SpadeHeart  DiamondClub
Release 2.19n
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2021
Well Used Cards

Cards need replacing?

Let Paul know by

Clicking Here

A welcoming smile
A welcoming smile

Thank you Gwen for working throughout Saturday to keep the 'troops' happy.

OUR DIRECTOR
OUR DIRECTOR

Roger kept everyone awake for the two days.

LOCAL winners
LOCAL winners

Barbara Crawford and Jane Proctor were runners-up in the PAIRS. Playing here against Ross and Curt.

Denise and Lindsay playing against Leo and Gus.

Committee 2021

President - Paul Corry

Vice President - Sue Beckman

Treasurer - Denise Donald

Secretary - Barbara Crawford

Members - Julie Alliston, Nigel Phillips, Val Huntley, Colin Shugg

 

 

PARTNERS

If you are looking for a PARTNER for Monday evening or Thursday afternoon you must  arrive fifteen minutes before the start.

Red point events on Monday or Thursday you must phone to arrange a partner before arriving.

Phone Paul 0400246495 or a committee member.

NEW MEMBERS

New members are always welcome.

Beginner and Supervised classes are held throughout the year.

Contact Paul 0400246495

Welcome to Frankston
WELCOME TO FRANKSTON BRIDGE CLUB
WELCOME TO FRANKSTON BRIDGE CLUB

  The Oldest Club on the Peninsula 

 

Our LOCAL winners in the PAIRS
Our LOCAL winners in the PAIRS

Karen Thompson and Patricia Bellamy.

Winners of the TEAMS
Winners of the TEAMS

Leo Saoud, Mohamed Ghatwari, Gus Ghali and Victor Zhang.

Sybil and Eunice deep in concentration.

BACK TO FRANKSTON

We have commenced bridge, at our home club in Frankston, each Thursday. We look forward to seeing all of you there at 1.00 pm. Please bring your own water and food as the kitchen remains closed.

We will commence bridge at Frankston this coming Monday evening [19th April ] at 7.30 pm and Wednesday evening will remain , at present, on BBO.

PAIRS
PAIRS

Congratulations to Margaret Copland and Martin Willcox who won this event.

Winners in the B Division PAIRS
Winners in the B Division PAIRS

Congratulations Allan Hardie and Colin Jasper.

TEAMS - Peninsula winners
TEAMS - Peninsula winners

Congratulations to Judy Anderson and Dorothy Bennett. Peter Karol and Joanne Crockford are absent.

It was wonderful to greet friends after such a long time.

Sue and Peter playing in the Pairs.

Val, Ron and Eunice discussing the boards.

Results
Duplicate BBO
Director: Kate Bechet
duplicate
FRANKSTON HALL 7.30 pm
Director: Paul Corry
duplicate
Frankston hall
Director: Kate Bechet
Calendar
Thu 22nd Apr 2021
duplicate
Frankston hall
Director: Kate Bechet
Wed 28th Apr 2021
Duplicate
7.00pm
Director: Paul Corry
Thu 29th Apr 2021
duplicate
Frankston hall
Director: Kate Bechet