SpadeHeart  DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Upcoming Events

Next members' competition:

Minnie Owen Cup

(for those at NGS 5 or less)

Friday 25 October 7pm

 

0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Competition Winners
2019-20

Teams of Four: 

Swiss Pairs: 

Men’s Pairs (Clough Keighley Trophy): 

Ladies Pairs (Mackay Cup): 

Improvers Pairs (Minnie Owen Cup): 

Swiss Teams (Dave Morris Cup)

Mixed Pairs (Taylor Cup): Erika Pickles & Andrew Hardy

Individual (Clarice Sutcliffe Cup): David Waithman

Club Pairs (Adams Cup): Helen Knapp & Stephanie Ryan

2018-19

Teams of Four: Rose Benson, John Eccleston, Stuart Swaine and Dave Morris

Swiss Pairs: Liz Bailey and Julian Raymond

Men’s Pairs (Clough Keighley Trophy): Stuart Swaine & David Friis

Ladies Pairs (Mackay Cup): Liz Bailey & Gay Barrett

Improvers Pairs (Minnie Owen Cup): Margaret Pridgeon & Alastair Bishop

Swiss Teams (Dave Morris Cup)Mike Sutcliffe, Davis Friis, Hazel Vaughan & Grant Ward

Mixed Pairs (Taylor Cup): Gay Barrett & Stephen Cordingley

Individual (Clarice Sutcliffe Cup): Deborah Sargent

Club Pairs (Adams Cup): Andrew Hardy & Martin Evans

2017-18

Teams of Four: Moira Wadsworth, Andrew Hardy, Martin Evans and Stephen Cordingley

Swiss Pairs: Moira Wadsworth and Andrew Mitchell

Men’s Pairs (Clough Keighley Trophy): David Longley and Andrew Mitchell

Ladies Pairs (Mackay Cup): Gay Barrett and Liz Bailey

Improvers Pairs (Minnie Owen Cup): Barbara Rogers and Joyce Dewick, and Marie McDougall and Bal Parikh

Swiss Teams (Dave Morris Cup) : Rose Benson, John Eccleston, Stuart Swaine and Dave Morris

Mixed Pairs (Taylor Cup): Christine Bennett and Michael Emmott

Individual (Clarice Sutcliffe Cup): Joan Payne

Club Pairs (Adams Cup): Andrew Hardy and Stephen Cordingley

2016-17

Club Teams of Four: Mike Sutcliffe, Davis Friis, Hazel Vaughan and Grant Ward

Dave Morris Swiss Teams: Brenda Wilkinson, Christine Bennett, Joyce Rushworth and Betty Gabbitas

Swiss Pairs: Beth Robinson and Roger Sharp

Club Pairs: Rose Benson and Neil Robertshaw

Mixed Pairs (Taylor Cup): Liz Bailey and Julian Raymond

Ladies Pairs (Mackay Cup): Stephanie Drummond and Barbara Binns

Men’s Pairs: Andrew Mitchell and David Longley

Minnie Owen Cup: Helen and Paul Stanley

Individual Competition (Clarice Sutcliffe Cup): Pat Mitchell

2015-16

Club Teams of Four: Mike Sutcliffe, Davis Friis, Hazel Vaughan and Grant Ward

Dave Morris Swiss Teams: Erika Pickles, Mary Giel, Joan Gibbons and Ken Pickles.

Swiss Pairs: Moira Wadsworth and Andrew Mitchell

Club Pairs: Neil Robertshaw and Peter Henning

Mixed Pairs (Taylor Cup): Rose Benson and John Eccleston

Ladies Pairs (Mackay Cup): Rose Benson and Hazel Vaughan

Mens Pairs: Stephen Cordingley and Julian Raymond

Minnie Owen Cup: Ken Bailey and Barry Lockwood

Individual Competition (Clarice Sutcliffe Cup): David Longley

2014-15

Club Teams of Four: Liz Bailey, Julian Raymond, Moira Wadsworth and Andrew Mitchell

Dave Morris Swiss Teams: Liz Bailey, Joyce Anderson, Andrew Mitchell and Moira Wadsworth.

Swiss Pairs: Neil Robertshaw and Fred Reid

Club Pairs: Erika and Ken Pickles

Mixed Pairs (Taylor Cup): Olga Middleton and Graham Noble

Ladies Pairs (Mackay Cup): Joyce Rushworth and Betty Gabbitas

Mens Pairs: Edward Lea and Graham Noble

Minnie Owen Cup: Bernard and Margaret Parkin

Individual Competition (Clarice Sutcliffe Cup): Irene Johnston

2013-14

Club Teams of Four: Moira Wadsworth, Liz Bailey, Andrew Mitchell, Julian Raymond.

Dave Morris Swiss Teams: Mavis Bamforth, David Morris, Roger Sharp, Tom Smith .

Swiss Pairs: Neil Robertshaw, Fred Reid.

Club Pairs: Tom Smith, Roger Sharp.

Mixed Pairs (Taylor Cup): Rose Benson, John Eccleston.

Ladies Pairs (Mackay Cup): Betty Gabbitas, Joyce Rushworth.

Mens Pairs: Tom Smith, Roger Sharp.

Minnie Owen Cup: Aina Mitchell, Julie Illingworth.

Individual Competition (Clarice Sutcliffe Cup): Joan Mortimer.

2012-13

Club Teams of Four: Mavis Bamforth, David Morris, Roger Sharp, Tom Smith

Dave Morris Swiss Teams: Mavis Bamforth, David Morris, Roger Sharp, Tom Smith

Swiss Pairs: Tom Smith, Roger Sharp.

Club Pairs: Tom Smith, Roger Sharp.

Taylor Cup (Mixed Pairs): Liz Bailey, Julian Raymond.

Ladies Pairs: Irene Johnston, Janet Bull.

Mens Pairs: Neil Zussman, David Audley.

Minnie Owen Cup: Pat Mitchell, Gordon Wheale.

Individual Competition: Neil Zussman.