mrs P. A. Turner & Mrs M. Oakes
2011/2012    Mrs H. Montgomery & Mrs M. Henderson
2010/2011    Mrs A. E. Burgess & Mrs R. M. Bates
2009/2010    Mrs P. A. Turner & Mrs M. Oakes
2008/2009    Mrs C. M. Jones & Mrs D. L. S. Sizer
2007/2008    Mrs C. M. Jones & Mrs D. L. S. Sizer
2006/2007    Mrs H. Montgomery & Mrs M. Henderson
2005/2006    Mrs H. Montgomery & Mrs P. A. Murphy
2004/2005    Mrs M. Webster & Mrs A. Ward
2003/2004    Mrs M. A. Mitchell & Mrs M. J. Wright
2002/2003    Mrs C. M. Jones & Mrs D. L. S. Sizer
2001/2002    Mrs B. Haigh & Mrs P. Greaves
2000/2001    Mrs M. Knowles & Mrs E. McNamara
1999/2000    Mrs C. M. Jones & Mrs A. E. Burgess
1998/1999    Mrs J. Walters & Mrs C. Humphries
1997/1998    Mrs M. Knowles & Mrs E. McNamara
1996/1997    Mrs M. Knowles & Mrs E. McNamara
1995/1996    Mrs H. Hewitt & Mrs M. Mills
1994/1995    Mrs C. M. Jones & Mrs D. L. S. Hessey-White
1993/1994    Mrs H. Hewitt & Mrs S. Hardman
1992/1993    Mrs H. Hewitt & Mrs M. Mills
1991/1992    Mrs R. F. Taylor & Mrs G. J. Reader
1990/1991    Mrs C. M. Jones & Mrs D. L. S. Hessey-White

 

CONACHER TROPHY (Championship Teams of Four)

