Release 2.19n
Important Notices

If you think there is a problem with the website, please contact the ECBA Webmaster (click here) .   Any feedback is gratefully received.  Best wishes - Petra

General Data Protection Regulations

ECBA Privacy Statement

0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
Margaret Curtis
Margaret Curtis Trophy

 

The Margaret Curtis (formerly George Curtis Memorial) Trophy is a two session Swiss teams event for teams of four open to all members of the EBU. 

The organizers reserve the right to change the competition to multi-teams if there are too few entries.

 

Last played: Sunday, 30th June 2019, 13:00 ( - 20:00)

@

Barleylands, CM11 2UD

 

Tea, coffee and biscuits are available throughout.

Please note that we will NOT provide food at the break between sessions.  Please bring your own food.

 

 

2019 holders: Ian Moss & Mike Graham, Marc Chawner & Paul Spencer

 

Click here for Entry Fees & Prizes for all ECBA Competitions

 

 

ENTRY FORM

 

George Curtis - History

Click on the Year for detailed results.

2019 1st Ian Moss & Mike Graham, Marc Chawner & Paul Spencer
2nd Peter Oake & Simon Moorman, David Sherman & Frank Morrison
     
2018 1st Peter Oake & Simon Moorman, Ian Moss & Frank Morrison
2nd Catriona Lovett & Mike Harbour, Peter Scotting &Tony Verran
     
2017 1st Winnie Godber & Anne Catchpole; Rick Hanley & Graham Beeton
2nd Richard Register & Robert Elliott; Ian Moss & Peter Oake
 
2016 1st John Stimson & Winnie Godber; Rick Hanley & Graham Beeton
2nd Bernie Hunt & Sheena Millins; Val & Paul Mollison
 
2015 1st Margaret Curtis, David Sherman, Peter Franklin, Frank Morrison
2nd Malcolm Harris, Maria Budd, Graham Beeton, Rick Hanley
 
2014 1st M Curtis, D Sherman, P Franklin, F Morrison
2nd P Scotting, P Johnson,T Verran, G Wootton
 
2013 1st A Spencer, A Hartley, J Williams, D Cooper 
2nd B Davies, V Mollison, B Hunt, P Mollison
 
2012 1st R Elliott, P Oake, W Godber, L Stimson
2nd A Cundy, C Megahey, J & R Tattersfield
 
2011 1st M Curtis, D Sherman, I Moss, F Morrison
2nd J Birch, M Cook, L Garcia, S French
 
2010 1st  Nicole Cook, Peter Oake, Peter Franklin, Alan Mayo
2nd M Curtis, D Sherman, I Moss, F Morrison
 
2009 1st Sue & ChrisTaylor, Sandy Riach, Robert Elliott
2nd R Hair, Y Dias, Jill Hair, A Greenstein
 
2008 1st M Watson, J Lapszys, P Collier, P Scotting
2nd S Riach, R Elliott, N & A Clark
 
2007 1st M Watson, J Lapszys, P Collier, P Scotting
2nd R Hair, Y Dias, Jill Hair, A Cohen
 
2006 1st W Coldham, P O'Gara, I Sheril, J Mansfield
2nd J Williams, L Fleet, N Bresler, R Allen