Spade Heart  Diamond Club
Roll of Honour
Roll of Honour

EDWARD BRADLEY MEMORIAL TROPHY
2014 – Debbie Doran
2015/16 - Diana Boatman
2016/17 - Bob Morss
2017/18 - Andrew Wilson
2018/19 - Rosemary Keen


MOST IMPROVED PLAYER IN UPPER HALF OF NGS
2018/19 - Gail Sperrin


MONDAY PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
2018/19 - Eega Welard and Cecile Bradley


WEDNESDAY PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
2018/19 - Prasannajit de Silva and Steve Lock


SUMNER MEMORIAL CUP
2005 - Anne & David Hughes
2006 - Anne & David Hughes
2007 - Anne & David Hughes
2008 - Anne & David Hughes/Cecile & Edward Bradley
2009 - Anne & David Hughes/Cecile & Edward Bradley
2010 - Joan Moxham & Bill Taylor/George Coomber & Peter Cartwright
2011 - Anne & David Hughes/Cecile & Edward Bradley
2012 - Joan Moxham & Bill Taylor/George Coomber & Peter Cartwright
2013 - Joan Moxham & Bill Taylor/Peter Cartwright & George Coomber
2014/15 - Michael Boatman/Diana Boatman & Ann Binder/Maggie Conway
2015/16 - Prasannajit de Silva/Steve Lock & Gail Sperrin/Tony Sperrin
2016/17 - Peter Cartwright & George Coomber/Andrew Kennedy & Phil Roxburgh
2017/18 - David Maysey, Cecile Bradley, Andrew Wilson, Peter Cartwright
2018/19 - Rosemary Keen, Kong Luk, Dave Nastaszczuk, Phil Roxburgh


SUMNER SALVER
2004 - Ron Munro
2005 - David Hughes
2006 - Anne Hughes
2007 - David Hughes
2008 - Anne Hughes
2009 - David Hughes
2010 - David Hughes
2011 - Anne Hughes
2012 - Anne Hughes
2013 – Anne & David Hughes
2014/15 - Prasannajit de Silva
2015/16 - Prasannajit de Silva
2016/17 - Prasannajit de Silva
2017/18 - Prasannajit de Silva


PATTERSON PLATE
2004 - Anne & Peter Harding (Shared)
2005 - George Coomber
2006 - Sally Mill
2007 - Maureen Young
2008 - David Maysey
2009 - Janet Munro
2010 - Janet Munro
2011 - Janet Munro
2012 - Ann Calverley
2013 – David Farquharson
2014/15 - Christine Bohorquez
2015/16 - Norman Brown
2016/17 - Eega Wellard
2017/18 - Maggie Conway


HAMILTON-SMITH PAIRS CUP
2004 - Anne & David Hughes
2005 - Anne & David Hughes
2006 - Anne & David Hughes
2007 - Anne & David Hughes
2008 - Anne & David Hughes
2009 - Anne & David Hughes
2010 - Anne & David Hughes
2011 - Anne & David Hughes
2012 - Anne & David Hughes
2013 - Anne & David Hughes
2014/15 - Dave Nastaszczuk & Phil Roxburgh
2015/16 - Dave Nastaszczuk & Phil Roxburgh
2016/17 - Gail Sperrin & Prasannajit de Silva
2017/18 - Dave Nastaszczuk & Phil Roxburgh


HESTER TILEY PAIRS TROPHY
2004 - Len Christmas & John Moxham
2005 - David Maysey & Rod Mather
2006 - David Maysey & Rod Mather
2007 - David Maysey & Rod Mather
2008 - David Maysey & Rod Mather
2009 - David Maysey & Rod Mather
2010 - Ann Binder & Maggie Conway
2011 - Mike Bolton & David Tillson
2012 - John Hill & Andrew Wilson
2013 – John Hill & Andrew Wilson
2014/15 - Hetty Fisher & Liz Woodhouse
2015/16 - no qualifiers
2016/17 - John Moxham and Terry Woodbine
2017/18 - Maureen Young and Rebecca Ormerod


JEAN BALL TROPHY
2004 - Anne & Peter Harding (Shared)
2005 - Anne & Peter Harding (Shared)
2006 - Anne & Peter Harding (Shared)
2007 - George Coomber & Peter Cartwright (Shared)
2008 - George Coomber
2009 - George Coomber
2010 - George Coomber
2011 - David Hughes
2012 - David Hughes
2013 – David Hughes
2014/15 - Steve Lock
2015/16 - Prasannajit de Silva
2016/17 - Phil Roxburgh
2017/18 - Phil Roxburgh

JOAN YOUNG TROPHY
2009 - Janet Munro
2010 - Janet Munro
2011 - Janet Munro
2012 - Judith Wells
2013 – Diana Boatmen, Bob Morss & John Hill
2014/15 - Bob Morss
2015/16 - Bob Morss
2016/17 - Jim Parr
2017/18 - Maggie Conway


MIXED PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
2004 - Marian & Lars Bjorin
2005 - Margaret Clemie & John Moxham
2006 - Anne & David Hughes
2007 - Marian & Lars Bjorin
2008 - Joan Young & Dave Nastaszczuk
2009 - Joan Young & Dave Nastaszczuk
2010 - Joan Young & Dave Nastaszczuk
2011 - Anne & David Hughes
2012 - Stella Seaby & Kong Luk
2013 – Marion & Lars Bjorin
2014/15 - Gail Sperrin & Prasannajit de Silva
2015/16 - Gail Sperrin & Prasannajit de Silva
2016/17 - Judith Wells and David Craft
2017/18 - Judith Wells and George Coomber


MENS' PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
2004 - John Cook & Ron Munro
2005 - Edward Bradley & David Hughes
2006 - Lars Bjorin & Ron Munro
2007 - Edward Bradley & David Hughes
2008 - Lars Bjorin & Ron Munro
2009 - Lars Bjorin & Ron Munro
2010 - Gary Fury & Richard Proctor
2011 - Lars Bjorin & Richard Proctor
2012 - Peter Cartwright & George Coomber
2013 – David Farquharson & Mike Eaton
2014/15 - Len Christmas & John Moxham
2015/16 - George Coomber & Peter Cartwright
2016/17 - Dave Nastaszczuk & Phil Roxburgh
2017/18 - Mike Eaton & David Farquharson


LADIES PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
2004 - Ann Cook & Pauline Hepworth
2005 - Lyn Palmer & Rosemary Sealey
2006 - Gill Gallagher & Pauline Hepworth
2007 - Gill Gallagher & Pauline Hepworth
2008 - Cecile Bradley & Anne Hughes
2009 - Joan Young & Mavis Proctor
2010 - Eega Wellard & Christine Bohorquez/Joan Young & Mavis Proctor
2011 - Joan Young & Mavis Proctor
2012 - Cecile Bradley & Anne Hughes
2013 – Ann Binder & Maggie Conway
2014/15 - Christine Bohorquez & Cecile Bradley
2015/16 - Hetty Fisher & Carina Lancaster
2016/17 - Maggie Conway & Ann Binder
2017/18 - Gill Gallagher and Judith Wells

 

Last updated : 13th May 2019 10:51 BST