2018/2019    Mr J. S. Dearing & Mrs J. Dearing, Mrs M. A. Mitchell & Mr J. Stanforth
2017/2018    Mr J. S. Dearing & Mrs A. E. Burgess, Mr J. Stanforth & Mrs J. Dearing
2016/2017    Mrs G. M. Beattie & Mr J. Stanforth, Mr W. E. G. Winter & Mrs H. Winter
2015/2016    Mr I. Climie & Mr J. Stanforth, Mr P. Holgate & Mrs G. M. Beattie
2014/2015    Mr N. Calloway & Mr S. Clarkson, Mr P. Maguire & Mr S. Gregson
2013/2014    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs H. Montgomery, Mr W. E. G. Winter & Mr D. S. Williams
2012/2013    Mr D. J. Wilkinson & Mr S. R. Ellis, Mr J. Mallabone & Mr W. J. Bowden
2011/2012    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs H. Montgomery, Mr W. E. G. Winter & Mr D. S. Williams
2010/2011    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs H. Montgomery, Mr W. E. G. Winter & Mr D. S. Williams
2009/2010    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mr N. Sutcliffe, Mr W. E. G. Winter & Mr D. S. Williams
2008/2009    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs H. Montgomery, Mr S. R. Ellis & Mrs M. Henderson
2007/2008    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs H. Montgomery, Mr O. H. Burgess & Mrs A. E. Burgess
2006/2007    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs E. McNamara, Mr P. Sizer & Mrs D. L. S. Sizer
2005/2006    Mrs C. M. Jones & Mr C. Duck, Mr W. J. Bowden & Mr J. Langlands
2004/2005    Mrs C. M. Jones & Mr C. Duck, Mr W. J. Bowden & Mr A. Bent
2003/2004    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs H. Montgomery, Mr & Mrs P. Sizer
2002/2003    C. Humphries & Mr P. Rowlands, Mrs D. L. S. Sizer & Mr S. Green
2001/2002    C. Humphries & Mrs D. L. S. Hessey-White, Mr P. Rowlands & Mr S. Green
2000/2001    Mr & Mrs A. S. Murphy, Mr J. B. Brelsford & Mr J. E. D. Latham
1999/2000    Mrs C. M. Jones & Mrs H. Montgomery, Mr S. R. Ellis & Mr J. B. Brelsford
1998/1999    C. Humphries & Mr P. Rowlands, Mrs D. L. S. Hessey-White & Mr S. Green
1997/1998    Mrs C. M. Jones & Mr R. A. Loveridge, Mrs E. McNamara & Mrs M. Knowles
1996/1997    H. Hewitt & D. Mullany, Mr J. B. Brelsford & Mr J. E. D. Latham
1995/1996    T. Whitmore & Mr V. Sartoretto, V. Benson & Mr R. A. Loveridge
1994/1995    Mr J. Osgood & Mr S. Green, Mr J. B. Brelsford & Mr J. E. D. Latham
1993/1994    Mrs E. McNamara & Mrs M. Knowles, Dr R. King & A. Baldwin
1992/1993    Mr & Mrs P. A. Smith, Mr & Mrs R. F. Taylor
1991/1992    Mr & Mrs P. P. McNamara, Mrs E. Anderson & D. Miller
1990/1991    Mr & Mrs R. F. Taylor, Dr R. King & A. Baldwin
1989/1990    Mr & Mrs P. A. Smith, Mr & Mrs R. F. Taylor
1988/1989    Mr J. B. Brelsford & Mr J. E. D. Latham, Mrs D. L. S. Hessey-White & Mr V. Sartoretto
1987/1988    Mr & Mrs R. F. Taylor, Mr & Mrs I. D. McCrae
1986/1987    Mr & Mrs R. F. Taylor, Mr & Mrs C. W. Hemmingway
1985/1986    Mr & Mrs Delahunty, Mrs E. McGlue & W. B. Gillott
1984/1985    J. Carden & Mr R. F. Taylor, Mr N. Calloway & Mr S. Gregson
1983/1984    A. Delahunty & K. Barnes, Mrs E. McGlue & W. B. Gillott
1982/1983    Mr & Mrs C. W. Hemmingway, Mrs Morley & MrKirkman
1981/1982    Mr & Mrs C. W. Hemmingway, Mrs Morley & MrKirkman
1980/1981    Mr & Mrs H. Hitchen, Mrs J. D. Carden & Mrs M. Skinner
1979/1980    Mrs M. Barker, Mrs J. D. Driver, Mrs B. Haigh, Mrs B. McCallam
1978/1979    Mr & Mrs J. Mills, Mr R. F. Taylor & P. Cocker
1977/1978    Mrs G. M. Sandwell, Mrs A. Taylor, Mrs E. Balodock, Mrs E. Leach
1976/1977    Mr & Mrs I. D. T. McCrae, L. Bowden & Mrs E. McNamara
1975/1976    F. Chapman, Mr D. Hardman, B. Kibble, R. H. S. Simon
1974/1975    Not Contested
1973/1974    Not Contested
1972/1973    Not Contested
1971/1972    Mr  H. Barnes, Mrs H. Barnes, Mr J. Dagger, Mrs M. Finburgh
1970/1971    Mrs G. E. Higginson, Mr T. R. Higginson, Mrs I. Atkinson, Mrs E. MacNamara
1969/1970    Mrs G. E. Higginson, Mrs E. MacNamara, Mr R. Lee, Mr G. Newton
1968/1969    Mr W. B. Gillott, Mrs E. McGlue, Mr I. D. T. Macrea, Mrs K. Macrea
1967/1968    Mr W. B. Gillott, Mrs E. McGlue, Mr I. D. T. Macrea, Mrs K. Macrea
1966/1967    Mr H. V. Sharp, Mr R. F. Taylor, Mr P. Cocker, Mr A. Higgins
1965/1966    Mr P. P. MacNamara, Mrs E. MacNamara, Mr J. Newton, Mrs I. Atkinson
1964/1965    Mr H. Blakley, Mrs H. Blakley, Mrs H. Abel, Mrs A. Davies
1963/1964    Mr H. Little, Mrs H. Little, Mr R. A. I. Hart, Mrs K. Hewitson
1962/1963    Mr L. B. Jones, Mr I. Davies, Mr A. Higgins, Mr T. R. Higginson

 

CAROLE'S TROPHY
Random Teams of Four since 2018/2019
Handicapped Pairs until 2017/2018

2019/2020    Mrs M. A. Mitchell & Mr J. Mallabone, Mr W. E. G. Winter & Mrs H. Winter
2018/2019    Mr N. Jones & Mrs C. Johnston, Mrs K. May & Mrs J. Solomon
2017/2018    Dr B. Peach & Mr S. Zeal
2016/2017    Mrs D. Newark & Mrs M. Rodwell
2015/2016    Mrs J. Anderton & Mr I. Carter
2014/2015    Mrs M. A. Mitchell & Mr J. Mallabone
2013/2014    Mrs B. M. Delaney & Mr R. B. Delaney
2012/2013    Mrs M. A. Mitchell & Mr J. Mallabone

 

WILDING TROPHY
Mixed Pairs Championship since 1992/1993
Individual Championship until 1991/1992

