Star & Crescent Cup
Winners Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney
Clarke Cup
Winning Team Deirdre Daly; Sinead Kennedy; Deirdre Reid & Christy Tierney
Headfort Cup
Winner Mary Delaney & Partner
Cullen Cup
2nd Phil Geoghegan & Partner
McQuillan Cup
2nd Brianne McHugh & Jimmy Malone
Regional Teams Masters
1st Mary Madden; Tom Curran; Frank Davey & Partner
Regional Teams Inter A
1st Paul Brennan; Martin O'Brien & Partners
Regional Pairs Masters
2nd Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney
Regional Pairs Inter A
2nd Deirdre Daly & Sinead Kennedy
Regional Mixed Pairs
2nd Eileen & Frank Davey
Regional B Team 2020
Winners: Kat Hynes, Maria Callinan, Kathleen Gibbons & Josephine Brady
Cúchulainn Cup
Winners: Frank Davey & Partner
2nd: Eileen Davey & Mary O'Gorman
Heron Trophy Balbriggan
2nd Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney
3rd Mary Delaney & Liam Culligan
Joe Browne Cup Ashbourne
Winners: Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney
Tom Curran Cup
Winners: Paula Johnson; Bernie Byrne; Deirdre Russell and Michael Durnin
2nd: Sandra Matthews; Dympna Walsh; Mary Madden & Tom Curran
Viking Cup
Winners: Tom Lawlor & Francis Bellew
Peter MacMahon Cup 2019
Winners: Deirdre Russell & Cathrina Bellew
Gallagher Cup
Winners: Bernie & Liam O'Reilly; Peter Byrne & Liam Culligan
Ballina Congress
Mixed Pairs
2nd Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney
Congress Teams
2nd Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney & Partners
Fr Doris Cup
3rd Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney
Drogheda Congress
Mixed Pairs
3rd Deirdre Smyth & Francie Whelan
4th Sinead & Tony O'Reilly
Confined Pairs
2nd Mary Delaney & Liam Culligan
4th Deirdre Smyth & Francie Whelan
Congress Teams
3rd Frances & Sean Newcomen & Partners
5th Frank Davey; Paddy Bonner; Tom Lawlor & Francis Bellew
Intermediate Teams
2nd Paul Brennan; Martin O'Brien; Mary Moriarty & Martin O'Brien
3rd Bernie Byrne & Partner; Pat Wade & Pat O'Halloran
Novice Championship
2nd Michael Spillane & Gerry Teeling
Donegal Congress
Intermediate Teams
3rd Martin O'Brian; Paul Brennan; Mary Moriarty & Martin T O'Brien
East of Ireland Congress Dundalk
Mixed Pairs
3rd Sinead & Tony Reilly
Best Region Bernie & Liam O'Reilly
Congress Pairs
Best Region Paddy & Frank Davey
Intermediate Pairs
2nd Session Geraldine Healy & Pamela McMahon
|