Spade Heart  Diamond Club
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Stop Press!!

The latest GCBA Newsletter is available click: GCBA Newsletter Sep19.pdf

Minutes from the 2019 AGM now published.

The new season's printed calendar can now be colllected from Cheltenham Bridge Club

LATEST NEWS/CHANGES

14 Sep 19 : minutes of the September committee meeting

04 Sep 19 : latest newsletter - Aug/Sep 2019 

23 May 19 : minutes of the 2019 AGM have been published,

Representative Events

This page covers information about, and news from, the Representative Events Committee

Squad Training & Practice

                                      Squad Training & Practice:  27 Nov. 2019

Division 1 R Butland & J Angseesing; J Arblaster & M Barlow; M Wignall & W Angseesing; V Constable & J Simons

 

Division 2 P Lilley & P Swales; A & J Sanis; M Lewis & R Williams; R Harris & B Ritacca

 

Reserves; A Swannell; A Kwatra; L Harrison; R Schofield

 

 

                                    Squad Training & Practice:  23 Oct. 2019

 

Division 1 R Butland & G Watson; P Shields & A Wearmouth; J Councer & M Rogers; J & W Angseesing

 

Division 2 J Arblaster & M Barlow; M Wignall & P Phair; A & J Sanis; M Lewis & R Williams; P Swales & P Lilley; R Harris & B Ritacca

 

Reserves P Pearce; V Constable; A Swannell; R Schofield

 

                                   Squad Training & Practice: 25 Sept. 2019

Division 1 P Shields & A Wearmouth; J Angseesing & R Butland; V Constable & J Simons; P Lilley & P Swales

 

Division 2 A & J Sanis; M Lewis & R Williams; R Harris & B Ritacca; M Wignall & R Schofield

 

Reserves; A Swannell; A Kwatra; L Harrison
 

                                                                      

Squad Training & Practice: 27 June 2019

Division 1: R Butland & P Denning, P Shields & G Watson, J Arblaster & M Barlow, P Lilley & P Swales

Division 2:  R Harris & & B Ritacca, J Simons & V Constable, P Waggett & R Jackson, M Wignall & W Angseesing 

Division 3: A Pritchard & D Atthey, A & J Sanis, A Kwatra & L Harrison, A Swannell & R Williams

Reserves B Youngs, T Letts, ?? P Phair, J Councer, M Lewis

Midland Counties League

MCL vs Worcestershire (h) 8 Sept 2019 2 pm

       Dawes: G Watson (Capt.) & R Butland; P Denning & R Plackett; J Angseesing & R Chamberlain; J Atthey & C Robinson

Porter: R Collard (Capt.) & P Pearce; M Rogers & J Councer; R Schofield & T Letts; P Swales & P Lilley

Markham: J Simons (Capt.) & V Constable; J Arblaster & M Barlow; R Jackson & P Waggett; M Wignall & W Angseesing

Reserves: R Harris, P Phair, M Lewis & R Williams, A Swannell


                                   The Edgar Foster Cups

The following have been selected to represent Gloucestershire on 22 Sept. 2019 at 1pm at the West Midlands Bridge Club:

R Collard & P Pearce; R Schofield  & T Letts; A Kwatra & L Harrison; M Lewis & R Williams
Reserves: S & A Powell 

 

The Representative Events Committee
The REC Terms of Reference