Release 2.19n
Important Notices

If you think there is a problem with the website, please contact the ECBA Webmaster (click here) .   Any feedback is gratefully received.  Best wishes - Petra

General Data Protection Regulations

ECBA Privacy Statement

0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2020
Sue Taylor
The Sue Taylor Memorial Trophy

 

The Sue Taylor Memorial Trophy (formerly known as "The Tony Kelvin Memorial Trophy") is kindly presented by Mr and Mrs N Scott. 

This is a blue- pointed two-session Swiss Teams competition. If there are insufficient teams for a Swiss Competition a Multiple Teams event will be played. 

 

Sunday, 1st November 2020 13:00 ( - 20:30) 

@

Barleylands, CM11 2UD

 

Tea, coffee and biscuits are available throughout.

Please note that we will NOT provide food at the break between sessions.  Please bring your own food.

 

Joint holders: Chris Taylor & Sandy Riach and Pat Johnson & Steve Cade-Bowyer (trophy winner on a split tie)

Mike Graham & Ian Moss: Tanya Genthe & Robert Elliott                                       

 

Click here for Entry Fees & Prizes for all ECBA Competitions

 

ENTRY FORM

 

Sue Taylor (formerly Tony Kelvin) - History

Click on the Year for detailed Results

2019 Trophy Winners (on split tie) Chris Taylor & Sandy Riach; Pat Johnson & Steve Cade-Bowyer
Joint Winners Mike Graham & Ian Moss: Tanya Genthe & Robert Elliott
Runners-up Simon Moorman & Paul Mollison, David Sherman & Frank Morrison
     
2018 Winners Chris Taylor & Sandy Riach; Marc Chawner & Paul Spencer
Runners-up Brian Davies & Val Mollison; Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison
     
2017 Winners Chris Taylor & Sandy Riach; Marc Chawner & Paul Spencer
Runners-up Richard Register & Robert Elliott; Simon Moorman & Peter Oake
 
2016 Winners Margaret Curtis & David Sherman; Peter Franklin & Frank Morrison
Runners-up Linda Fleet & Coral Fallon; Alan Aylott & Jon Ward
 
2015 Winners David Piper & Albert Kitchin, Chris Megahey & Alaric Cundy
Runners-up Pat Johnson & Peter Scotting, Jacek Lapszys & John Birch
 
2014 Winners Margaret Curtis & David Sherman, Peter Franklin & Frank Morrison
Runners-up Val Mollison & Brian Davies, Paul Mollison & Bernie Hunt
 
2013 Winners P Richardson, C Elliot, B Hackenbroch, J Stimson
Runners-up B Davies, V Mollison, B Hunt, P Mollison
 
2012 Winners W Godber, J Stimson, C & S Taylor
Runners-up P Oake, R Elliott, M Graham, I Moss
 
2011 Winners P & V Mollison, C & S Taylor
Runners-up J Tattersfield, R Tattersfield, C Megahey, A Cundy
 
2010 Winners I Moss, M Graham, P Spencer, A Graham
Runners-up J Tattersfield, R Tattersfield, C Megahey, A Cundy
 
2009 Winners R Elliott, S Riach, C & S Taylor
Runners-up R Clarke, D Clark, R Cornell, S Moorman
 
2008 Winners R Clarke, D Clark, R Cornell, S Moorman
Runners-up M Curtis, D Sherman, P Oake, F Morrison
 
2007 Winners M Graham, P Spencer, A Graham, I Moss
Runners-up P & V Mollison, S Cade-Bowyer, D Cooper
 
2006 Winners R & J Tattersfield, A Cundy, C Megahey
Runners-up P & V Mollison, S Cade-Bowyer, D Cooper
 
2005 Winners  
Runners-up  
 
2004 Winners M Graham, P Spencer, A Graham, I Moss
Joint Runners-up T & A Clark, P Hills, K Charlton
P & V Mollison, T Beer, J Curley