Spade Heart Foxrock Bridge Club Diamond Club
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Club Pairs Winners 2019

The Winners are

Cathy Halpin and Dympna Thunder

GDPR Compliance

Please note our Privacy notice on the news page

Foxrock Bridge Club
Welcome to Foxrock Bridge Club
Welcome to Foxrock Bridge Club

Our Mission is to provide a First Class Bridge Club where all our players can enjoy the wonderful game of bridge in a friendly, competitive and challenging atmosphere. The No 1 objective is to enjoy!

RESULTS FOR NOVEMBER 6th 2019

Section A

1 NS

Gemma Costelloe & Marie Wrixon

63.1

2

Roisin Seymour & Anne Morrissey

59.8

3

Aine Doyle & Dermot Ryder

57.7

1 EW

Maeve Maxwell & Geraldine Reidy

62.2

2

Cathy Halpin & Dympna Thunder

57.7

3

Maura Whelan & Roy Ball

51.7

Section B

1 NS

Aileen Barry & Anne Young

61.9

2

Margaret Haughey & Roisin Moloney

57.8

3

Laura Haugh & Liz Ronaldson

56.4

1 EW

Alison Polley & Deirdre Paffrath

70.3

2/

Anne & Michael Murphy

60.8

3

Linda & Paddy Byrne

60.8

Section C

1 NS

Mary Burke & Imelda Dolan

58.3

2

Liz Jordan & Joan Cusack

57.9

3

Yvonne Staunton & Christine Coleman

54.4

1 EW

Jo Redmond & Vicky O’Connor

60.7

2

Anne Carey & Olive Cullen

57.9

3

Mairead Devon & Angela McGuinness

57.5

Section A

1 NS

Gemma Costelloe & Marie Wrixon

63.1

2

Roisin Seymour & Anne Morrissey

59.8

3

Aine Doyle & Dermot Ryder

57.7

1 EW

Maeve Maxwell & Geraldine Reidy

62.2

2

Cathy Halpin & Dympna Thunder

57.7

3

Maura Whelan & Roy Ball

51.7

Section B

1 NS

Aileen Barry & Anne Young

61.9

2

Margaret Haughey & Roisin Moloney

57.8

3

Laura Haugh & Liz Ronaldson

56.4

1 EW

Alison Polley & Deirdre Paffrath

70.3

2/

Anne & Michael Murphy

60.8

3

Linda & Paddy Byrne

60.8

Section C

1 NS

Mary Burke & Imelda Dolan

58.3

2

Liz Jordan & Joan Cusack

57.9

3

Yvonne Staunton & Christine Coleman

54.4

1 EW

Jo Redmond & Vicky O’Connor

60.7

2

Anne Carey & Olive Cullen

57.9

3

Mairead Devon & Angela McGuinness

57.5

CLUB PAIRS COMPETITION 23rd & 30th OCTOBER 2019.
TONY DUNNE COMPETITION JANUARY 9th 2019. WINNERS ARE CHRIS FERGUSON AND KAY CURTIN
TONY DUNNE COMPETITION JANUARY 9th 2019.                              WINNERS ARE CHRIS FERGUSON AND KAY CURTIN
HANDICAP PAIRS 2019 WINNERS ARE CLAIRE O'CONNOR AND KAY ROONEY. TROPHY PRESENTED BY ANNE WILLIS
HANDICAP PAIRS 2019 WINNERS ARE CLAIRE O'CONNOR AND KAY ROONEY. TROPHY PRESENTED BY ANNE WILLIS
President's Prize Winners 2019 Miriam Byrne & Joe Moore
President's Prize Winners 2019 Miriam Byrne & Joe Moore
Team of Four Competition Feb 27 & Mar 6 Winners Anne Willis, Maeve Maxwell, Breda Byrne, Anne Greenan
  • Team of Four 2019 C
  • Team of Four 2019 G
  • Team of Four 2019 M
  • Team of four 2019 W

 

Results
section C
Scorer: Dermot Ryder
section B
Scorer: Dermot Ryder
Section A
Scorer: Dermot Ryder