SpadeHeart 
Keyworth Bridge Club
 DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Home Page
15th Nov 2019 21:11 GMT
Archived News Page
7th Nov 2019 09:43 GMT
Team of 8 - Results
23rd Oct 2019 22:06 BST
Competiton Winners
7th Oct 2019 18:07 BST
Need a Partner

If any Member needs a partner click on "Find a Partner " in the main menu or:-

For Monday afternoon ring Sally Axford on 0115 937 3277

For a Tues. or Thurs. evening then ring no later than 12-00 pm. on day they wish to play to Julie Spillane on 0788 201 5628.

Competiton Winners
Competition Winners

Harry Ratcliffe Bowl.

2018. Chris & Martin Lee.

2017. Ian Dovey & Dick Milne.

2016. Joan & David Burgess.

2015. Joan & David Burgess.

2014. Ian Dovey & Dick Milne.

2013. Angela & Gordon Fullerton also Brian Harrison & Chris Goodman.

2012. John Watson & Peter Merritt.

2011. Angela & Gordon Fullerton.

Burnside Memorial Trophy.

2019. Mike Nailard & Mervyn Jones.

2018. Margaret McCorkell & Val Savidge.

2017. Mike Nailard & Mervyn Jones.

2016. Judy Day & Sue Barber also Mike Nailard & Mervyn Jones.

2015. Sally Axford & Paul Royle.

2014. Mike Nailard & Mervyn Jones.

2013. Marlene Mackie & Catherine Waldron.

2012. Barbara Bucknall & Mike Nailard.

Carol Fram Salver.

2019. Val & John Watson.

2018. Barbara & Brian Pilbin.

2017. Marlene Mackie & Terry Lynex.

2016. Shirley Ashtari & Gordon Fullerton.

2015. Shirley Ashtari & Ian Dovey. 

2014. Terry Lynex & Peter Waldron.

2013. Shirley Ashtari & Shiona Dawson.

2012. Thelma Down & Andrew Dexter.

2011. Val & John Watson.

2010. Barbra Gould & Julia Furlonger.

2009. Carol Fisher & Martin Mellor.

2008. Terry Lynex & Tony Price.

2007. Terry Lynex & Tony Price.

2006. Ethel Smith & Angela Fullerton.

2005. Barbara & Bill Bucknall.

2004. Terry Lynex & Tony Price.

2003. Sandra Turk & John Barker.

2002. Margaret Fox & Les Wilcox.

2001. Chris & Martin Lee.

Club Shield.

2019. David Adams & Peter Fox-Andrews.

2018. David Adams & Peter Fox-Andrews.

2017. Marlene Mackie & Sally Axford.

2016. Ian Dovey & Gordon Fullerton.

2015. Judy & David Cadwallader.

2014. Barbara & Brian Pilbin.

2013. Margaret Fox & Peter Fox-Andrews.

2012. Joan & David Burgess.

Spring Trophy. 

2019. Barbara & Brian Pilbin.

2018. Brian Nowell & Stephen Southorn.

2017. Thelma Down & Rene Lister.

2016. Les Wilcox & Rene Lister.

2015. Shirley Ashtari & Ian Dovey.

2014. Alister & Andrew Zimmermann.

2013. Sally Axford & Doreen Ratcliffe.

2012. Margaret Fox & Mike Robertson.

2011. Carol Fisher & Martin Mellor.

2010. Alma Brougham & Anne Henton.

2009. Angela & Gordon Fullerton.

2008. Cath Waldron & Brian Bagley.

2007. Thelma Down & Rene Lister.

2006. Alister & Andrew Zimmermann also Cath Waldron & R Evans.

2005 Sally Axford & Doreen Ratcliffe.

2004. Angela & Gordon Fullerton.

2003. Liz Lythall & Dennis Smith.

2002. Terry Lynex & Tony Price.

2001. Brian Bagley & Dennis Smith.

2000. Cath & Peter Waldron. 

Team of Four. 

2019. Jean Pavis & Janice Hill ; Val & John Watson.

2018. Linda Jackson & Olive Holmes ; Sandra & John Barker.

2017. Val & John Watson ; Rene Lister & Les Wilcox.

2016. Shirley Ashtari & Gordon Fullerton ; Ian Dovey & Tim Anderson.

2015. Shirley Ashtari & Jim Kirkwood : Ian Dovey & John Asworth.

2014. Shirley Ashtari & Shiona Dawson ; Ian Dovey & John Ashworth.

2013. Sally Axford & Doreen Ratcliffe ; Val & John Watson.

2012. Carol Fisher & Martin Mellor ; Joan & David Burgess.

Dennis Smith Memorial Trophy.

2018/19. Las Wilcox & Rene Lister.

2017/18. Les Wilcox.

2016/17. Gordon Fullerton.

2015/16. Shirley Ashtari & Gordon Fullerton.

2014/15. Ian Dovey.

2013/14. Ian Dovey.

2012/13. Ian Dovey & John Ashworth.

2011/12. Ian Dovey.

Master Points Trophy.

2018/19. Shirley Ashtari.

2017/18. Ian Dovey.

2016/17. Dave Beaumont & Tim Anderson.

2015/16. Gordon Fullerton.

2014/15. Shirley Ashtari & Gordon Fullerton.

2013/14. Shirley Ashtari & Jim Kirkwood.

2012/13. Joan & David Burgess.

2011/12. John Watson & Peter Merritt.

AGM Trophy.

2019. Carol Fisher & Martin Mellor.

2018. Ann Adkin & John Watson.

2017. Margaret Fox & Elaine Hoeg.

2016. Mike Nailard & Mervyn Jones.

2015. Carol Fisher & Martin Mellor.

2014. Val & John Watson.

2013. Dorothy & Chris Close.

2012. Carol Fisher & Martin Mellor.

2011. Dorothy & Chris Close.

Nicky Burns Autumn Trophy.

2019. Heather Scott & Jenny Hurst also Mike Nailard & Mervyn Jones.

2018. Ann Henton & Doug Billcliffe.

2017. Mike Nailard & Mervyn Jones.

2016. Mike Nailard & Mervyn Jones.

2015. Anne Henton & Doug Billcliffe also Rene Lister & Derek Pole.

2014. Sally Axford & Paul Royle.

Wednesday Handicap Trophy.

2019. Jean Pavis & Jannice Hill.

2018. Ros Fletcher & John Radford.

.