2019/2020    Mr J. S. Dearing & Mrs A. E. Burgess
2018/2019    Mr W. E. G. Winter & Mrs H. Winter
2017/2018    Mr J. S. Dearing & Mrs A. E. Burgess
2016/2017    Mr D. J. Wilkinson & Mrs K. May
2015/2016    Mr D. J. Wilkinson & Mrs K. May
2014/2015    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs H. Montgomery
2013/2014    Mr H. Hitchen & Mrs M. A. Mitchell
2012/2013    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs G. M. Beattie
2011/2012    Mr J. S. Dearing & Mrs A. E. Burgess
2010/2011    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs H. Montgomery
2009/2010    Mr J. B. Brelsford & Mrs J. M. Wright
2008/2009    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs H. Montgomery
2007/2008    Mr G. W. Warcup & Dr R. M. Peach
2006/2007    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs E. McNamara
2005/2006    Mr J. Langlands & Mrs M. Knowles
2004/2005    Mr S. Green & Mrs C. Humphries
2003/2004    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs H. Montgomery
2002/2003    Mr O. H. Burgess & Mrs A. E. Burgess
2001/2002    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs E. McNamara
2000/2001    Mr J. Atkinson & Mrs S. A. Smith
1999/2000    Mr P. Dennett & Miss R. E. Knowles
1998/1999    Mr S. Green & Mrs C. Humphries
1997/1998    Mr J. B. Brelsford & Mrs C. M. Jones
1996/1997    Mr D. Mullany & Mrs H. Hewitt
1995/1996    MrJ. B. Brelsford & Mrs A. E. Burgess
1994/1995    Mr J. W. Osgood & Mrs M. Barker
1993/1994    Mr J. B. Brelsford & Mrs E. Anderson
1992/1993    Dr A. R. King & Mrs E. McNamara
1991/1992    Mrs E. Anderson
1990/1991    Mr R. F. Taylor
1989/1990    Mr R. F. Taylor
1988/1989    Mr J. B. Brelsford
1987/1988    Mrs M. Brierley & Mrs H. Abel (joint winners)
1986/1987    Mrs H. Abel
1985/1986    Mrs K. Hewitson
1984/1985    Mr B. Butler
1983/1984    Mrs E. Anderson
1982/1983    Mr J. Dagger
1981/1982    Mr J. Dagger
1980/1981    Mr C. W. Hemmingway
1979/1980    Mr J. Walsh
1978/1979    Mrs E. Baldock
1977/1978    Mrs D. Sharp
1976/1977    Mrs J. Delahunty
1975/1976    Mr D. Brook
1974/1975    Mrs E. Myers
1973/1974    Mrs K. Barnes

 

BALDOCK TROPHY (Individual Championship)

2019/2020    Mrs M. A. Mitchell
2018/2019    Mr T. Baelz
2017/2018    Mr D. J. Wilkinson
2016/2017    Mr J. S. Dearing
2015/2016    Mrs R. M. Bates
2014/2015    Mrs R. M. Bates
2013/2014    Mr J. B. Brelsford
2012/2013    Mr D. J. Wilkinson
2011/2012    Mr W. J. Bowden
2010/2011    Mr C. Duck
2009/2010    Mr O. H. Burgess
2008/2009    Mrs M. Henderson
2007/2008    Mr D. J. Wilkinson
2006/2007    Mr P. Sizer
2005/2006    Mr P. Sizer
2004/2005    Mr S. R. Ellis
2003/2004    Mr S. Green
2002/2003    Mrs M. Knowles
2001/2002    Mr O. H. Burgess
2000/2001    Mrs M. A. Mitchell
1999/2000    Mrs R. M. Bates
1998/1999    Mrs A. E. Burgess
1997/1998    Mrs H. Hewitt

 

