SpadeHeart  DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
Recent Updates
Hall of Fame 2019/2020
20th Feb 2020 16:17 GMT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
Hall of Fame 2019/2020
HALL OF FAME 2019/2020

Cullen Cup

2nd Phil Geoghegan & Partner

McQuillan Cup

2nd Brianne McHugh & Jimmy Malone

Regional Teams Masters

1st Mary Madden; Tom Curran; Frank Davey & Partner

Regional Teams Inter A

1st Paul Brennan; Martin O'Brien & Partners

Regional Pairs Masters

2nd Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney

Regional Pairs Inter A

2nd Deirdre Daly & Sinead Kennedy

Regional Mixed Pairs

2nd Eileen & Frank Davey

Regional B Team 2020

Winners: Kat Hynes, Maria Callinan, Kathleen Gibbons & Josephine Brady

Cúchulainn Cup

Winners: Frank Davey & Partner

2nd:  Eileen Davey & Mary O'Gorman

Heron Trophy Balbriggan

2nd Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney

3rd Mary Delaney & Liam Culligan

Joe Browne Cup Ashbourne

Winners: Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney

Tom Curran Cup

Winners: Paula Johnson; Bernie Byrne; Deirdre Russell and Michael Durnin

2nd: Sandra Matthews; Dympna Walsh; Mary Madden & Tom Curran

Viking Cup

Winners: Tom Lawlor & Francis Bellew

Peter MacMahon Cup 2019

Winners: Deirdre Russell & Cathrina Bellew

Gallagher Cup

Winners: Bernie & Liam O'Reilly; Peter Byrne & Liam Culligan

Ballina Congress

Mixed Pairs

2nd Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney

Congress Teams

2nd Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney & Partners

Fr Doris Cup

3rd Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney

Drogheda Congress

Mixed Pairs 

3rd Deirdre Smyth & Francie Whelan

4th Sinead & Tony O'Reilly

Confined Pairs

2nd Mary Delaney & Liam Culligan

4th Deirdre Smyth & Francie Whelan

Congress Teams

3rd Frances & Sean Newcomen & Partners

5th Frank Davey; Paddy Bonner; Tom Lawlor & Francis Bellew

Intermediate Teams

2nd Paul Brennan; Martin O'Brien; Mary Moriarty & Martin O'Brien

 3rd Bernie Byrne & Partner; Pat Wade & Pat O'Halloran

Novice Championship

2nd Michael Spillane & Gerry Teeling

Donegal Congress

Intermediate Teams

3rd Martin O'Brian; Paul Brennan; Mary Moriarty & Martin T O'Brien

East of Ireland Congress Dundalk

Mixed Pairs

3rd Sinead & Tony Reilly

Best Region Bernie & Liam O'Reilly

Congress Pairs

Best Region Paddy & Frank Davey

Intermediate Pairs

2nd Session Geraldine Healy & Pamela McMahon