GREENOUGH TROPHY

2018/2019    Mr J. Mallabone & Mr D. Wilkinson
2017/2018    Mrs M. Blake & Mr S. Bentley
2016/2017    Mr P. Maguire & Mr S. Gregson
2015/2016    Mr J. B. Brelsford & Mrs J. M. Wright
2014/2015    Not Contested
2013/2014    Mrs J. Solomon & Mrs K. May
2012/2013    Mrs S. Gillan & Mr H. Loynds
2011/2012    Mrs S. Pearce & Mr N. Sutcliffe
2010/2011    Mrs K. May & Mrs J. Solomon
2009/2010    Mrs G. M. Beattie & Mr M. J. Somerville
2008/2009    Mr W. J. Bowden & Mr C. Duck
2007/2008    Mrs L. Willacy & Mr F. Hall
2006/2007    Mr C. Duck & Mrs C. M. Jones
2005/2006    Mr J. B. Brelsford & Mr J. E. D. Latham
2004/2005    Mrs M. Henderson & D. J. Shields
2003/2004    Mrs C. M. Jones & Mrs M. Knowles
2002/2003    Mr G. A. Wilkinson & Mr P. Eyre
2001/2002    Mrs C. Welch & Mrs M. J. Wright
2000/2001    Mrs R. M. Bates & A. P. Dennett
1999/2000    Mr & Mrs B. Willacy
1998/1999    Mrs H. Hewitt & Mr C. A. Liddle
1997/1998    Mrs B. Haigh & Mr J. E. D. Latham
1996/1997    Mrs A. Foster & J. Winstanley
1995/1996    Mrs K. McCrae & Mrs Y. Green
1994/1995    Mrs O. Somerville & Mrs D. M. Openshaw
1993/1994    Mr & Mrs G. J. Ecclestone
1992/1993    Mr & Mrs D. Hardman

 

HIGGINS TROPHY (Married Pairs Championship)
Discontinued in 2004

2004    Mr & Mrs P. Sizer
2003    Mr & Mrs P. Sizer
2002    Mr & Mrs G. J. Ecclestone
2001    Mr & Mrs A. S. Murphy
2000    Mr & Mrs K. Bates
1999    Mr & Mrs J. H. Mitchell
1998    Mr & Mrs J. H. Mitchell
1997    Mr & Mrs K. Bates
1996    Mr & Mrs H. T. Widger
1995    Mr & Mrs G. J. Ecclestone
1994    Mr & Mrs J. Butterworth
1993    Mr & Mrs H. T. Widger
1992    Mr & Mrs H. T. Widger
1991    Mr & Mrs D. Hardman
1990    Mr & Mrs H. Hitchen
1989    Mr & Mrs H. T. Widger
1988    Mr & Mrs R. F. Taylor
1987    Mr & Mrs B. Butler
1986    Mr & Mrs J. Mills
1985    Mr & Mrs C. W. Hemmingway
1984    Mr & Mrs I. D. T. McCrae
1983    Mr & Mrs B. Butler
1982    Mr & Mrs I. D. T. McCrae
1981    Mr & Mrs J. Mills
1980    Mr & Mrs I. D. T. McCrae
1979    Mr & Mrs P. P. McNamara
1978    Mr & Mrs D. Hardman
1977    Mr & Mrs I. D. T. McCrae
1976    Mr & Mrs J. W. Moore

 

LYTHAM ROSE BOWL

2018    Mrs M. Blake & Mr S. Bentley
2017    Mr N. Woodcock & Mrs S. Fjortoft
2016    Mr J. Smith & Mrs M. Farr
2015    Mr D. Hammonds & Mr P. Worswick
2014    Mr P. Williams & Mrs H. Williams
2013    Mr A. Woodcock & Mrs C. Draper
2012    Mr A. Woodcock & Mrs C. Draper
2011    Mr W. E. G. Winter & Mr D. S. Williams
2010    Mr I. Kane & Mr D. Olliver
2009    Mr W. E. G. Winter & Mr D. S. Williams
2008    Mr A. Woodcock & Mrs C. Draper
2007    Mr & Mrs N. Woodcock
2006    Mr I. Kane & Mr D. Olliver
2005    Mr W. E. G. Winter & Mr D. S. Williams
2004    Mr & Mrs N. Woodcock
2003    Mr & Mrs P. Sizer
2002    Mr & Mrs N. Woodcock
2001    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mrs E. McNamara
2000    Mrs C. M. Jones & Mrs D. L. S. Hessey-White
1999    Mr R. A. Loveridge & Mr O. H. Burgess
1998    Mrs D. Hessy-White & Mr P. Sizer
1997    I. Kane & D. Olliver
1996    I. Kane & D. Olliver
1995    P. Ashton & A. Baldwin
1994    Mr P. Rowlands & Mr S. Green
1993    Mr P. Rowlands & Mr S. Green
1992    I. Kane & D. Olliver
1991    Mr & Mrs N. Woodcock
1990    Mr P. Rowlands & Mr S. Green
1989    Mr & Mrs N. Woodcock
1988    Mr & Mrs N. Woodcock
1987    Mrs D. Hessy-White & Mr V. Sartoretto
1986    G. P. McDonald & P. M. Mollart
1985    Mrs F. Robinson & J. Kenyon
1984    P. Ashton & Z. Collard
1983    D. Broadbent & J. Langlands
1982    Mrs M. Coulton & Mrs E. May
1981    D. Broadbent & J. Langlands
1980    Mr & Mrs N. Woodcock